.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

League tables for mobiles

Results 5th March 2017


PvP means the game was postponed and will be played another day. GNP means Game Not Played for another reason. Games marked GNP will not be played another day instead the points will be awarded by the committee.

Under 12's Division 1

Bedgrove Dynamos 2 v 3 Downley Dynamos
Penn & Tylers Green FC P v P Wendover Juniors
Prestwood Colts P v P Chesham United Clarets

Under 13's League Cup Quarter Final

Risborough Rangers 6 v 1 Holmer Green Minors

Under 13's League Cup Semi Finals

Risborough Rangers/Holmer Green Minors P v P Wendover Juniors
Widmer End United P v P Boyne Hill Warriors

Under 13's Division 1

AFC Lightning Result Not Received Thame Boys
Wendover Juniors 3 v 4 Chalfont Wasps

Under 13's Division 2

Bucks CC FC 3 v 9 Prestwood Colts
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer P v P Downley Dynamos
Risborough Rangers Youth P v P Wycombe Saints FC
Thame Youth P v P Seer Green United

Under 13's Division 3

Bedgrove Dynamos 0 v 2 Hughenden Valley
Chalfont Saints Lions P v P Harefield United
Chesham Athletic 6 v 1 Maidenhead Lions
Chinnor Youth 6 v 1 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Haddenham Youth P v P Delaford Colts
Risborough Rangers United P v P Flackwell Heath Minors

Under 13's Division 4

Beaconsfield Town FC P v P Chalfont St Peter AFC
Chalfont Saints Dynamos P v P Wycombe Saints Colts
Marlow Royals 1 v 6 AFC Lightning Bolts
Marlow Town P v P Seer Green FC
Wendover Junior Colts Result Not Received Crendon Corinthians

Under 13's Division 5

Bedgrove Dynamos Youth 6 v 0 Chinnor Colts
Downley Dynamos Vikings P v P Flackwell Heath Scorpions
Marlow Oaks 1 v 7 Thame Colts
Prestwood Hawks 0 v 1 Risborough Rangers Colts
Tring Tornadoes Tigers P v P Chesham United Youth

Under 14's League Cup Semi Final

Downley Dynamos P v P Holmer Green Minors
Penn & Tylers Green FC P v P Chalfont Wasps

Under 14's Division 1

Taplow United Youth P v P Westwood Park FC
Wendover Juniors P v P Slough Town Youth

Under 14's Division 2

Beaconsfield Town FC P v P Langley Hornets
Burnham Junior Cougars Red 3 v 3 Aylesbury FC
Harefield Youth Reds P v P Ruislip Rangers FC
Hughenden Valley P v P Risborough Rangers

Under 14's Division 3

Bedgrove Dynamos Youth 2 v 4 Chesham Athletic
Burnham Junior Cougars Green 4 v 3 Berkhamsted Raiders Blue
Chinnor Youth Result Not Received Marlow Youth

Under 14's Division 4

AFC Lightning P v P Beaconsfield Town Athletic
Aylesbury United Juniors 1 v 8 Flackwell Heath Minors
Harefield United P v P Widmer End United
Risborough Hawks P v P Wendover Junior Colts

Under 14's Division 5

Boyne Hill Tigers Result Not Received Marlow Royals
Hughenden Hawks P v P Bourne End JSC
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC 1 v 1 Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts
Widmer End Colts P GNP P Crendon Corinthians

Under 15's Referees Cup Semi Finals

George Green Juniors 2 v 4 Langley Hornets
Seer Green United P v P Aylesbury United Juniors

Under 15's Division 1

Amersham Town 2 v 3 Ruislip Rangers FC
Bourne End JSC P v P Flackwell Heath Minors
Chalfont Saints Leopards P v P Thame Boys
Haddenham Youth P v P Holmer Green Minors

Under 15's Division 2

Crendon Corinthians 0 v 1 Chalfont St Peter AFC
Hughenden Valley P v P Beaconsfield Town FC
Prestwood Colts 0 v 8 Boyne Hill Lions

Under 15's Division 3

Bucks Pumas P v P Berkhamsted Raiders Purple
Chinnor Youth P v P Tring Tornadoes Blue
Naphill FC 1 v 3 Chalfont Saints Lions

Under 15's Division 4

Chesham United Youth 4 v 3 Chesham Athletic

Under 15's Division 5

Bookerhill P v P Wendover Junior Colts
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer P v P Holmer Green Colts

Oxfordshire County Cup Semi Final

Oxford City FC Sports Co 4 v 1 Chinnor Youth

Under 16's Division 1

Bucks CC FC P v P Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues
Chinnor Youth P v P Marlow Youth
Holmer Green Minors P v P Harefield United
Ruislip Rangers FC 5 v 2 Thame Boys

Under 16's Division 2

Bourne End JSC 1 v 5 Prestwood Colts
Chesham United Youth P v P Heathrow Club Youth
Downley Dynamos 1 v 5 Widmer End United
Explorers FC 0 v 4 St Johns FC
Wendover Juniors Result Not Received Delaford Colts

Under 16's Division 3

AFC Lightning 1 v 7 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Bucks Pumas P v P Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
Taplow United Youth P v P Beaconsfield Town FC

Under 16's Division 4

Bedgrove Dynamos 6 v 0 Hughenden Valley
Berkhamsted Raiders Blue P v P Thame Youth
Burnham Junior Lynx Red 0 v 1 Haddenham Youth
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC 1 v 1 Naphill FC
Seer Green United P v P Risborough Rangers

Under 16's Division 5

Chalfont St Peter AFC P v P Tring Tornadoes Blue
Crendon Corinthians 0 v 3 Totteridge FC
Widmer End Colts P v P Chesham United Clarets


League tables for mobiles