.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

League tables for mobiles

Results 25th/26th February 2017


PvP means the game was postponed and will be played another day. GNP means Game Not Played for another reason. Games marked GNP will not be played another day instead the points will be awarded by the committee.

Fixture Sunday 25th February 2017

Under 13's Division 3
Chinnor Youth 1 v 0 Risborough Rangers United

Fixtures Sunday 26th February 2017

Under 12's League Cup Semi Finals

Penn & Tylers Green FC 1 v 7 Downley Dynamos
Prestwood Colts 2 v 0 Wendover Juniors

Under 13's Berks & Bucks County Cup Semi Final

Ascot United Youth 5 v 2 Holmer Green Minors

Under 13's Oxfordshire Ron Smith Youth Cup Semi Final

Ardley United FC 2 aet 3 Thame Boys
Fulltime 1 - 1

Under 13's Dick Hopkins Memorial Cup 4th Round

Chinnor Youth 6 v 4 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Hughenden Valley 5 v 0 Maidenhead Lions

Under 13's Dick Hopkins Memorial Cup Quarter Final

Gerrards Cross & Fulmer 0 v 7 Seer Green United
Prestwood Colts P v P Chinnor Youth/Penn & Tylers Green FC
Widmer End United P v P Hughenden Valley/Maidenhead Lions
Wycombe Saints FC 1 v 0 Risborough Rangers Youth

Under 13's Division 1

Boyne Hill Warriors 1 v 3 Wendover Juniors
Chalfont Wasps 0 v 2 Risborough Rangers

Under 13's Division 2

Chalfont Saints Sharks 2 v 3 Thame Youth
Prestwood Colts 1 v 1 Downley Dynamos
Widmer End United 9 v 1 Bucks CC FC

Under 13's Division 3

Chalfont Saints Lions 0 v 4 Bedgrove Dynamos
Delaford Colts 1 v 7 Chesham Athletic
Harefield United 6 v 0 Haddenham Youth

Under 13's Division 4

Chalfont St Peter AFC 4 v 2 AFC Lightning Bolts
Crendon Corinthians 4 v 1 Seer Green FC
Wendover Junior Colts 4 v 1 Marlow Royals
Wycombe Saints Colts 0 v 1 Chalfont Saints Dynamos

Under 13's Division 5

Bedgrove Dynamos Youth 8 v 2 Marlow Oaks
Chesham Athletic Colts 4 v 9 Chesham United Youth
Chinnor Colts 2 v 2 Risborough Rangers Colts
Flackwell Heath Scorpions 6 v 0 Prestwood Hawks
Thame Colts 0 v 1 Tring Tornadoes Tigers

Under 14's Berks & Bucks County Cup Semi Final

Holmer Green Minors 0 v 4 Marlow United Tigers

Under 14's Oxfordshire County Cup Semi Final

Oxford City FC Spor 8 v 0 Chinnor Youth

Under 14's Mike Keen Memorial Cup Quarter Final

Langley Hornets 1 v 1 Chesham Athletic
Langley Hornets win 5 - 3 on pens

Under 14's Division 1

Cookham Dean GNP Chalfont Wasps
Downley Dynamos 2 v 1 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer 3 v 1 Westwood Park FC
Wendover Juniors 4 v 1 Taplow United Youth

Under 14's Division 2

Burnham Junior Cougars Reds 9 v 1 Beaconsfield Town FC
Harefield Youth Reds 5 v 4 Hughenden Valley
Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers 1 v 2 Aylesbury FC
Risborough Rangers 4 v 3 Ruislip Rangers FC

Under 14's Division 3

Bedgrove Dynamos Youth 1 v 2 Marlow Youth
Berkhamsted Raiders Blue 3 v 7 Thame Boys
Thame Youth 2 v 5 Burnham Junior Cougars Green

Under 14's Division 4

Beaconsfield Town Athletic 2 v 0 Flackwell Heath Minors
Risborough Hawks 4 v 3 AFC Lightning
Wendover Junior Colts 2 v 4 Chalfont Saints
Widmer End United 3 v 6 Aylesbury United Juniors

Under 14's Division 5

Crendon Corinthians 3 v 2 Marlow Royals
Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts 1 v 1 Hughenden Hawks
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC 3 v 5 Boyne Hill Tigers
Widmer End Colts 2 v 1 Risborough Colts

Under 15's League Cup Quarter Final

Amersham Town 1 v 3 Ruislip Rangers FC

Under 15's League Cup Semi Finals

Amersham Town/Ruislip Rangers FC P v P Chalfont Saints Leopards
Haddenham Youth 2 v 2 Burnham Junior Tigers Whites
Burnham Junior Tigers Whites win 5 - 4 on pen

Under 15's Division 1

Flackwell Heath Minors 2 v 0 Bourne End JSC
Holmer Green Minors 2 v 1 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Thame Boys 0 v 1 Chalfont Saints Leopards

Under 15's Division 2

Aylesbury United Juniors 6 v 2 Hughenden Valley
Beaconsfield Town FC 6 v 1 Prestwood Colts
George Green Juniors P v P Crendon Corinthians
Langley Hornets 4 v 0 Chalfont St Peter AFC

Under 15's Division 3

Bucks Pumas 4 v 0 Tring Tornadoes Blue
Chalfont Saints Lions 2 v 1 Berkhamsted Raiders Purple
Chinnor Youth 1 v 2 Naphill FC
FC Holyport P v P Risborough Rangers

Under 15's Division 4

Downley Dynamos 9 v 1 Marlow Town
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC 2 v 3 Chesham United Youth
Ruislip Rangers Colts 0 v 9 Seer Green United

Under 15's Division 5

Tring Tornadoes White 0 v 8 Holmer Green Colts
Wendover Junior Colts 3 v 0 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer

Under 16's Oxfordshire County Cup Quarter Final

Chinnor Youth 2 aet 1 Eynsham Association
Fulltime 1 - 1

Under 16's League Cup Quarter Final

Berkhamsted Raiders Blue 0 v 1 Bucks CC FC

Under 16's League Cup Semi Finals

Berkhampsted Raiders Blue/Bucks CC FC P v P St Johns FC
Ruislip Rangers FC Void Windsor FC Youth Mudlark Blues

Under 16's Division 1

Harefield United GNP Marlow Youth
Holmer Green Minors 2 v 2 Thame Boys

Under 16's Division 2

Chesham United Youth 3 v 3 Explorers FC
Delaford Colts 1 v 1 Prestwood Colts
Heathrow Club Youth 1 v 1 Bourne End JSC
St Johns FC 7 v 2 Widmer End United

Under 16's Division 3

Bedgrove Dynamos Youth 2 v 3 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Harefield United Whites 3 v 1 Taplow United Youth

Under 16's Division 4

Hughenden Valley 3 v 4 Naphill FC
Risborough Rangers 1 v 2 Burnham Junior Lynx Red
Seer Green United 3 v 5 Thame Youth

Under 16's Division 5

Chalfont St Peter AFC 6 v 1 Crendon Corinthians
Totteridge FC 3 v 3 Chesham United Clarets
Tring Tornadoes Blue 5 v 1 Widmer End Colts



League tables for mobiles