.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Results Sunday 5th February 2017


PvP means the game was postponed and will be played another day. GNP means Game Not Played for another reason. Games marked GNP will not be played another day instead the points will be awarded by the committee.

Result Saturday 4th February 2017

Under 13's Division 5 - Chinnor Colts P v P Flackwell Heath Scorpions

Results Sunday 5th February 2017

Under 12's Division 1

Bedgrove Dynamos 3 v 4 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Chesham United Clarets 1 v 4 Downley Dynamos
Harefield United Reds 1 v 1 Prestwood Colts

Under 13's Dick Hopkins Memorial Cup 3rd Round

Hughenden Valley 1 v 0 Bedgrove Dynamos

Under 13's Dick Hopkins Memorial Cup 4th Round

Chalfont Saints Lions 3 v 7 Seer Green United
Chinnor Youth P v P Penn & Tylers Green FC
Harefield United 0 v 4 Risborough Rangers Youth
Prestwood Colts 4 v 1 Downley Dynamos
Thame Youth 0 v 2 Widmer End United
Wycombe Saints FC 5 v 1 Bucks CC FC

Under 13's Division 1

AFC Lightning 0 v 7 Boyne Hill Warriors
Risborough Rangers 4 v 3 Chalfont Wasps
Thame Boys 7 v 0 Holmer Green Minors

Under 13's Division 2

Gerrards Cross & Fulmer 2 v 2 Chalfont Saints Sharks

Under 13's Division 3

Flackwell Heath Minors P v P Bedgrove Dynamos
Flackwell Heath Minors P v P Risborough Rangers United
Hughenden Valley P v P Risborough Rangers United
Maidenhead Lions 1 v 4 Haddenham Youth

Under 13's Division 4

Chalfont Saints Dynamos 4 v 2 Wendover Junior Colts
Marlow Royals 4 v 3 Beaconsfield Town FC
Marlow Town 4 v 2 Crendon Corinthians
Seer Green FC 1 v 2 Chalfont St Peter AFC
Wycombe Saints Colts 3 v 2 AFC Lightning Bolts

Under 13's Division 5

Bedgrove Dynamos Youth Result Not Received Prestwood Hawks
Chesham Athletic Colts 1 v 0 Tring Tornadoes Tigers
Marlow Oaks 4 v 4 Downley Dynamos Vikings
Thame Colts 1 v 4 Risborough Rangers Colts

Under 14's Mike Keen Memorial Cup Quarter Finals

Chinnor Youth 4 v 1 Risborough Rangers
Harefield Youth Reds 0 v 3 Ruislip Rangers FC
Langley Hornets P v P Chesham Athletic
Thame Boys 2 v 9 Burnham Junior Cougars Red

Under 14's Division 1

Chalfont Wasps 4 v 2 Cookham Dean
Downley Dynamos 2 v 1 Taplow United Youth
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer 4 v 1 Holmer Green Minors
Penn & Tylers Green FC P v P Wendover Juniors
Slough Town Youth GNP Westwood Park FC

Under 14's Division 2

Hughenden Valley 0 v 6 Aylesbury FC
Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers 2 v 0 Beaconsfield Town FC

Under 14's Division 3

Bedgrove Dynamos Youth 2 v 6 Thame Youth
Berkhamsted Raiders Blue 5 v 2 Marlow Youth

Under 14's Division 4

Aylesbury United Juniors 1 v 1 Beaconsfield Town Athletic
Chalfont Saints 3 v 1 Risborough Hawks
Harefield United 1 v 0 Flackwell Heath Minors
Wendover Junior Colts 3 v 6 Widmer End United

Under 14's Division 5

Bourne End JSC 4 v 1 Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC 2 v 3 Hughenden Hawks
Risborough Colts 0 v 7 Crendon Corinthians
Widmer End Colts P v P Marlow Royals

Under 15's Middlesex County Cup Semi Final

Ruislip Rangers FC Result Not Received Cockfosters (Youth)

Under 15's League Cup Quarter Final

Amersham Town P v P Ruislip Rangers FC

Under 15's Division 1

Chalfont Saints Leopards 2 v 1 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Burnham Junior Tigers Whites 2 v 3 Thame Boys
Haddenham Youth 2 v 3 Bourne End JSC
Holmer Green Minors 5 v 0 Flackwell Heath Minors

Under 15's Division 2

Aylesbury United Juniors 2 v 2 Beaconsfield Town FC
Boyne Hill Lions 3 v 3 Chalfont St Peter AFC
Hughenden Valley 7 v 2 Crendon Corinthians
Langley Hornets 4 v 4 George Green Juniors

Under 15's Division 3

Bucks Pumas 4 v 3 Risborough Rangers
FC Holyport 2 v 9 Chinnor Youth
Naphill FC P v P Chalfont Saints Lions
Tring Tornadoes Blue 2 v 5 Berkhamsted Raiders Purple

Under 15's Division 4

Chesham Athletic 2 v 7 Downley Dynamos
Chesham United Youth 3 v 5 Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC
Marlow Town 0 v 4 Seer Green United

Under 15's Division 5

Risborough Colts 4 v 0 Wendover Junior Colts
Tring Tornadoes White 0 v 3 Holmer Green Colts

Under 16's Berks & Bucks County Cup Semi Final

Bucks CC FC 5 v 1 Southcote Colts

Under 16's Oxfordshire County Cup Quarter Final

Chinnor Youth P v P Eynsham Association

Under 16's League Cup Semi Final

St Johns FC 6 v 3 Heathrow Club Youth

Under 16's Division 1

Holmer Green Minors 3 v 1 Marlow Youth
Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues 2 v 0 Ruislip Rangers FC

Under 16's Division 2

Bourne End JSC 1 v 2 Widmer End United
Downley Dynamos 4 v 2 Chesham United Youth
Explorers FC 4 v 2 Delaford Colts
Wendover Juniors 3 v 1 Prestwood Colts

Under 16's Division 3

AFC Lightning P v P Taplow United Youth
Beaconsfield Town FC 0 v 2 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth 0 v 2 Bucks Pumas
Harefield United Whites 2 v 1 Tring Tornadoes Red

Under 16's Division 4

Berkhamsted Raiders Blue 1 v 3 Naphill FC
Haddenham Youth 1 v 7 Bedgrove Dynamos
Hughenden Valley 0 v 8 Burnham Junior Lynx Reds
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC 0 v 3 Thame Youth
Seer Green United P v P Risborough Rangers

Under 16's Division 5

Flackwell Heath Scorpions Result Not Received Totteridge FC
Chesham United Clarets 2 v 4 Chalfont St Peter AFC
Tring Tornadoes Blue 8 v 2 Widmer End Colts

League tables for mobiles