.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

League tables for mobiles

Results 19th March 2017


PvP means the game was postponed and will be played another day. GNP means Game Not Played for another reason. Games marked GNP will not be played another day instead the points will be awarded by the committee.

Under 12's Division 1

Bedgrove Dynamos 3 v 0 Wendover Juniors
Prestwood Colts 1 v 2 Penn & Tylers Green FC

Under 13's Berks & Bucks County Cup Semi Final

Wendover Juniors Result Not Received Wing Raiders Junior Spartans

Under 13's League Cup Semi Final

Widmer End United P v P Boyne Hill Warriors
New Date 26th March 2017

Under 13's Dick Hopkins Memorial Cup Semi Finals

Prestwood Colts 3 v 2 Wycombe Saints FC
Widmer End United 5 v 2 Seer Green United

Under 13's Division 1

Chalfont Wasps 10 v 1 AFC Lightning
Risborough Rangers 2 v 1 Thame Boys

Under 13's Division 2

Risborough Rangers Youth P v P Bucks CC FC
Thame Youth 0 v 0 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer

Under 13's Division 3

Bedgrove Dynamos 1 v 4 Chesham Athletic
Chalfont Saints Lions 0 v 3 Flackwell Heath Minors
Haddenham Youth P v P Delaford Colts
Hughenden Valley 2 v 1 Chinnor Youth
Maidenhead Lions 0 v 9 Harefield United
Penn & Tylers Green FC 0 v 2 Risborough Rangers United

Under 13's Division 4

AFC Lightning Bolts GNP Wendover Junior Colts
Beaconsfield Town FC 2 v 1 Chalfont Saints Dynamos
Marlow Royals 1 v 4 Wycombe Saints Colts
Marlow Town 4 v 0 Chalfont St Peter AFC
Seer Green FC 0 v 9 Crendon Corinthians

Under 13's Division 5

Chesham Athletic Colts 2 v 4 Risborough Rangers Colts
Chinnor Colts 2 v 3 Chesham United Youth
Marlow Oaks 0 v 1 Flackwell Heath Scorpions
Prestwood Hawks 2 v 4 Thame Colts
Tring Tornadoes Tigers 3 v 4 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth

Under 14's League Cup Semi Final

Downley Dynamos 3 v 0 Holmer Green Minors
Penn & Tylers Green FC 1 v 3 Chalfont Wasps

Under 14's Division 1

Gerrards Cross & Fulmer 0 v 3 Wendover Juniors
Slough Town Youth 2 v 0 Cookham Dean
Taplow United Youth P v P Westwood Park FC

Under 14's Division 2

Aylesbury FC GNP Langley Hornets
Beaconsfield Town FC GNP Harefield Youth Reds
Burnham Junior Cougars Reds 4 v 3 Hughenden Valley
Ruislip Rangers FC 3 v 3 Risborough Rangers

Under 14's Division 3

Chesham Athletic 2 v 3 Thame Boys
Chinnor Youth 2 v 0 Thame Youth

Under 14's Division 4

Aylesbury United Juniors 1 v 7 AFC Lightning
Beaconsfield Town Athletic 2 v 2 Chalfont Saints
Flackwell Heath Minors 2 v 4 Widmer End United
Risborough Hawks 3 v 4 Wendover Junior Colts

Under 14's Division 5

Crendon Corinthians 2 v 1 Boyne Hill Tigers
Hughenden Hawks 4 v 1 Bourne End JSC
Marlow Royals 7 v 1 Risborough Colts

Under 15's Slough & Windsor Open Challenge Trophy Semi Final

Burnham Junior Tigers Whites Result Not Received Reading Pumas

Under 15's Referees Cup Semi Final

Seer Green United 2 v 3 Aylesbury United Juniors

Under 15's Division 1

Amersham Town 2 v 0 Flackwell Heath Minors
Bourne End JSC 0 v 2 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Chalfont Saints Leopards 2 v 5 Haddenham Youth
Holmer Green Minors 1 v 3 Ruislip Rangers FC

Under 15's Division 2

Boyne Hill Lions 1 v 1 Langley Hornets
Crendon Corinthians 1 v 6 Beaconsfield Town FC
Prestwood Colts Result Not Received Hughenden Valley

Under 15's Division 3

Bucks Pumas 2 v 0 Naphill FC
Chalfont Saints Lions GNP FC Holyport
Chinnor Youth 3 v 0 Tring Tornadoes Blue

Under 15's Division 4

Downley Dynamos 6 v 1 Chesham United Youth

Under 15's Division 5

Wendover Junior Colts 5 v 0 Bookerhill
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer 2 v 1 Holmer Green Colts

Under 16's Division 1

Chinnor Youth P v P Marlow Youth
Holmer Green Minors 1 v 1 Ruislip Rangers FC

Under 16's Division 2

Bourne End JSC 0 v 0 Heathrow Club Youth
St Johns FC 6 v 1 Prestwood Colts
Wendover Juniors 4 v 4 Chesham United Youth
Widmer End United 3 v 4 Delaford Colts

Under 16's Division 3

Bucks Pumas 2 v 5 Harefield United Whites
Taplow United Youth 4 v 2 Beaconsfield Town FC

Under 16's Division 4

Berkhamsted Raiders Blue 1 v 2 Risborough Rangers
Hughenden Valley 0 v 6 Seer Green United
Thame Youth 2 v 3 Bedgrove Dynamos

Under 16's Division 5

Chalfont St Peter AFC 1 v 0 Tring Tornadoes Blue
Chesham United Clarets 2 v 5 Crendon Corinthians
Widmer End Colts 0 v 4 Totteridge FC



League tables for mobiles