.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Under 16 League Cup 2016/2017


1st Round (I8th September 2016)

Match No

1 AFC Lightning 9 v 2 Chalfont St Peter AFC
2 Beaconsfield Town FC 0 v 3 Flackwell Heath Scorpions
3 Thame Youth 2 v 6 Harefield United Whites

2nd Round (16th October 2016)

Match No

1 Burnham Junior Lynx Reds v Taplow United Youth
2 Harefield United Whites v Bucks Pumas
3 Berkhamsted Raiders Blue v Amersham Town
4 Naphill FC v Tring Tornadoes Red
5 Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC v Tring Tornadoes Blue
6 Flackwell Heath Scorpions v Bedgrove Dynamos
7 Chesham Athletic v Totteridge FC
8 Seer Green United v AFC Lightning
9 Lane End Youth v Crendon Corinthians
10 Chesham United Clarets v Hughenden Valley
11 Penn & Tylers Green FC v Widmer End Colts
12 Haddenham Youth v Risborough Rangers

3rd Round (13th November 2016)

Match No

1 Winner Match 4 v Delaford Colts
2 Winner Match 12 v Marlow Youth
3 Prestwood Colts v Explorers FC
4 Downley Dynamos v Winner Match 2
5 Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blue v Wendover Juniors
6 Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 10
7 FC Holyport Cancelled Winner Match 1
FC Holyport Withdrawn (Winner of Match 1 have a bye to 4th Round)
8 Holmer Green Minors v Heathrow Club Youth
9 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth v Chinnor Youth
10 Winner Match 9 v Chesham United Youth
11 Winner Match 5 v Thame Boys
12 Winner Match 7 v Winner Match 6
13 Bucks CC FC v Widmer End United
14 Bourne End JSC v Winner Match 11
15 Winner Match 8 v Ruislip Rangers
16 St Johns FC v Harefield United

4th Round (11th December 2016)

Match No

1 Winner Match 13 v Winner Match 2
2 Winner Match 16 v Winner Match 9
3 Winner Match 7 v Winner Match 6
4 Winner Match 8 v Winner Match 3
5 Winner Match 4 v Winner Match 15
6 Winner Match 11 v Winner Match 5
7 Winner Match 14 v Winner Match 10
8 Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 12

Quarter Final (15th January 2017)

Match No

1 Winner Match 6 v Winner Match 8
2 Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 4
3 Winner Match 7 v Winner Match 5
4 Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 1

Semi Final (26th February 2017)

Match No

1 Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 1
2 Winner Match 4 v Winner Match 2

Final (7th May 2017)
Marlow FC (KO 4-00pm)

Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

U16 League Cup results


Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blue 1 v 0 Bucks CC played 7th May 2017
Bucks CC 4 v 0 St Johns FC played 26th Mar 2017
Ruislip Rangers 2 v 2 Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blue played 26th Mar 2017
Berkhamsted Raiders BLUE 0 v 1 Bucks CC played 26th Feb 2017
St Johns FC 6 v 3 Heathrow Club Youth played 5th Feb 2017
Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blue 7 v 1 Delaford Colts played 29th Jan 2017
Heathrow Club Youth 4 v 2 Prestwood Colts played 8th Jan 2017
Bourne End JSC 4 v 2 Chesham Utd Youth played 11th Dec 2016
Burnham Junior Lynx Red 1 v 1 Berkhamsted Raiders BLUE played 11th Dec 2016 Berkhamsted Raiders Blue win 6 - 5 on pens
Downley Dynamos 0 v 8 Ruislip Rangers played 11th Dec 2016
St Johns FC 3 v 2 Chinnor Youth played 11th Dec 2016
Thame Boys 2 v 6 Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blue played 11th Dec 2016
Holmer Green Minors 2 v 4 Heathrow Club Youth played 27th Nov 2016 Corrected score (was 4v2)
Bourne End JSC 2 v 2 Penn & Tylers Green FC played 27th Nov 2016
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth 1 v 6 Chinnor Youth played 20th Nov 2016
Downley Dynamos 2 v 1 Harefield Utd Whites played 20th Nov 2016
St Johns FC 8 v 2 Harefield Utd played 20th Nov 2016
Tring Tornadoes Blue 1 v 10 Thame Boys played 20th Nov 2016
Berkhamsted Raiders BLUE 4 v 1 Hughenden Valley played 13th Nov 2016
Crendon Corinthians 1 v 4 Chesham Utd Youth played 13th Nov 2016
Haddenham Youth 2 v 11 Marlow Youth played 13th Nov 2016
Prestwood Colts 4 v 4 Explorers FC played 13th Nov 2016
Totteridge 1 v 4 Bedgrove Dynamos played 13th Nov 2016
Tring Tornadoes Red 0 v 6 Delaford Colts played 13th Nov 2016
Burnham Junior Lynx Red 2 v 1 Taplow Utd Youth played 16th Oct 2016
Chesham Utd Clarets 2 v 6 Hughenden Valley played 16th Oct 2016
Haddenham Youth 7 v 4 Risborough Rangers played 16th Oct 2016
Harefield Utd Whites 3 v 2 Bucks Pumas played 16th Oct 2016
Naphill 0 v 3 Tring Tornadoes Red played 16th Oct 2016
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC 2 v 3 Tring Tornadoes Blue played 16th Oct 2016
Seer Green Utd 3 v 7 AFC Lightning played 16th Oct 2016
AFC Lightning 9 v 2 Chalfont St Peter AFC played 18th Sep 2016
Thame Youth 2 v 6 Harefield Utd Whites played 18th Sep 2016
Contains games up to 04 Jun 17