.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Summer Tournaments around Buckinghamshire

Results for 2016/2017 season

Sunday evenings

On Sunday night, results of Cup and League games are posted and the League tables are updated.

Results 24th to 31st May 2017

Results 17th to 21st May 2017

Results 10th to 14th May 2017

Results 3rd to 7th May 2017

Results 26th-30th April 2017

Results 19th-23rd April 2017

Results 1st & 2nd April 2017

Results 25th &26th March 2017

Results 19th March 2017

Results 12th March 2017

Results 5th March 2017

Results 26th February 2017

Results 18th and 19th February 2017

Results 12th February 2017

Results 5th February 2017

Results 29th January 2017

Result 22nd January 2017

Results 15th January 2017

Results 8th January 2017

Results17th & 18th December 2016

Results 11th December 2016

Results 4th December 2016

Results 27th November 2016

Results 20th November 2016

Results 13th November 2016

Results 6th November 2016

Results 30th October 2016

Results 23rd October 2016

Results 16th October 2016

Results 9th October 2016

Results 2nd October 2016

Results 25th September 2016

Results 18th September 2016

Results 11th September 2016

Results 4th September 2016

Mid week updates

Results phoned in after the Sunday night deadline:-

Missing results and corrections which have now been included in the League tables are :
U15 Div 1 Ruislip Rangers 1 v 2 Haddenham Youth Played 21st May Missing result
U13 Div 2 Wycombe Saints FC 1 v 7 Widmer End Utd Played 9th Apr Missing result
U13 Div 5 Chesham Utd Youth 3 v 0 Chinnor Colts Played 9th Apr Missing result
U14 Div 1 Holmer Green Minors 1 v 0 Slough Town Youth Played 9th Apr Missing result
U13 Div 4 Crendon Corinthians 1 v 5 Chalfont Saints Dynamos Played 2nd Apr Missing result
U14 Div 1 Taplow Utd Youth 7 v 2 Westwood Park FC Played 2nd Apr Missing result
U13 Div 5 Downley Dynamos Vikings 3 v 0 Chesham Athletic Colts Played 26th Mar
U15 Div 2 Prestwood Colts 2 v 3 Hughenden Valley Played 19th Mar Missing result
U13 Div 3 Delaford Colts 6 v 5 Flackwell Heath Minors Played 12th Mar Missing result
U16 Div 2 Chesham Utd Youth 1 v 2 Prestwood Colts Played 12th Mar Missing result
U16 Div 3 AFC Lightning 0 v 3 Taplow Utd Youth Played 12th Mar Originally recorded 3v0
U16 Div 2 Wendover Juniors 1 v 3 Delaford Colts Played 5th Mar Missing result
U14 Div 5 Boyne Hill Tigers 2 v 4 Marlow Royals Played 5th Mar Missing result
U13 Div 1 AFC Lightning 0 v 2 Thame Boys Played 5th Mar Missing result
U14 Div 4 Harefield Utd 1 v 8 Beaconsfield Town Athletic Played 19th Feb Missing result
U13 Div 3 Flackwell Heath Minors 2 v 3 Haddenham Youth Played 19th Feb Missing result
U16 Div 3 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth 2 v 3 Taplow Utd Youth Played 19th Feb Missing result
U13 Div 5 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth 3 v 0 Prestwood Hawks Played 5th Feb Missing result
U13 League Cup: Seer Green Utd 3 v 5 Wendover Juniors played 29th Jan Missing result
U13 League Cup: Boyne Hill Warriors 9 v 0 Wycombe Saints FC played 29th Jan Missing result
U13 Div 2 Seer Green Utd 5 v 3 Chalfont Saints Sharks Played 15th Jan Missing result
U15 Div 1 Holmer Green Minors 2 v 5 Burnham Junior Tigers White Played 8th Jan Missing result
U15 Div 2 Boyne Hill Lions 3 v 9 Beaconsfield Town FC Played 11th Dec Missing result
U13 Div 5 Tring Tornadoes Tigers 4 v 2 Prestwood Hawks Played 11th Dec Missing result
U12 Div 1 Wendover Juniors 3 v 2 Chesham Utd Clarets Played 11th Dec originally reported 2v5
U14 Div 1 Westwood Park FC 3 v 2 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer Played 4th Dec Missing result
U16 Div 2 Explorers FC 1 v 1 Downley Dynamos Played 4th Dec Missing result
U14 Div 5 Boyne Hill Tigers 3 v 4 Crendon Corinthians Played 4th Dec Missing result
U16 Div 5 Chesham Utd Clarets 2 v 11 Chalfont St Peter AFC Played 27th Nov Corrected score (originally 11v2)
U16 League Cup: Holmer Green Minors 2 v 4 Heathrow Club Youth played 27th Nov Corrected score (was 4v2)
U13 Div 4 AFC Lightning Bolts 5 v 3 Wycombe Saints Colts Played 27th Nov Corrected score (was 5v1)
U13 Div 3 Delaford Colts 5 v 6 Haddenham Youth Played 27th Nov Missing result
U14 League Cup: Langley Hornets 1 v 5 Aylesbury FC played 20th Nov Missing result
U13 Div 5 Marlow Oaks 2 v 1 Chesham Athletic Colts Played 20th Nov Missing result
U13 League Cup: Risborough Rangers FC 8 v 1 Hughenden Valley played 13th Nov
U14 Div 2 Langley Hornets 2 v 5 Hughenden Valley Played 13th Nov Missing result
U15 Div 1 Holmer Green Minors 0 v 0 Haddenham Youth Played 13th Nov Missing result
U13 Div 1 Wendover Juniors 9 v 2 Thame Boys Played 6th Nov Missing result
U13 Div 5 Chesham Athletic Colts 0 v 6 Prestwood Hawks Played 6th Nov Missing result
U13 Div 3 Chinnor Youth 5 v 4 Bedgrove Dynamos Played 30th Oct Missing result
U15 Div 2 Aylesbury Utd Juniors 10 v 1 Crendon Corinthians Played 25th Sep Missing result received 27 Oct
U16 Div 2 Wendover Juniors 0 v 2 Downley Dynamos Played 16th Oct Missing result
U16 Div 2 St Johns FC 2 v 1 Chesham Utd Youth Played 2nd Oct
U16 Div 2 St Johns FC 7 v 0 Delaford Colts Played 11th Sep
U16 Div 2 Bourne End JSC 1 v 4 St Johns FC Played 18th Sep
U13 Div 2 Widmer End Utd 7 v 1 Chalfont Saints Sharks Played 9th Oct Missing result
U15 Div 4 Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC 2 v 4 Marlow Town Played 2nd Oct Missing result
U14 Div 2 Aylesbury FC 6 v 1 Beaconsfield Town FC Played 2nd Oct Missing result
U15 Div 4 Bourne End JSC Colts 4 v 3 Chesham Athletic Played 2nd Oct Missing result
U14 Div 2 Langley Hornets 1 v 3 Harefield Youth Reds Played 2nd Oct Missing result
U12 Div 1 Prestwood Colts 2 v 1 Harefield Utd Reds Played 25th Sep Missing result
U16 Div 2 Widmer End Utd 3 v 3 Downley Dynamos Played 25th Sep Missing result
U15 Div 1 Ruislip Rangers 2 v 1 Flackwell Heath Minors Played 25th Sep Missing result
U13 Div 5 Flackwell Heath Scorpions 3 v 5 Chesham Utd Youth Played 18th Sep Corrected (was 3v4)
U15 Div 1 Thame Boys 1 v 7 Haddenham Youth Played 18th Sep Corrected score
U12 Div 1 Harefield Utd Reds 1 v 3 Aylesbury Utd Juniors Played 18th Sep Missing result
U13 Div 1 Holmer Green Minors 1 v 4 Risborough Rangers FC Played 18th Sep
U13 Div 1 AFC Lightning 2 v 11 Wendover Juniors Played 18th Sep Missing result
U12 Div 1 Chesham Utd Clarets 0 v 3 Prestwood Colts Played 11th Sep Missing result
U13 Div 1 Risborough Rangers FC 1 v 1 Wendover Juniors Played 11th Sep Corrected
U13 Div 2 Prestwood Colts 3 v 5 Widmer End Utd Played 11th Sep Missing result
U16 Div 2 Widmer End Utd 1 v 3 Heathrow Club Youth Played 11th Sep Missing result
U16 Div 3 Tring Tornadoes Red 2 v 3 Beaconsfield Town FC Played 4th Sep Originally recorded 3v2
U15 Div 1 Bourne End JSC 2 v 2 Thame Boys Played 4th Sep Missing result
Updated 04 Jun 17