.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

League tables for mobiles

25th and 26th March 2017


PvP means the game was postponed and will be played another day. GNP means Game Not Played for another reason. Games marked GNP will not be played another day instead the points will be awarded by the committee.

Saturday 25th March 2017

Under 13's Division 3

Hughenden Valley 0 v 2 Haddenham Youth

Sunday 26th March

Under 12's Division 1

Penn & Tylers Green FC 9 v 1 Wendover Juniors
Prestwood Colts 0 v 1 Bedgorve Dynamos

Under 13's League Cup Semi Finals

Risborough Rangers 3 v 2 Wendover Juniors
Widmer End United 1 v 4 Boyne Hill Warriors

Under 13's Division 1

AFC Lightning 4 v 4 Thame Boys
Chalfont Wasps 3 v 1 Holmer Green Minors

Under 13's Division 2

Bucks CC FC 0 v 3 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
Downley Dynamos 0 v 4 Seer Green United
Prestwood Colts 3 v 1 Wycombe Saints FC
Risborough Rangers Youth 2 v 1 Chalfont Saints Sharks

Under 13's Division 3

Chalfont Saints Lions 4 v 0 Maidenhead Lions
Chesham Athletic 4 v 1 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Delaford Colts 1 v 4 Harefield United
Flackwell Heath Minors 1 v 1 Bedgrove Dynamos
Haddenham Youth 2 v 3 Chinnor Youth
Hughenden Valley 2 v 2 Risborough Rangers United

Under 13's Division 4

Beaconsfield Town FC 1 v 4 Crendon Corinthians
Chalfont Saints Dynamos 3 v 2 Chalfont St Peter AFC
Wycombe Saints Colts 4 v 0 Seer Green FC

Under 13's Division 5

Chesham United Youth 4 v 1 Prestwood Hawks
Chinnor Colts 0 v 2 Flackwell Heath Scorpions
Downley Dynamos 3 v 0 Chesham Athletic Colts
Risborough Rangers Colts 0 v 5 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
Tring Tornadoes Tigers GNP Marlow Oaks

Under 14's Division 1

Cookham Dean GNP Slough Town Youth
Downley Dynamos 1 v 1 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
Taplow United Youth 6 v 4 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Wendover Juniors 1 v 1 Chalfont Wasps

Under 14's Division 2

Beaconsfield Town FC P v P Aylesbury FC
Hughenden Valley 8 v 0 Harefield Youth Reds
Langley Hornets 1 v 5 Ruislip Rangers FC
Risborough Rangers 6 v 4 Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers

Under 14's Division 3

Chesham Athletic 1 v 7 Chinnor Youth

Under 14's Division 4

Aylesbury United Juniors 1 v 5 Chalfont Saints
Beaconsfield Town Athletic 7 v 0 Harefield United
Flackwell Heath Minors 2 v 5 Wendover Junior Colts

Under 14's Division 5

Bourne End JSC 3 v 3 Crendon Corinthians
Boyne Hill Tigers 1 v 0 Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts
Widmer End Colts GNP Marlow Royals

Under 15's Division 1

Burnham Junior Tigers Whites 0 v 1 Chalfont Saints Leopards
Flackwell Heath Minors 2 v 0 Amersham Town
Haddenham Youth P v P Holmer Green Minors
Ruislip Rangers FC P v P Penn & Tylers Green FC

Under 15's Division 2

Beaconsfield Town FC 4 v 0 Chalfont St Peter AFC
Crendon Corinthians GNP George Green Juniors
Hughenden Valley 4 v 1 Prestwood Colts
Langley Hornets 3 v 2 Boyne Hill Lions

Under 15's Division 3

Bucks Pumas 8 v 2 Chalfont Saints Lions
FC Holyport 0 v 7 Berkhamsted Raiders Purple

Under 15's Division 5

Wendover Junior Colts GNP Gerrards Cross & Fulmer

Under 16's League Cup Semi Finals

Bucks CC FC 4 v 0 St Johns FC
Ruislip Rangers FC 2 v 2 Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues
Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues win 6 - 5 on pens

Under 16's Division 1

Chinnor Youth 1 v 0 Marlow Youth
Holmer Green Minors 6 v 4 Harefield United

Under 16's Division 2

Bourne End JSC 1 v 1 Delaford Colts
Heathrow Club Youth 3 v 3 Explorers FC
Prestwood Colts 3 v 1 Chesham United Youth
Wendover Juniors 3 v 2 Widmer End United

Under 16's Division 3

Bucks Pumas GNP Bedgrove Dynamos Youth

Under 16's Division 4

Berkhamsted Raiders Blue D - H 1 v 1 Seer Green United
Naphill FC 2 v 1 Thame Youth
Seer Green United D - H 2 v 0 Berkhamsted Raiders Blue

Under 16's Division 5

Chalfont St Peter AFC GNP Widmer End Colts
Tring Tornadoes Blue 6 v 2 Crendon Corinthians


League tables for mobiles