.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Results Sunday 8th January 2017


PvP means the game was postponed and will be played another day. GNP means Game Not Played for another reason. Games marked GNP will not be played another day instead the points will be awarded by the committee.

Under 12's Division 1

Bedgrove Dynamos 5 v 2 Aylesbury United Juniors
Downley Dynamos 4 v 0 Prestwood Colts
Wendover Juniors 3 v 2 Harefield United Reds

Under 13's League Cup 4th Round

Chalfont Saints Lions GNP Wendover Juniors
Chalfont Wasps 3 v 3 Holmer Green Minors
Holmer Green Minors win 4 - 3 on pen
Crendon Corinthians 1 v 8 Seer Green United
Delaford Colts 1 v 10 Risborough Rangers
Downley Dynamos 0 v 9 Boyne Hill Warriors
Harefield United 3 v 3 Bedgrove Dynamos
Harefield United win 4 - 3 on pens
Widmer End United 5 v 0 AFC Lightning
Wycombe Saints FC 4 v 2 Penn & Tylers Green FC

Under 13's Dick Hopkins Cup 3rd Round

Chesham Athletic 1 v 2 Chinnor Youth

Under 13's Division 1

Thame Boys 2 v 4 Wendover Juniors

Under 13's Division 2

Gerrards Cross & Fulmer 3 v 4 Bucks CC FC
Prestwood Colts 9 v 1 Chalfont Saints Sharks
Risborough Rangers Youth 0 v 4 Thame Youth

Under 13's Division 3

Maidenhead Lions 1 v 10 Hughenden Valley
Risborough Rangers United 3 v 4 Chalfont Saints Lions

Under 13's Division 4

AFC Lightning Bolts 6 v 11 Chalfont St Peter AFC
Chalfont Saints Dynamos 2 v 3 Marlow Royals
Marlow Town 4 v 3 Wendover Junior Colts
Seer Green FC 2 v 1 Beaconsfield Town FC

Under 13's Division 5

Bedgrove Dynamos Youth 3 v 2 Chesham United Youth
Chesham Athletic Colts P v P Risborough Rangers Colts
Chinnor Colts 1 v 5 Thame Colts
Marlow Oaks 4 v 6 Prestwood Hawks
Tring Tornadoes Tigers 0 v 2 Downley Dynamos Vikings

Under 14's League Cup Quarter Finals

Chalfont Wasps 5 v 3 Wendover Juniors
Downley Dynamos 7 v 5 Aylesbury FC
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer 0 v 5 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Holmer Green Minors 3 v 3 Chinnor Youth
Holmer Green Minors win 5 - 4 on pens

Under 14's Mike Keen Memorial Cup 3rd Round

Chesham Athletic 8 v 4 Beaconsfield Town FC

Under 14's Division 1

Slough Town Youth P v P Cookham Dean
Westwood Park FC 0 v 5 Taplow United Youth

Under 14's Division 2

Hughenden Valley 1 v 5 Ruislip Rangers FC
Langley Hornets 4 v 1 Burnham Junior Cougars Red
Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers 4 v 2 Harefield Youth Reds

Under 14's Division 3

Burnham Junior Cougars Green 5 v 1 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
Marlow Youth 4 v 1 Berkhamsted Raiders Blue
Thame Youth 2 v 1 Thame Boys

Under 14's Division 4

Aylesbury United Juniors 1 v 6 Wendover Junior Colts
Chalfont Saints 2 v 0 Beaconsfield Town Athletic
Flackwell Heath Minors 2 v 1 AFC Lightning
Harefield United 0 v 3 Risborough Hawks

Under 14's Division 5

Bedgrove Dynamos Colts Cancelled Boyne Hill Tigers
Bedgrove Dynamos Colts have withdrawn from the League
Bourne End JSC 5 v 1 Risborough Colts
Marlow Royals 1 v 4 Crendon Corinthians
Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts 1 v 2 Pitstone & Ivinghoe
Widmer End Colts 2 v 3 Hughenden Hawks

Under 15's Berks & Bucks County Cup Quarter Finals

Binfield Lions 2 v 4 Amersham Town
Tattenhoe Youth Panthers 2 v 3 Penn & Tylers Green FC

Under 15's Division 1

Flackwell Heath Minors 1 v 2 Chalfont Saints Leopards
Haddenham Youth 4 v 1 Thame Boys
Holmer Green Minors Result Not Received Burnham Junior Tigers Whites

Under 15's Division 2

Beaconsfield Town FC 7 v 4 Boyne Hill Lions
Chalfont St Peter AFC 5 v 0 Crendon Corinthians
Hughenden Valley 2 v 3 Langley Hornets
Prestwood Colts P v P Aylesbury United Juniors

Under 15's Division 3

Berkhamsted Raiders Purple GNP Bucks Pumas
Chinnor Youth 5 v 3 Chalfont Saints Lions
Naphill FC GNP FC Holyport
Tring Tornadoes Blue 2 v 0 Risborough Rangers

Under 15's Division 4

Chesham United Youth 7 v 0 Bourne End JSC Colts
Marlow Town 3 v 10 Ruislip Rangers Colts
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC 0 v 7 Downley Dynamos
Seer Green United 8 v 1 Chesham Athletic

Under 15's Division 5

Gerrards Cross & Fulmer 1 v 2 Risborough Colts
Holmer Green Colts 2 v 1 Bookerhill
Wendover Junior Colts 6 v 1 Tring Tornadoes White

Under 16's Berks & Bucks County Cup Quarter Finals

Flackwell Heath Minors 3 v 4 Bucks CC FC
St Johns FC P v P Burnham Junior Lynx Blues

Under 16's League Cup 4th Round

Heathrow Club Youth 4 v 2 Prestwood Colts

Under 16's Division 1

Chinnor Youth 2 v 3 Holmer Green Minors
Ruislip Rangers FC 1 v 2 Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues
Thame Boys 1 v 4 Harefield United

Under 16's Division 2

Bourne End JSC 1 v 2 Downley Dynamos
Chesham United Youth 4 v 4 Wendover Juniors
Explorers FC 2 v 2 Widmer End United

Under 16's Division 3

AFC Lightning 2 v 4 Tring Tornadoes Red
Beaconsfield Town FC 2 v 4 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
Bucks Pumas 2 v 6 Taplow United Youth
Harefield United Whites 1 v 1 Penn & Tylers Green FC

Under 16's Division 4

Berkhamsted Raiders Blue 1 v 2 Hughenden Valley
Haddenham Youth 1 v 4 Naphill FC
Risborough Rangers 1 v 2 Bedgrove Dynamos
Seer Green United 4 v 1 Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC
Thame Youth 0 v 0 Burnham Junior Lynx Red

Under 16's Division 5

Flackwell Heath Scorpions P v P Tring Tornadoes Blue
Totteridge FC 7 v 3 Crendon Corinthians
Widmer End Colts 4 v 6 Chalfont St Peter AFC

League tables for mobiles