.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

League tables for mobiles

Results 17th to 21st May 2017


PvP means the game was postponed and will be played another day. GNP means Game Not Played for another reason. Games marked GNP will not be played another day instead the points will be awarded by the committee

Results Wednesday 17th May 2017

Under 13's Division 3

Hughenden Valley 3 v 2 Flackwell Heath Minors
Risborough Rangers United GNP Bedgrove Dynamos

Under 15's Division 1

Amersham Town P v P Chalfont Saints Leopards

Result Thursday 18th May 2017

Under 15's Division 2

George Green Juniors 4 v 0 Boyne Hill Lions

Results Friday 19th May 2017

Under 13's Division 1

Holmer Green Minors 1 v 6 Wendover Juniors

Under 13's Division 3

Harefield United 7 v 1 Penn & Tylers Green FC

Under 14's Division 5

Hughenden Hawks 3 v 1 Boyne Hill Tigers

Under 15's Division 1

Amersham Town 3 v 2 Burnham Junior Tigers White

Under 16's Division 1

Chinnor Youth 1 v 5 Bucks CC FC

Results Saturday 20th May 2017

Under 13's Division 3

Chesham Athletic 7 v 1 Haddenham Youth

Under 14's Division 1

Downley Dynamos 1 v 0 Holmer Green Minors

Results Sunday 21st May 2017

Under 13's Division 1

Boyne Hill Warriors GNP Risborough Rangers
Wendover Juniors 7 v 1 Holmer Green Minors

Under 13's Division 3

Harefield United 0 v 4 Bedgrove Dynamos
Penn & Tylers Green FC 1 v 4 Chalfont Saints Lions

Under 13's Division 5

Downley Dynamos Vikings 4 v 3 Flackwell Heath Scorpions

Under 14's Division 1

Chalfont Wasps 4 v 2 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Wendover Juniors 4 v 0 Holmer Green Minors

Under 14's Division 5

Crendon Corinthians 5 v 0 Hughenden Hawks

Under 15's Division 1

Amersham Town GNP Bourne End JSC
Amersham Town 2 v 5 Chalfont Saints Leopards
Penn & Tylers Green FC 1 v 1 Holmer Green Minors
Ruislip Rangers FC Result Not Received Haddenham Youth

Under 15's Division 2

George Green Juniors 4 v 1 Beaconsfield Town FC
Hughenden Valley 1 v 3 Chalfont St Peter AFC

Under 16's Division 1

Bucks CC FC GNP Ruislip Rangers FC
Holmer Green Minors GNP Bucks CC FC

Under 16's Division 2

Heathrow Club Youth 2 v 2 St Johns FC

Under 16's Division 5

Widmer End Colts 4 v 1 Tring Tornadoes Blue


League tables for mobiles