.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

League tables for mobiles

Results 3rd to 7th May 2017


PvP means the game was postponed and will be played another day. GNP means Game Not Played for another reason. Games marked GNP will not be played another day instead the points will be awarded by the committee

Fixture Wednesday 3rd May 2017

Under 14's Division 3

Chinnor Youth 1 v 0 Marlow Youth

Fixtures Friday 5th May 2017

Under 13's Division 3

Bedgrove Dynamos P v P Haddenham Youth
Chalfont Saints Lions P v P Harefield United

Under 16's Division 4

Berkhamsted Raiders Blue 3 v 1 Thame Youth

Fixture Saturday 6th May 2017

Under 13's Division 3

Penn & Tylers Green FC 3 v 3 Delaford Colts

Under 14's Division 1

Westwood Park FC 1 v 2 Holmer Green Minors

Fixtures Sunday 7th May 2017

Under 13's Berks & Bucks County Cup Final
Flackwell Heath FC (KO 3-00pm)

Ascot United Youth 1 v 4 Wendover Juniors

Under 13's Division 1

Boyne Hill Warriors 3 v 0 Holmer Green Minors
Holmer Green Minors 1 v 10 Boyne Hill Warriors
Risborough Rangers 0 v 1 Thame Boys

Under 13's Division 2

Seer Green United 3 v 0 Prestwood Colts
Thame Youth 0 v 1 Widmer End United
Wycombe Saints FC 2 v 9 Downley Dynamos

Under 13's Division 3

Bedgrove Dynamos 3 v 1 Maidenhead Lions
Chalfont Saints Lions 0 v 3 Hughenden Valley
Flackwell Heath Minors 3 v 3 Chesham Athletic
Harefield United 8 v 0 Delaford Colts
Hughenden Valley 2 v 2 Chalfont Saints Lions

Under 13's Division 4

AFC Lightning Bolts 5 v 1 Seer Green FC
Beaconsfield Town FC 7 v 0 Marlow Royals
Chalfont Saints Dynamos 5 v 2 Wycombe Saints Colts

Under 13's Division 5

Flackwell Heath Scorpions 9 v 0 Marlow Oaks
Prestwood Hawks GNP Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
Risborough Rangers Colts 2 v 3 Downley Dynamos Vikings
Tring Tornadoes Tigers 5 v 1 Chesham United Youth

Under 14's League Cup Final
Marlow FC (KO 10-00am)

Downley Dynamos 3 v 2 Chalfont Wasps

Under 14's Division 1

Holmer Green Minors 2 v 2 Wendover Juniors
Penn & Tylers Green FC 1 v 1 Slough Town Youth

Under 14's Division 2

Harefield Youth Reds 0 v 5 Aylesbury FC

Under 14's Division 3

Chinnor Youth 2 v 2 Chesham Athletic

Under 14's Division 5

Hughenden Hawks 5 v 1 Risborough Colts

Under 15's League Cup Final
Marlow FC (KO 1-00pm)

Burnham Junior Tigers Whites 1 v 1 Ruislip Rangers FC
Ruislip Rangers FC win 4 - 2 on pens

Under 15's Division 1

Haddenham Youth 0 v 4 Amersham Town
Penn & Tylers Green FC P v P Holmer Green Minors

Under 15's Division 2

Boyne Hill Lions 8 v 2 Prestwood Colts
George Green Juniors 4 v 1 Chalfont St Peter AFC
Hughenden Valley 1 v 3 Beaconsfield Town FC

Under 15's Division 5

Holmer Green Colts 1 v 7 Wendover Junior Colts

Under 16's League Cup Final
Marlow FC (KO 4-00pm)

Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues 1 v 0 Bucks CC FC

Under 16's Division 4

Berkhamsted Raiders Blue 0 v 5 Bedgrove Dynamos

Under 16's Division 5

Crendon Corinthians 1 v 1 Widmer End Colts


League tables for mobiles