.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Under 15 League Cup 2016/2017


1st Round (11th September 2016)

Match No

1 Boyne Hill Lions 12 v 3 Chesham Athletic
2 Tring Tornadoes Blue 2 v 2 Bucks Pumas
Tring Tornadoes Blue win 5 - 4 on pens
3 Holmer Green Colts 2 v 1 Bookerhill
4 Downley Dynamos 10 v 1 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
5 Tring Tornadoes White 1 v 9 Marlow Town
6 Berkhamsted Raiders Purple 4 v 5 Risborough Rangers
7 Bourne End JSC Colts 3 v 8 Chesham United Youth
8 Seer Green United 9 v 3 Ruislip Rangers Colts
9 Downley Dynamos Colts Cancelled FC Holyport
Downley Dynamos Colts Withdrawn (FC Holyport have a bye to 2nd Round)
10 Naphill FC 3 v 3 Chinnor Youth
Chinnor Youth win 4 - 3 on pens
11 Wendover Junior Colts 4 v 1 Risborough Colts
12 Chalfont Saints Lions 5 v 1 Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC

2nd Round (16th October 2016)

Match No

1 FC Holyport v Holmer Green Minors
2 Marlow Town v Beaconsfield Town FC
3 Langley Hornets v Penn & Tylers Green FC
4 Tring Tornadoes Blue v Chalfont Saints Leopards
5 Chesham United Youth v Chalfont Saints Lions
6 Holmer Green Colts v George Green Juniors
7 Chinnor Youth v Amersham Town
8 Thame Boys v Chalfont St Peter AFC
9 Risborough Rangers v Haddenham Youth
10 Prestwood Colts v Boyne Hill Lions
11 Ruislip Rangers FC v Downley Dynamos
12 Flackwell Heath Minors v Bourne End JSC
13 Crendon Corinthians v Burnham Junior Tigers White
14 Hughenden Valley v Seer Green United
15 Marlow Youth v Wendover Junior Colts
16 Aylesbury United Juniors Cancelled Wendover Juniors
Wendover Juniors have withdrawn (Aylesbury United Juniors have a bye to 3rd Round0

3rd Round (20th November 2016)

Match No

1 Winner Match 6 v Winner Match 11
2 Winner Match 9 v Winner Match 3
3 Winner Match 12 v Winner Match 13
4 Winner Match 15 v Winner Match 8
5 Winner Match 14 v Winner Match 10
6 Winner Match 7 v Winner Match 2
7 Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 4
8 Winner Match 5 v Aylesbury United Juniors

Quarter Final (11th December 2016)

Match No

1 Winner Match 7 v Winner Match 4
2 Winner Match 6 v Winner Match 1
3 Winner Match 8 v Winner Match 2
4 Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 5

Semi Final (26th February 2017)

Match No

1 Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4
2 Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 1

Final (7th May 2017)
Marlow FC (KO 1-00pm)

Winner Match 1 V Winner Match 2

U15 League Cup results


Burnham Junior Tigers White 1 v 1 Ruislip Rangers played 7th May 2017
Ruislip Rangers 4 v 0 Chalfont Saints Leopards played 12th Mar 2017
Amersham Town 1 v 3 Ruislip Rangers played 26th Feb 2017
Haddenham Youth 2 v 2 Burnham Junior Tigers White played 26th Feb 2017
Aylesbury Utd Juniors 2 v 9 Haddenham Youth played 11th Dec 2016
Burnham Junior Tigers White 3 v 1 Hughenden Valley played 11th Dec 2016
Chalfont Saints Leopards 8 v 1 Chalfont St Peter AFC played 11th Dec 2016
Amersham Town 7 v 1 Beaconsfield Town FC played 20th Nov 2016
Bourne End JSC 3 v 3 Burnham Junior Tigers White played 20th Nov 2016
Chesham Utd Youth 1 v 3 Aylesbury Utd Juniors played 20th Nov 2016
George Green Juniors 3 v 6 Ruislip Rangers played 20th Nov 2016
Haddenham Youth 1 v 0 Langley Hornets played 20th Nov 2016
Holmer Green Minors 1 v 4 Chalfont Saints Leopards played 20th Nov 2016
Hughenden Valley 5 v 3 Boyne Hill Lions played 20th Nov 2016
Wendover Juniors Colts 0 v 4 Chalfont St Peter AFC played 20th Nov 2016
Chesham Utd Youth 2 v 1 Chalfont Saints Lions played 13th Nov 2016
Chinnor Youth 0 v 9 Amersham Town played 16th Oct 2016
Flackwell Heath Minors 1 v 1 Bourne End JSC played 16th Oct 2016
Holmer Green Colts 1 v 10 George Green Juniors played 16th Oct 2016
Hughenden Valley 4 v 1 Seer Green Utd played 16th Oct 2016
Langley Hornets 5 v 1 Penn & Tylers Green FC played 16th Oct 2016
Risborough Rangers 2 v 11 Haddenham Youth played 16th Oct 2016
Ruislip Rangers 7 v 0 Downley Dynamos played 16th Oct 2016
Thame Boys 0 v 0 Chalfont St Peter AFC played 16th Oct 2016
Tring Tornadoes Blue 0 v 9 Chalfont Saints Leopards played 16th Oct 2016
Berkhamsted Raiders PURPLE 4 v 5 Risborough Rangers played 11th Sep 2016
Bourne End JSC Colts 3 v 8 Chesham Utd Youth played 11th Sep 2016
Boyne Hill Lions 12 v 3 Chesham Athletic played 11th Sep 2016
Chalfont Saints Lions 5 v 1 Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC played 11th Sep 2016
Downley Dynamos 10 v 1 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer played 11th Sep 2016
Holmer Green Colts 2 v 1 Bookerhill played 11th Sep 2016
Naphill 3 v 3 Chinnor Youth played 11th Sep 2016
Seer Green Utd 9 v 3 Ruislip Rangers Colts played 11th Sep 2016
Tring Tornadoes Blue 2 v 2 Bucks Pumas played 11th Sep 2016
Tring Tornadoes White 1 v 9 Marlow Town played 11th Sep 2016
Wendover Juniors Colts 4 v 1 Risborough Colts played 11th Sep 2016
Contains games up to 04 Jun 17