.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Results weekend 11th December 2016


PvP means the game was postponed and will be played another day. GNP means Game Not Played for another reason. Games marked GNP will not be played another day instead the points will be awarded by the committee.

Under 12's Division 1

Aylesbury United Juniors 4 v 0 Harefield United Reds
Bedgrove Dynamos 5 v 2 Prestwood Colts
Downley Dynamos 6 v 0 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Wendover Juniors 2 v 5 Chesham United Clarets

Under 13's Berks & Bucks County Cup 4th Round

Boyne Hill Warriors 5 v 2 Burnham Junior Panthers Blue
Holmer Green Minors 8 v 0 Bedgrove Dynamos
Wendover Juniors 4 v 1 Hughenden Valley

Under 13's Ron Smith Oxfordshire County Cup Quarter Final

Thame Boys 5 v 1 Charlbury Town Youth

Under 13's Division 1

AFC Lightning 2 v 6 Chalfont Wasps

Under 13's Division 2

Bucks CC FC P v P Seer Green United
Downley Dynamos 0 v 4 Widmer End United
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer 0 v 3 Risborough Rangers Youth
Thame Youth GNP Chalfont Saints Sharks
Wycombe Saints FC 6 v 2 Prestwood Colts

Under 13's Division 3

Chalfont Saints Lions 1 v 5 Delaford Colts
Chesham Athletic 1 v 3 Chinnor Youth
Haddenham Youth 3 v 3 Flackwell Heath Minors
Maidenhead Lions 3 v 3 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Risborough Rangers United 0 v 0 Harefield United

Under 13's Division 4

Chalfont St Peter AFC 6 v 2 Chalfont Saints Dynamos
Crendon Corinthians 1 v 3 Marlow Royals
Seer Green FC 1 v 0 Marlow Town
Wendover Junior Colts 1 v 2 AFC Lightning Bolts
Wycombe Saints Colts 2 v 4 Beaconsfield Town FC

Under 13's Division 5

Chesham Athletic Colts 3 v 3 Flackwell Heath Scorpions
Chesham United Youth 7 v 2 Risborough Rangers Colts
Chinnor Colts 3 v 1 Marlow Oaks
Downley Dynamos Vikings 3 v 4 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
Tring Tornadoes Tigers Result Not Received Prestwood Hawks

Under 14's Berks & Bucks County Cup 4th Round

Chalfont Wasps 3 v 6 Marlow United Tigers
Downley Dynamos 0 v 1 Bracknell Town East Berks Div A
Holmer Green Minors 3 v 1 FC Holyport

Under 14's Oxfordshire County Cup Quarter Final

Chinnor Youth Result Not Received North Leigh A

Under 14's Division 1

Gerrards Cross & Fulmer GNP Cookham Dean
Taplow United Youth 2 v 3 Slough Town Youth
Wendover Juniors 4 v 0 Westwood Park FC

Under 14's Division 2

Beaconsfield Town 2 v 3 Ruislip Rangers FC
Harefield Youth Reds 3 v 10 Burnham Junior Cougars Red
Langley Hornets 1 v 5 Aylesbury FC
Risborough Rangers GNP Hughenden Valley

Under 14's Division 3

Burnham Junior Cougars Green 4 v 1 Thame Youth
Chesham Athletic 5 v 0 Berkhamsted Raiders Blue
Marlow Youth GNP Thame Boys

Under 14's Division 4

Aylesbury United Juniors 4 v 8 Harefield United
Chalfont Saints 4 v 1 AFC Lightning
Risborough Hawks 2 v 2 Beaconsfield Town Athletic
Widmer End United 7 v 3 Wendover Junior Colts

Under 14's Division 5

Bedgrove Dynamos Colts 1 v 9 Widmer End Colts
Bourne End JSC 0 v 4 Boyne Hill Tigers
Crendon Corinthians 3 v 3 Pitstone & ivinghoe JFC
Hughenden Hawks 8 v 1 Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts
Risborough Colts 0 v 3 Marlow Royals

Under 15's Middlesex County Cup 4th Round

Spelthorne Sports Youth Result Not Received Ruislip Rangers FC

Under 15's League Cup Quarter Finals

Amersham Town P v P Ruislip Rangers FC
New Date 15th January 2017
Aylesbury United Juniors 2 v 9 Haddenham Youth
Burnham Junior Tigers Whites 3 v 1 Hughenden Valley
Chalfont Saints Leopards 8 v 1 Chalfont St Peter AFC

Under 15's Division 1

Bourne End JSC 4 v 7 Amersham Town
Flackwell Heath Minors 0 v 1 Thame Boys

Under 15's Division 2

Boyne Hill Lions Result Not Received Beaconsfield Town FC
Langley Hornets 7 v 0 Crendon Corinthians
Prestwood Colts 0 v 9 George Green Juniors

Under 15's Division 3

Chalfont Saints Lions P v P Berkhamsted Raiders Purple
FC Holyport GNP Naphill FC
Risborough Rangers GNP Bucks Pumas
Tring Tornadoes Blue 4 v 1 Chinnor Youth

Under 15's Division 4

Bourne End JSC Colts 6 v 6 Downley Dynamos
Marlow Town 2 v 3 Chesham United Youth
Seer Green United 9 v 1 Ruislip Rangers Colts

Under 15's Division 5

Gerrards Cross & Fulmer 1 v 2 Bookerhill
Risborough Colts 2 v 0 Tring Tornadoes White

Under 16's Middlesex County Cup 4th Round

Harefield United Whites 1 v 6 Harefield United
Pinner United 2 v 4 Heathrow Club Youth

Under 16's League Cup 4th Round

Bourne End JSC 4 V 2 Chesham United Youth
Bucks CC FC GNP Marlow Youth
Burnham Junior Lynx Red 1 v 1 Berkhamsted Raiders Blue
Berkhamsted Raiders Blue win 6 - 5 on pens
Delaford Colts GNP Bedgrove Dynamos
Downley Dynamos 0 v 8 Ruislip Rangers FC
Heathrow Club Youth P v P Prestwood Colts
New Date 8th January 2017
St Johns FC 3 v 2 Chinnor Youth
Thame Boys 2 v 6 Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues

Under 16's Division 2

Explorers FC 3 v 1 Prestwood Colts
Widmer End United 3 v 1 Wendover Juniors

Under 16's Division 3

Bedgrove Dynamos Youth 4 v 2 Tring Tornadoes Red
Bucks Pumas 1 v 4 AFC Lightning
Taplow United Youth 4 v 0 Penn & Tylers Green FC

Under 16's Division 4

Flackwell Heath Scorpions Cancelled Thame Youth
Flackwell Heath Scorpions have dropped down to Division 5
Hughenden Valley GNP Haddenham Youth
Naphill FC 2 v 0 Risborough Rangers
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC 0 v 7 Seer Green United

Under 16's Division 5

Crendon Corinthians Cancelled Chesham Athletic
Chesham Athletic have withdrawn from the League
Totteridge FC 6 v 4 Chesham United Clarets
Tring Tornadoes Blue 4 v 4 Chalfont St Peter AFC

League tables for mobiles