.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Under 14 League Cup 2016/2017


1st Round (18th September 2016)

Match No

1 Risborough Colts 1 v 2 Crendon Corintians
2 Burnham Junior Cougars Green 10 v 1 AFC Lightning
3 Thame Boys 5 v 1 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
4 Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC 2 v 3 Bourne End JSC
5 Marlow Youth 10 v 0 Wendover Junior Colts
6 Beaconsfield Town Athletic 1 v 1 Flackwell Heath Minors
Flackwell Heath win 5 - 3 on pens
7 Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts 0 v 14 Chesham Athletic
8 Chalfont Saints 9 v 1 Hughenden Hawks
9 Bedgrove Dynamos Colts 0 v 20 Thame Youth
10 Marlow Royals 2 v 6 Harefield United
11 Chinnor Youth 7 v 0 Risborough Hawks
12 Aylesbury United Juniors 1 v 9 Widmer End United
13 Widmer End Colts GNP Berkhamsted Raiders Blue

2nd Round (16th October 2016)

Match No

1 Chesham Athletic v Beaconsfield Town FC
2 Westwood Park FC v Burnham Junior Cougars Red
3 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer v Taplow United Youth
4 Chalfont Wasps v Widmer End United
5 Wendover Juniors v Flackwell Heath Minors
6 Crendon Corinthians v Hughenden Valley
7 Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers v Penn & Tylers Green FC
8 Aylesbury FC v Harefield Youth Reds
9 Marlow Youth v Holmer Green Minors
10 Slough Town Youth v Bourne End JSC
11 Chinnor Youth v Thame Boys
12 Langley Hornets v Ruislip Ranger
13 Cookham Dean v Risborough Rangers
14 Harefield United v Chalfont Saints
15 Downley Dynamos v Burnham Junior Cougars Green
16 Berkhamsted Raiders Blue v Thame Youth

3rd Round (20th November 2016)

Match No

1 Winner Match 9 v Winner Match 2
2 Winner Match 11 v Winner Match 10
3 Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 14
4 Winner Match 4 v Winner Match 13
5 Winner Match 6 v Winner Match 3
6 Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 7
7 Winner Match 16 v Winner Match 15
8 Winner Match 12 v Winner Match 8

Quarter Finals (8th January 2017)

Match No
v
1 Winner Match 7 v Winner Match 8
2 Winner Match 4 v Winner Match 3
3 Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6
4 Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

Semi Final (5th March 2017)

Match No

1 Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 2
2 Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 4

Final (7th May 2017)
Marlow FC (KO 10-00am)

Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 1

U14 League Cup results


Downley Dynamos 3 v 2 Chalfont Wasps played 7th May 2017
Downley Dynamos 3 v 0 Holmer Green Minors played 19th Mar 2017
Penn & Tylers Green FC 1 v 3 Chalfont Wasps played 19th Mar 2017
Chalfont Wasps 5 v 3 Wendover Juniors played 8th Jan 2017
Downley Dynamos 7 v 5 Aylesbury FC played 8th Jan 2017
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer 0 v 5 Penn & Tylers Green FC played 8th Jan 2017
Holmer Green Minors 3 v 3 Chinnor Youth played 8th Jan 2017
Chalfont Wasps 6 v 5 Cookham Dean played 4th Dec 2016
Chinnor Youth 3 v 1 Slough Town Youth played 27th Nov 2016
Thame Youth 2 v 4 Downley Dynamos played 27th Nov 2016
Langley Hornets 1 v 5 Aylesbury FC played 20th Nov 2016 Missing result
Beaconsfield Town FC 1 v 10 Penn & Tylers Green FC played 20th Nov 2016
Holmer Green Minors 3 v 1 Westwood Park FC played 20th Nov 2016
Hughenden Valley 1 v 2 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer played 20th Nov 2016
Wendover Juniors 10 v 1 Chalfont Saints played 20th Nov 2016
Aylesbury FC 6 v 1 Harefield Youth Reds played 6th Nov 2016
Cookham Dean 4 v 2 Risborough Rangers played 6th Nov 2016
Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers 1 v 4 Penn & Tylers Green FC played 6th Nov 2016
Westwood Park FC 4 v 2 Burnham Junior Cougars Red played 6th Nov 2016
Berkhamsted Raiders BLUE 1 v 3 Thame Youth played 16th Oct 2016
Chesham Athletic 3 v 4 Beaconsfield Town FC played 16th Oct 2016
Chinnor Youth 9 v 4 Thame Boys played 16th Oct 2016
Crendon Corinthians 1 v 10 Hughenden Valley played 16th Oct 2016
Downley Dynamos 11 v 2 Burnham Junior Cougars Green played 16th Oct 2016
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer 5 v 4 Taplow Utd Youth played 16th Oct 2016
Harefield Utd 0 v 6 Chalfont Saints played 16th Oct 2016
Langley Hornets 6 v 1 Ruislip Rangers played 16th Oct 2016
Marlow Youth 1 v 2 Holmer Green Minors played 16th Oct 2016
Slough Town Youth 9 v 1 Bourne End JSC played 16th Oct 2016
Wendover Juniors 9 v 0 Flackwell Heath Minors played 16th Oct 2016
Westwood Park FC U14 v Burnham Junior Cougars Red U14 16th Oct 2016 after 10 mins due to waterlogged pitch Abandoned at 2 v 0 .
Aylesbury Utd Juniors 1 v 9 Widmer End Utd played 18th Sep 2016
Beaconsfield Town Athletic 1 v 1 Flackwell Heath Minors played 18th Sep 2016
Burnham Junior Cougars Green 10 v 1 AFC Lightning played 18th Sep 2016
Chalfont Saints 9 v 1 Hughenden Hawks played 18th Sep 2016
Chinnor Youth 7 v 0 Risborough Hawks played 18th Sep 2016
Marlow Royals 2 v 6 Harefield Utd played 18th Sep 2016
Marlow Youth 9 v 0 Wendover Juniors Colts played 18th Sep 2016
Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts 0 v 9 Chesham Athletic played 18th Sep 2016
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC 2 v 3 Bourne End JSC played 18th Sep 2016
Risborough Colts 1 v 2 Crendon Corinthians played 18th Sep 2016
Thame Boys 5 v 1 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth played 18th Sep 2016
Contains games up to 04 Jun 17