.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

League tables for mobiles

19-23 April 2017


PvP means the game was postponed and will be played another day. GNP means Game Not Played for another reason. Games marked GNP will not be played another day instead the points will be awarded by the committee

Fixture Wednesday 19th April 2017

Under 13's Division 3

Chalfont Saints Lions 2 v 3 Chinnor Youth

Fixture Friday 21st April 2017

Under 14's Division 1

Penn & Tylers Green FC 1 v 2 Chalfont Wasps

Fixtures Saturday 22nd April 2017

Under 13's Division 3

Chinnor Youth 7 v 3 Haddenham Youth
Flackwell Heath Minors 3 v 5 Risborough Rangers United

Under 13's Division 5

Prestwood Hawks 2 v 0 Tring Tornadoes Tigers
Risborough Rangers Colts 4 v 7 Flackwell Heath Scorpions

Under 14's Division 3

Chinnor Youth 3 v 1 Berkhamsted Raiders Blue

Fixtures Sunday 23rd April 2017

Under 12's League Cup Final
Thame United FC (KO 10-00am)

Prestwood Colts 1 v 0 Downley Dynamos

Under 13's League Cup Final
(Thame United (KO 1-00pm)

Boyne Hill Warriors 3 v 0 Risborough Rangers

Under 13's Division 1

AFC Lightning 2 v 1 Holmer Green Minors
Chalfont Wasps 2 v 6 Wendover Juniors

Under 13's Division 2

Gerrards Cross & Fulmer 3 v 5 Downley Dynamos
Prestwood Colts 6 v 1 Bucks CC FC
Risborough Rangers Youth 2 v 4 Wycombe Saints FC
Widmer End United 1 v 1 Seer Green United

Under 13's Division 3

Chalfont Saints Lions 2 v 1 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Chesham Athletic 0 v 2 Hughenden Valley
Haddenham Youth 6 v 2 Delaford Colts
Harefield United 5 v 0 Chinnor Youth
Maidenhead Lions 0 v 9 Bedgrove Dynamos

Under 13's Division 4

Beaconsfield Town FC 0 v 8 Chalfont St Peter AFC
Chalfont Saints Dynamos 2 v 0 AFC Lightning Bolts
Marlow Town FC 6 v 0 Seer Green FC
Wendover Junior Colts GNP Crendon Corinthians
Wycombe Saints Colts 2 v 5 Crendon Corinthians

Under 13's Division 5

Downley Dynamos Vikings 1 v 3 Chesham United Youth
Marlow Oaks 1 v 10 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth

Under 14's Division 1

Downley Dynamos 4 v 0 Westwood Park FC
Wendover Juniors 4 v 0 Slough Town Youth

Under 14's Division 2

Beaconsfield Town FC GNP Aylesbury FC
Harefield Youth Reds 2 v 5 Langley Hornets
Hughenden Valley 1 v 5 Risborough Rangers
Ruislip Rangers FC 3 v 1 Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers

Under 14's Division 3

Burnham Junior Cougars Green 0 v 7 Chinnor Youth

Under 14's Division 4

AFC Lightning 2 v 6 Beaconsfield Town Athletic
Flackwell Heath Minors 0 v 3 Risborough Hawks
Harefield United GNP Widmer End United

Under 15's Referees Cup Final
Thame United FC (KO 4-00pm)

Langley Hornets 1 v 1 Aylesbury United Juniors
Langley Hornets win 4 - 3 on pens

Under 15's Division 1

Burnham Junior Tigers Whites 4 v 4 Bourne End JSC
Chalfont Saints Leopards P v P Holmer Green Minors
Ruislip Rangers FC 2 v 2 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Thame Boys 2 v 3 Amersham Town

Under 15's Division 2

George Green Juniors 8 v 1 Crendon Corinthians
Hughenden Valley P v P Chalfont St Peter AFC
Prestwood Colts 0 v 7 Beaconsfield Town FC

Under 15' Division 3

Bucks Pumas 8 v 1 FC Holyport

Under 15's Division 5

Bookerhill 0 v 5 Wendover Juniors

Under 16's Division 1

Chinnor Youth P v P Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues

Under 16's Division 2

Chesham United Youth 1 v 3 Delaford Colts
Downley Dynamos 3 v 3 Heathrow Club Youth
St Johns FC 9 v 0 Wendover Juniors

Under 16's Division 4

Bedgrove Dynamos 2 v 3 Berkhamsted Raiders Blue
Thame Youth 2 v 0 Naphill FC

Under 16's Division 5

Chalfont St Peter AFC 2 v 1 Crendon Corinthians
Totteridge FC GNP Widmer End Colts


League tables for mobiles