.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

League tables for mobiles

Results Sunday 12th February 2017


PvP means the game was postponed and will be played another day. GNP means Game Not Played for another reason. Games marked GNP will not be played another day instead the points will be awarded by the committee.

Under 12's Division 1

Prestwood Colts P v P Chesham United Clarets

Under 13's Berks & Bucks County Cup Semi Final

Wendover Juniors Result Not Received Wing Raiders Junior Spartans

Under 13's Division 1

Boyne Hill Warriors P v P Risborough Rangers
Chalfont Wasps P v P AFC Lightning

Under 13's Division 2

Prestwood Colts 4 v 2 Risborough Rangers Youth

Under 13's Division 3

Chalfont Saints Lions 10 v 3 Haddenham Youth
Delaford Colts 2 v 0 Risborough Rangers United
Flackwell Heath Minors 1 v 1 Harefield United

Under 13's Division 4

AFC Lightning Bolts 2 v 6 Chalfont Saints Dynamos
Crendon Corinthians 0 v 0 Beaconsfield Town FC
Marlow Royals 2 v 4 Chalfont St Peter AFC

Under 13's Division 5

Risborough Rangers Colts 2 v 2 Chinnor Colts
Thame Colts 2 v 3 Flackwell Heath Scorpions
Tring Tornadoes Tigers 4 v 3 Chesham Athletic Colts

Under 14's Berks & Bucks County Cup Semi Final

Holmer Green Minors P v P Marlow United Tigers

Under 14's Division 1

Cookham Dean P v P Slough Town Youth
Penn & Tylers Green FC 2 v 1 Downley Dynamos
Taplow United Youth 1 v 3 Chalfont Wasps

Under 14's Division 2

Aylesbury FC 9 v 1 Burnham Junior Cougars Red

Under 15's Division 1

Chalfont Saints Leopards P v P Haddenham Youth
Flackwell Heath Minors 0 v 3 Burnham Junior Tigers Whites
Holmer Green Minors P v P Ruislip Rangers FC

Under 15's Division 2

Boyne Hill Lions 2 v 1 Aylesbury United Juniors
Langley Hornets GNP Prestwood Colts

Under 15's Division 3

Chinnor Youth P v P Tring Tornadoes Blue
FC Holyport P v P Berkhamsted Raiders Purple

Under 15's Division 4

Downley Dynamos P v P Chesham United Youth

Under 16's Division 1

Marlow Youth 0 v 3 Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues
Ruislip Rangers FC P v P Thame Boys

Under 16's Division 2

Chesham United Youth GNP St Johns FC
Delaford Colts GNP Heathrow Club Youth
Wendover Juniors P v P Widmer End United

Under 16's Division 4

Naphill FC 3 v 2 Berkhamsted Raiders Blue

Under 16's Division 5

Flackwell Heath Scorpions Cancelled Chesham United Clarets
Flackwell Heath Scorpions withdrawn from the League
Tring Tornadoes Blue 5 v 3 Totteridge FC


League tables for mobiles