.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Results Sunday 22nd January 2017


PvP means the game was postponed and will be played another day. GNP means Game Not Played for another reason. Games marked GNP will not be played another day instead the points will be awarded by the committee.

Under 12's League Cup Semi Finals

Penn & Tylers Green FC P v P Downley Dynamos
Prestwood Colts P v P Wendover Juniors

Under 13's Berks & Bucks County Cup Quarter Final

Boyne Hill Warriors 2 v 2 Ascot United Youth
Ascot United Youth win 5 - 4 on pens
Holmer Green Minors P v P Harwell & Hendred Youth

Under 13's Dick Hopkins Memorial Cup 4th Round

Chalfont Saints Lions P v P Seer Green United
Chinnor Youth P v P Penn & Tylers Green FC
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer Cancelled Chesham United Rangers
Chesham United Rangers withdrawn from the League (Gerrards Cross & Fulmer have a bye to Quarter Finals)
Harefield United P v P Risborough Rangers Youth
Hughenden Valley/Bedgrove Dynamos P v P Maidenhead Lions
Prestwood Colts P v P Downley Dynamos
Thame Youth P v P Widmer End United
Wycombe Saints FC P v P Bucks CC FC

Under 13's Division 1

AFC Lightning Result Not Received Thame Boys
Chalfont Wasps P v P Risborough Rangers
Holmer Green Minors P v P Boyne Hill Warriors

Under 13's Division 3

Delaford Colts P v P Risborough Rangers United
Flackwell Heath Minors P v P Chesham Athletic
Hughenden Valley P v P Haddenham Youth

Under 13's Division 4

AFC Lightning Bolts P v P Wendover Junior Colts
Chalfont Saints Dynamos P v P Beaconsfield Town FC
Marlow Town P v P Chalfont St Peter AFC
Marlow Royals P v P Seer Green FC
Wycombe Saints Colts P v P Crendon Corinthians

Under 13's Division 5

Chinnor Colts P v P Downley Dynamos Vikings
Prestwood Hawks P v P Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
Risborough Rangers Colts P v P Flackwell Heath Scorpions
Thame Colts P v P Marlow Oaks
Tring Tornadoes Tigers P v P Chesham United Youth

Under 14's Berks & Bucks County Cup Quarter Final

Thatcham Town Harriers Storm 1 v 4 Holmer Green Minors

Under 14's Mike Keen Memorial Cup Quarter Finals

Chinnor Youth P v P Risborough Rangers
Harefield Youth Reds P v P Ruislip Rangers FC
Langley Hornets P v P Chesham Athletic
Thame Boys P v P Burnham Junior Cougars Red

Under 14's Division 1

Downley Dynamos P v P Westwood Park FC
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer P v P Wendover Juniors
Holmer Green Minors P v P Cookham Dean
Slough Town Youth P v P Chalfont Wasps
Taplow United Youth P v P Penn & Tylers Green FC

Under 14's Division 2

Hughenden Valley P v P Aylesbury FC
Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers P v P Beaconsfield Town FC

Under 14's Division 3

Bedgrove Dynamos Youth P v P Marlow Youth
Burnham Junior Cougars Green P v P Berkhamsted Raiders Blue

Under 14's Division 4

AFC Lightning P v P Aylesbury United Juniors
Beaconsfield Town Athletic P v P Chalfont Saints
Flackwell Heath Minors P v P Risborough Hawks
Harefield United P v P Widmer End United

Under 14's Division 5

Bourne End JSC P v P Crendon Corinthians
Hughenden Hawks P v P Boyne Hill Tigers
Marlow Royals P v P Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts
Widmer End Colts P v P Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC

Under 15's League Cup Quarter Final

Amersham Town P v P Ruislip Rangers FC

Under 15's Division 1

Bourne End JSC P v P Penn & Tylers Green FC
Chalfont Saints Leopards P v P Thame Boys
Flackwell Heath Minors P v P Burnham Junior Tigers Whites
Haddenham Youth P v P Holmer Green Minors

Under 15's Division 2

Aylesbury United Juniors P v P Hughenden Valley
Boyne Hill Lions P v P Crendon Corinthians
George Green Juniors P v P Chalfont St Peter AFC
Langley Hornets P v P Prestwood Colts

Under 15's Division 3

Chalfont Saints Lions P v P FC Holyport
Chinnor Youth P v P Bucks Pumas
Naphill FC P v P Berkhamsted Raiders Purple

Under 15's Division 4

Chesham Athletic P v P Downley Dynamos
Chesham United Youth P v P Marlow Town
Ruislip Rangers Colts P v P Seer Green United

Under 15's Division 5

Holmer Green Colts P v P Risborough Colts
Wendover Junior Colts P v P Gerrards Cross & Fulmer

Under 16's Berks & Bucks County Cup Quarter Final

St Johns FC P v P Burnham Junior Lynx Blues

Under 16's League Cup Quarter Finals

Berkhamsted Raiders Blue P v P Bucks CC FC
St Johns FC P v P Heathrow Club Youth

Under 16's Division 1

Chinnor Youth P v P Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues
Harefield United P v P Marlow Youth
Ruislip Rangers FC P v P Thame Boys

Under 16's Division 2

Bourne End JSC P v P Delaford Colts
Prestwood Colts P v P Chesham United Youth
Wendover Juniors Result Not Received Explorers FC

Under 16's Division 3

Bedgrove Dynamos Youth P v P Harefield United Whites
Penn & Tylers Green FC P v P Bucks Pumas
Taplow United Youth P v P Beconsfield Town FC

Under 16's Division 4

Bedgrove Dynamos P v P Hughenden Valley
Burnham Junior Lynx Red 1 v 0 Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC
Haddenham Youth P v P Risborough Rangers
Thame Youth P v P Naphill FC

Under 16's Division 5

Chalfont St Peter AFC P v P Flackwell Heath Scorpions
Crendon Corinthians P v P Chesham United Clarets
Totteridge FC P v P Widmer End Colts

League tables for mobiles