.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Results Sunday 29th January 2017


PvP means the game was postponed and will be played another day. GNP means Game Not Played for another reason. Games marked GNP will not be played another day instead the points will be awarded by the committee.

Under 12's Mayors Cup Semi Finals

Aylesbury United Juniors 1 v 9 Downley Dynamos
Penn & Tylers Green FC 8 v 1 Wendover Juniors

Under 13's Berks & Bucks County Cup Quarter Final

Holmer Green Minors 2 v 2 Harwell & Hendred Youth
Holmer Green Minors win 4-3 on pens

Under 13's league Cup Quarter Finals

Boyne Hill Warriors Result Not Received Wycombe Saints FC
Risborough Rangers P v P Holmer Green Minors
Seer Green United Result Not Received Wendover Juniors
Widmer End United 5 v 1 Harefield United

Under 13's Dick Hopkins Memorial Cup 3rd Round

Hughenden Valley P v P Bedgrove Dynamos

Under 13's Division 1

Chalfont Wasps 6 v 0 Thame Boys

Under 13's Division 2

Downley Dynamos 1 v 2 Thame Youth
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer 1 v 7 Prestwood Colts
Risborough Rangers Youth P v P Chalfont Saints Sharks

Under 13's Division 3

Delaford Colts 7 v 7 Chalfont Saints Lions
Flackwell Heath Minors 3 v 0 Maidenhead Lions
Haddenham Youth 4 v 5 Chesham Athletic
Risborough Rangers United 2 v 4 Penn & Tylers Green FC

Under 13's Division 4

Beaconsfield Town FC GNP AFC Lightning Bolts
Crendon Corinthians Result Not Received Wendover Junior Colts
Seer Green FC 1 v 4 Chalfont Saints Dynamos
Wycombe Saints Colts 7 v 2 Marlow Royals

Under 13's Division 5

Chesham United Youth 0 v 1 Chesham Athletic Colts
Downley Dynamos Vikings 5 v 4 Thame Colts
Marlow Oaks 1 v 8 Chinnor Colts
Prestwood Hawks 0 v 0 Flackwell Heath Scorpions
Tring Tornadoes Tigers 6 v 1 Risborough Rangers Colts

Under 14's Division 1

Cookham Dean P v P Slough Town Youth
Downley Dynamos 0 v 2 Wendover Juniors
Holmer Green Minors 3 v 4 Taplow United Youth
Penn & Tylers Green FC 4 v 1 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
Westwood Park FC 0 v 6 Chalfont Wasps

Under 14's Division 2

Aylesbury FC 2 v 2 Ruislip Rangers FC
Burnham Junior Cougars Red 6 v 2 Harefield Youth Reds
Hughenden Valley P v P Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers
Langley Hornets 1 v 6 Risborough Rangers

Under 14's Division 3

Berkhamsted Raiders Blue 5 v 1 Thame Youth
Chinnor Youth 6 v 0 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
Marlow Youth 10 v 2 Burnham Junior Cougars Green
Thame Boys 2 v 3 Chesham Athletic

Under 14's Division 4

AFC Lightning 2 v 9 Chalfont Saints
Harefield United 2 v 2 Aylesbury United Juniors
Wendover Juniors Colts 1 v 5 Flackwell Heath Minors
Widmer End United 0 v 0 Beaconsfield Town Athletic

Under 14's Division 5

Hughenden Hawks P v P Risborough Colts
Marlow Royals 4 v 5 Boyne Hill Tigers
Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts 3 v 2 Widmer End Colts
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC 4 v 5 Bourne End JSC

Under 15's Berks & Bucks County Cup Semi Final

Penn & Tylers Green FC 5 v 2 Amersham Town

Under 15's Referees Cup Quarter Finals

Beaconsfield Town FC 2 v 7 George Green Juniors
Boyne Hill Lions 2 v 7 Aylesbury United Juniors
Chalfont St Peter AFC 0 v 4 Langley Hornets

Under 15's Division 1

Bourne End JSC P v P Flackwell Heath Minors
Haddenham Youth 2 v 2 Burnham Junior Tigers White
Holmer Green Minors 1 v 3 Thame Boys
Ruislip Rangers FC 3 v 0 Chalfont Saints Leopards

Under 15's Division 2

Hughenden Valley P v P Prestwood Colts

Under 15's Division 3

Berkhamsted Raiders Purple 9 v 4 Chinnor Colts
Chalfont Saints Lions 5 v 1 Naphill FC
FC Holyport P v P Risborough Rangers
Tring Tornadoes Blue 3 v 4 Bucks Pumas

Under 15's Division 4

Bourne End JSC Colts P v P Chesham United Youth
Seer Green United 4 v 0 Downley Dynamos

Under 15's Division 5

Gerrards Cross & Fulmer P v P Holmer Green Colts
Risborough Colts 4 v 2 Bookerhill

Under 16's Berks & Bucks Quarter Final

St Johns FC 1 v 5 Burnham Junior Lynx Blues

Under 16's Berks & Bucks County Cup Semi Finals

Bucks CC FC P v P Southcote Colts

Under 16's League Cup Quarter Final

Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues 7 v 1 Delaford Colts

Under 16's Division 1

Harefield United 0 v 3 Holmer Green Minors
Marlow Youth P v P Ruislip Rangers FC

Under 16's Division 2

Chesham United Youth 1 v 5 Downley Dynamos
Prestwood Colts 2 v 2 Bourne End JSC
Wendover Juniors P v P St Johns FC

Under 16's Division 3

AFC Lightning P v P Penn & Tylers Green FC
Harefield United Whites 3 v 4 Bucks Pumas
Tring Tornadoes Red 2 v 1 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth

Under 16's Division 4

Bedgrove Dynamos 3 v 0 Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC
Berkhamsted Raiders Blue 1 v 2 Burnham Junior Lynx Reds
Haddenham Youth 7 v 2 Thame Youth
Naphill FC 5 v 2 Hughenden Valley
Seer Green United P v P Risborough Rangers

Under 16's Division 5

Chalfont St Peter AFC P v P Crendon Corinthians
Flackwell Heath Scorpions P v P Chesham United Clarets
Totteridge FC 2 v 2 Tring Tornadoes Blue

League tables for mobiles