.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

League tables for mobiles

Results 12th March 2017


PvP means the game was postponed and will be played another day. GNP means Game Not Played for another reason. Games marked GNP will not be played another day instead the points will be awarded by the committee.

Under 12's Division 1

Penn & Tylers Green FC 1 v 1 Chesham United Clarets
Wendover Juniors 0 v 3 Prestwood Colts

Under 13's Dick Hopkins Memorial Cup Quarter Finals

Prestwood Colts 7 v 4 Chinnor Youth
Widmer End United 5 v 0 Hughenden Valley

Under 13's Division 1

Boyne Hill Warriors 8 v 1 AFC Lightning
Holmer Green Minors P v P Wendover Juniors
Risborough Rangers P v P Thame Boys

Under 13's Division 2

Gerrards Cross & Fulmer 2 v 4 Wycombe Saints FC
Risborough Rangers Youth P v P Chalfont Saints Sharks
Seer Green United 8 v 1 Downley Dynamos
Thame Youth 3 v 0 Bucks CC FC

Under 13's Division 3

Chesham Athletic 3 v 1 Bedgrove Dynamos
Delaford Colts Result Not Received Flackwell Heath Minors
Haddenham Youth 2 v 8 Chalfont Saints Lions
Harefield United 2 v 1 Risborough Rangers United
Penn & Tylers Green FC 2 v 0 Maidenhead Lions

Under 13's Division 4

Crendon Corinthians 4 v 5 AFC Lightning Bolts
Chalfont Saints Dynamos 1 v 0 Marlow Town
Chalfont St Peter AFC 1 v 2 Wycombe Saints Colts
Seer Green FC 9 v 0 Wendover Junior Colts

Under 13's Division 5

Chesham United Youth 7 v 4 Marlow Oaks
Chinnor Colts 1 v 2 Downley Dynamos Vikings
Flackwell Heath Scorpions 3 v 4 Thame Colts
Prestwood Hawks 7 v 0 Chesham Athletic Colts
Risborough Rangers Colts P v P Bedgrove Dynamos Youth

Under 14's Mike Keen Memorial Cup Semi Finals

Burnham Junior Courgars Reds 1 v 3 Ruislip Rangers FC
Chinnor Youth 5 v 0 Langley Hornets

Under 14's Division 1

Chalfont Wasps 8 v 2 Taplow United Youth
Downley Dynamos P v P Holmer Green Minors
Slough Town Youth 0 v 2 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Wendover Juniors 7 v 2 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
Westwood Park FC Result Not Received Cookham Dean

Under 14's Division 2

Aylesbury FC GNP Risborough Rangers
Harefield Youth Reds 6 v 3 Beaconsfield Town FC
Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers 1 v 2 Hughenden Valley

Under 14's Division 3

Marlow Youth 0 v 2 Chesham Athletic
Thame Boys 6 v 1 Berkhamsted Raiders Blue

Under 14's Division 4

AFC Lightning 9 v 0 Aylesbury United Juniors
Chalfont Saints 9 v 0 Widmer End United
Flackwell Heath Minors 1 v 2 Beaconsfield Town Athletic

Under 14's Division 5

Boyne Hill Tigers 5 v 4 Bourne End JSC
Crendon Corinthians 8 v 0 Risborough Colts
Marlow Royals 8 v 0 Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts
Widmer End Colts 3 v 1 Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC

Under 15's League Cup Semi Final

Ruislip Rangers FC 4 v 0 Chalfont Saints Leopards

Under 15's Division 1

Holmer Green Minors P v P Amersham Town
Penn & Tylers Green FC 4 v 5 Burnham Junior Tigers Whites
Thame Boys GNP Bourne End JSC

Under 15's Division 2

Beaconsfield Town FC 1 v 3 Langley Hornets
Chalfont St Peter AFC 2 v 2 Hughenden Valley
George Green Juniors P v P Boyne Hill Lions
Prestwood Colts 0 v 9 Aylesbury United Juniors

Under 15's Division 3

Chinnor Youth 1 v 2 Bucks Pumas
Chalfont Saints Lions 1 v 4 Tring Tornadoes Blue
FC Holyport GNP Risborough Rangers
Naphill FC 0 v 1 Berkhamsted Raiders Purple

Under 15's Division 4

Chesham United Youth 5 v 7 Marlow Town

Under 15's Division 5

Gerrards Cross & Fulmer 0 v 0 Wendover Junior Colts
Holmer Green Colts P v P Risborough Colts

Under 16's Division 1

Marlow Youth 4 v 0 Harefield United
Ruislip Rangers FC 1 v 2 Holmer Green Minors
Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues GNP Chinnor Youth

Under 16's Division 2

Chesham United Youth Result Not Received Prestwood Colts
Delaford Colts 1 v 6 Heathrow Club Youth
St Johns FC 3 v 1 Bourne End JSC
Wendover Juniors 5 v 4 Explorers FC

Under 16's Division 3

AFC Lightning 3 v 0 Taplow United Youth
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth 4 v 5 Harefield United Whites
Penn & Tylers Green FC 5 v 1 Bucks Pumas

Under 16's Division 4

Bedgrove Dynamos 2 v 1 Burnham Junior Lynx Reds
Hughenden Valley P v P Berkhamsted Raiders Blue
Seer Green United 7 v 1 Risborough Rangers
Thame Youth P v P Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC

Under 16's Division 5

Crendon Corinthians 10 v 3 Chesham United Clarets
Totteridge FC 3 v 3 Chalfont St Peter AFC
Widmer End Colts P v P Tring Tornadoes Blue


League tables for mobiles