.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

League tables for mobiles

Results 26th - 30th April 2017


PvP means the game was postponed and will be played another day. GNP means Game Not Played for another reason. Games marked GNP will not be played another day instead the points will be awarded by the committee

Result Wednesday 26th April 2017

Under 13's Division 3

Chalfont Saints Lions 0 v 4 Chesham Athletic

Results Thursday 27th April 2017

Under 13's Division 3

Risborough Rangers United 2 v 3 Chinnor Youth

Under 13's Division 4

Marlow Royals 1 v 3 Seer Green FC

Results Sunday 30th April 2017

Under 12's Mayors Cup Final
Flackwell Heath FC (KO 10-00am)

Downley Dynamos 5 v 1 Penn & Tylers Green FC

Under 12's 9x9 League

Prestwood Colts 2 v 1 Chesham United Clarets

Under 13's Oxfordshire Ron Smith County Cup Final
Kidlington FC (KO 11-00am)

Thame Boys 1 v 3 Garden City

Under 13's Dick Hopkins Memorial Cup Final
Flackwell Heath FC (KO 1-30pm)

Widmer End United 3 v 1 Prestwood Colts

Under 13's Division 1

AFC Liightning GNP Boyne Hill Warriors
Holmer Green Minors 1 v 5 Risborough Rangers

Under 13's Division 2

Chalfont Saints Sharks 2 v 3 Seer Green United
Risborough Rangers Youth 6 v 0 Bucks CC FC

Under 13's Division 3

Delaford Colts 8 v 3 Chinnor Youth
Haddenham Youth 5 v 3 Maidenhead Lions
Harefield United 6 v 0 Chalfont Saints Lions
Hughenden Valley 3 v 1 Bedgrove Dynamos
Risborough Rangers United GNP Chesham Athletic

Under 13's Division 4

Chalfont Saints Dynamos 9 v 0 Beaconsfield Town FC

Under 13's Division 5

Bedgrove Dynamos Youth 3 v 2 Thame Colts
Flackwell Heath Scorpions GNP Chinnor Colts
Risborough Rangers Colts 2 v 7 Marlow Oaks

Under 14's Mike Keen Memorial Cup Final
Flackwell Heath FC (KO 5-00pm)

Chinnor Youth 0 v 1 Ruislip Rangers FC

Under 14's Division 1

Gerrards Cross & Fulmer 0 v 3 Downley Dynamos
Holmer Green Minors 1 v 5 Cookham Dean
Slough Town Youth 3 v 2 Chalfont Wasps

Under 14's Division 2

Aylesbury FC 3 v 1 Risborough Rangers
Beaconsfield Town FC GNP Langley Hornets
Hughenden Valley 1 v 2 Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers

Under 14's Division 4

Widmer End United 0 v 5 Flackwell Heath Minors

Under 14's Division 5

Hughenden Hawks 3 v 4 Crendon Corinthians

Under 15's Berks & Bucks County Cup Final
Marlow FC (KO 3-00pm)

Highmore/Ibis Elite 0 v 1 Penn & Tylers Green FC

Under 15's Division 1

Bourne End JSC 1 v 3 Flackwell Heath Minors
Burnham Junior Tigers Whites 2 v 3 Amersham Town
Chalfont Saints Leopards 6 v 1 Thame Boys
Haddenham Youth GNP Holmer Green Minors

Under 15's Division 2

Boyne Hill Lions 8 v 1 Crendon Corinthians
Chalfont St Peter FC 0 v 1 Aylesbury United Youth
George Green Juniors 5 v 1 Hughenden Valley
Langley Hornets 3 v 3 Beaconsfield Town FC

Under 15's Division 3

Bucks Pumas 3 v 3 Berkhamsted Raiders Purple

Under 15's Division 5

Holmer Green Colts 1 v 3 Risborough Colts

Under 16's Division 1

Bucks CC FC GNP Harefield United
Chinnor Youth 1 v 1 Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues

Under 16's Division 2

Chesham United Youth 2 v 5 Heathrow Club Youth
Heathrow Club Youth 4 v 0 Chesham United Youth
Widmer End United 2 v 7 St Johns FC

Under 16's Division 4

Hughenden Valley 1 v 8 Berkhamsted Raiders Blue
Thame Youth 3 v 1 Pitstone & Ivinghoe

Under 16's Division 5

Widmer End Colts GNP Chalfont St Peter AFC


League tables for mobiles