.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Results weekend 17th/18th December 2016


PvP means the game was postponed and will be played another day. GNP means Game Not Played for another reason. Games marked GNP will not be played another day instead the points will be awarded by the committee.

Result Saturday 17th December 2016

Under 13's Division 5

Flackwell Heath Scorpions 6 v 1 Downley Dynamos Vikings

Results Sunday 18th December 2016

Under 12's Division 1

Chesham United Clarets 1 v 5 Bedgrove Dynamos
Penn & Tylers Green FC 5 v 1 Harefield United Reds
Prestwood Colts 1 v 1 Aylesbury United Juniors
Wendover Juniors 1 v 3 Downley Dynamos

Under 13's Division 1

Boyne Hill Warriors 9 v 4 Risborough Rangers FC
Chalfont Wasps GNP AFC Lightning
Thame Boys GNP Wendover Juniors

Under 13's Division 2

Chalfont Saints Sharks 5 v 2 Bucks CC FC
Downley Dynamos 6 v 1 Risborough Rangers Youth
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer 2 v 4 Seer Green United
Wycombe Saints FC 2 v 2 Thame Youth

Under 13's Division 3

Chinnor Youth 1 v 2 Hughenden Valley
Flackwell Heath Minors 7 v 1 Chalfont Saints Lions
Haddenham Youth 0 v 5 Bedgrove Dynamos
Harefield United 4 v 1 Maidenhead Lions
Penn & Tylers Green FC 2 v 1 Chesham Athletic

Under 13's Division 4

AFC Lightning Bolts GNP Crendon Corinthians
Chalfont Saints Dynamos 4 v 1 Seer Green FC
Chalfont St Peter AFC 3 v 3 Marlow Royals
Wendover Junior Colts GNP Beaconsfield Town FC
Wycombe Saints Colts 3 v 2 Marlow Town

Under 13's Division 5

Chesham United Youth 2 v 4 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
Chinnor Colts 4 v 3 Chesham Athletic Colts
Risborough Rangers Colts 1 v 5 Prestwood Hawks
Marlow Oaks 2 v 5 Tring Tornadoes Tigers

Under 14's Division 1

Cookham Dean 1 v 2 Downley Dynamos
Holmer Green Minors 0 v 8 Chalfont Wasps
Penn & Tylers Green FC 8 v 1 Westwood Park FC
Taplow United Youth 1 v 4 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer

Under 14's Division 2

Harefield Youth Reds P v P Aylesbury FC
Langley Hornets 3 v 6 Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers
Risborough Rangers 2 v 1 Burnham Junior Cougars Red
Ruislip Rangers FC 5 v 5 Beaconsfield Town FC

Under 14's Division 3

Berkhamsted Raiders Blue 3 v 3 Burnham Junior Cougars Green
Thame Boys 0 v 3 Chinnor Youth
Thame Youth 6 v 2 Marlow Youth

Under 14's Division 4

AFC Lightning 4 v 3 Widmer End United
Beaconsfield Town Athletic GNP Aylesbury United Juniors
Risborough Hawks 0 v 1 Chalfont saints
Wendover Junior Colts 1 v 3 Harefield United

Under 14's Division 5

Bedgrove Dynamos Colts GNP Bourne End JSC
Boyne Hill Tigers GNP Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC
Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts 1 v 5 Crendon Corinthians
Risborough Colts 6 v 1 Widmer End Colts

Under 15's Division 1

Bourne End JSC 3 v 3 Holmer Green Minors
Burnham Junior Tigers White 2 v 1 Flackwell Heath Minors
Chalfont Saints Leopards 1 v 1 Amersham Town
Penn & Tylers Green FC 1 v 3 Haddenham Youth
Thame Boys 0 v 1 Ruislip Rangers FC

Under 15's Division 2

Aylesbury United Juniors 3 v 2 Langley Hornets
Boyne Hill Lions 2 v 4 Hughenden Valley
Chalfont St Peter AFC 0 v 4 Beaconsfield Town FC
Prestwood Colts 2 v 2 Crendon Corinthians

Under 15's Division 3

Berkhamsted Raiders Purple 5 v 0 Risborough Rangers
Bucks Pumas P v P Tring Tornadoes Blue
Chinnor Youth 5 v 6 FC Holyport

Under 15's Division 4

Chesham Athletic 2 v 5 Chesham United Youth
Downley Dynamos 2 v 3 Seer Green United
Ruislip Rangers Colts 4 v 4 Marlow Town

Under 15's Division 5

Holmer Green Colts 3 v 1 Risborough Colts
Tring Tornadoes White 0 v 3 Wendover Junior Colts

Under 16's Division 1

Harefield United GNP Bucks CC FC
Holmer Green Minors 2 v 4 Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues
Marlow Youth 2 v 3 Thame Boys
Ruislip Rangers FC 0 v 2 Chinnor Youth

Under 16's Division 2

Downley Dynamos GNP Delaford Colts
Prestwood Colts 1 v 3 Heathrow Club Youth
St Johns 9 v 0 Explorers FC
Wendover Juniors 0 v 4 Bourne End JSC
Widmer End United 5 v 1 Chesham United Youth

Under 16's Division 3

Beaconsfield Town FC 1 v 0 Bucks Pumas
Harefield United Whites GNP AFC Lightning
Penn & Tylers Green FC 4 v 0 Tring Tornadoes Red
Taplow United Youth 4 v 1 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth

Under 16's Division 4

Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC 5 v 2 Haddenham Youth
Risborough Rangers 1 v 4 Berkhamsted Raiders Blue
Seer Green United 3 v 5 Naphill FC
Thame Youth 1 v 1 Hughenden Valley

Under 16's Division 5

Chesham United Clarets Result Not Received Widmer End Colts
Flackwell Heath Scorpions P v P Tring Tornadoes Blue
Lane End 2 v 5 Crendon Corinthians
Totteridge FC GNP Chalfont St Peter AFC

League tables for mobiles