.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Results weekend 13th November 2016


PvP means the game was postponed and will be played another day. GNP means Game Not Played for another reason. Games marked GNP will not be played another day instead the points will be awarded by the committee.

Under 12's Division 1

Aylesbury United Juniors 1 v 9 Downley Dynamos
Bedgrove Dynamos 6 v 3 Harefield United Reds
Chesham United Clarets 2 v 5 Wendover Juniors
Penn & Tylers Green FC 5 v 4 Prestwood Colts

Under 13's League Cup 3rd Round

AFC Lightning 10 v 1 Bucks CC FC
Bedgrove Dynamos Cancelled Chesham United Rangers
Chesham United Rangers Withdrawn (Bedgrove Dynamos have a Bye to 4th Round)
Boyne Hill Warriors 4 v 2 Thame Boys
Chalfont Saints Lions 10 v 1 Prestwood Hawks
Chalfont Saints Sharks 2 v 5 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Chesham Athletic Colts GNP Delaford Colts
Chinnor Youth 2 v 3 Wycombe Saints FC
Crendon Corinthians 3 v 1 Seer Green FC
Harefield United 6 v 3 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
Marlow Oaks GNP Chalfont Wasps
Prestwood Colts 0 v 9 Wendover Juniors
Risborough Rangers 8 v 1 Hughenden Valley
Risborough Rangers Youth 1 v 1 Downley Dynamos
Downley Dynamos win 4 - 3 on pens
Seer Green United 4 v 4 Chesham Athletic
Seer Green United win 4 - 1 on pens
Thame Youth 1 v 3 Holmer Green Minors
Widmer End United 9 v 0 Maidenhead Lions

Under 13's Division 3

Bedgrove Dynamos 3 v 2 Flackwell Heath Minors
Haddenham Youth 5 v 4 Risborough Rangers United

Under 13's Division 4

AFC Lightning Bolts 2 v 2 Marlow Town
Beaconsfield Town FC 7 v 4 Wycombe Saints Colts
Chalfont St Peter AFC 3 v 5 Wendover Junior Colts

Under 13's Division 5

Bedgrove Dynamos Youth 0 v 0 Tring Tornadoes Tigers
Downley Dynamos Vikings 2 v 1 Risborough Rangers Colts
Flackwell Heath Scorpions P v P Chinnor Colts
Thame Colts 0 v 3 Chesham United Youth

Under 14's Berks & Bucks County Cup 3rd Round

Bracknell Town East Berks Div A Result Not Received Marlow Royals
Chalfont Wasps 5 v 3 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
Downley Dynamos 2 v 0 Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers
FC Holyport Result Not Received Taplow United Youth
Slough Town Youth 0 v 3 Holmer Green Minors

Under 14's Hertfordshire County Cup 2nd Round

Berkhamsted Raiders Red 3 aet 2 Berkhamsted Raiders Blue
Fulltime 2 - 2

Under 14's Division 1

Wendover Juniors 2 v 2 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Westwood Park FC GNP Cookham Dean

Under 14's Division 2

Langley Hornets Result Not Received Hughenden Valley
Risborough Rangers GNP Beaconsfield Town FC
Ruislip Rangers FC 2 v 5 Burnham Junior Cougars Red

Under 14's Division 3

Bedgrove Dynamos Youth 1 v 3 Thame Boys
Chesham Athletic 3 v 0 Thame Youth
Marlow Youth 0 v 9 Chinnor Youth

Under 14's Division 4

Flackwell Heath Minors P v P Beaconsfield Town Athletic
Harefield United 8 v 2 AFC Lightning
Wendover Junior Colts 3 v 7 Risborough Hawks
Widmer End United 5 v 3 Chalfont Saints

Under 14's Division 5

Bedgrove Dynamos Colts 0 v 9 Crendon Corinthians
Bourne End JSC 0 v 2 Pitstone & Ivinghoe
Boyne Hill Tigers P v P Marlow Royals
Risborough Colts 1 v 10 Hughenden Hawks
Widmer End Colts 3 v 5 Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts

Under 15's Berks & Bucks County Cup 3rd Round

Chalfont Saints Leopards 1 v 1 Amersham Town
Amersham Town win 5 - 4 on pens
George Green Juniors Result Not received Boyne Hill Lions
Langley Hornets Result Not received Ascot United Youth
Penn & Tylers Green FC 6 v 2 Burnham Junior Tigers White

Under 15's Middlesex County Cup 3rd Round

Ruislip Rangers FC Result Not Received Harrow St Marys Youth (a)

Under 15's League Cup 2nd Round

Chesham United Youth 2 v 1 Chalfont Saints Lions

Under 15's Division 1

Holmer Green Minors Result Not Received Haddenham Youth
Thame Boys 2 v 0 Flackwell Heath Minors

Under 15's Division 2

Beaconsfield Town FC 2 v 2 Hughenden Valley
Crendon Corinthians GNP Aylesbury United Juniors
Prestwood Colts 2 v 4 Chalfont St Peter AFC

Under 15's Division 3

FC Holyport P v P Bucks Pumas
Marlow Youth GNP Berkhamsted Raiders Purple
Risborough Rangers 4 v 3 Chinnor Youth
Tring Tornadoes Blue GNP Naphill FC

Under 15's Division 4

Chesham Athletic 2 v 5 Seer Green United
Marlow Town 4 v 4 Downley Dynamos
Ruislip Rangers Colts 4 v 5 Bourne End JSC Colts

Under 15's Division 5

Gerrards Cross & Fulmer 2 v 2 Bookerhill
Holmer Green Colts 4 v 0 Tring Tornadoes White
Wendover Junior Colts 0 v 3 Risborough Colts

Under 16's Middlesex County Cup 3rd Round

Harefield United 5 aet 5 Enfield Town Youth
Fulltime 4 - 4 (Harefield United win 6 - 5 on pens)
Harefield United Whites 5 v 4 Bessingby Park Rangers
Heathrow Club Youth Result Not received Wealdstone Youth (A)
Ruislip Rangers FC 1 aet 1 Northwood Youth Reds
Fulltime 1 - 1 (Northwood Youth Reds win 5 - 4 on pens)

Under 16's Oxfordshire County Cup 2nd Round

Chinnor Youth 1 v 1 Thame Boys
Chinnor Youth win 5 - 4 on pens
Greater Leys Youth Result Not Received Thame Youth

Under 16's League Cup 2nd Round

Penn & Tylers Green FC GNP Widmer End Colts

Under 16's League Cup 3rd Round

AFC Lightning P v P Ruislip Rangers FC
New Date 20th November 2016
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth P v P Chinnor Youth
New Date 20th November 2016
Berkhamsted Raiders Blue 4 v 1 Hughenden Valley
Bourne End JSC P v P Penn & Tylers Green FC
New Date 27th November 2016
Bucks CC FC P v P Widmer End United
New Date 27th November 2016
Crendon Corinthians 1 v 4 Chesham United Youth
Downley Dynamos P v P Harefield United Whites
New Date 20th November 2016
FC Holyport Cancelled Burnham Junior Lynx Red
FC Holyport Withdrawn (Burnham Junior Lynx Red have a Bye to 4th Round)
Haddenham Youth 2 v 11 Marlow Youth
Holmer Green Minors P v P Heathrow Club Youth
New Date 20th November 2016
Prestwood Colts 4 v 4 Explorers FC
Prestwood Colts win 3 - 1 on pens
St Johns FC P v P Harefield United
New Date 20th November 2016
Totteridge FC 1 v 4 Bedgrove Dynamos
Tring Tornadoes Blue P v P Thame Boys
New Date 20th November 2016
Tring Tornadoes Red 0 v 6 Delaford Colts
Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues GNP Wendover Juniors

Under 16's Division 2

Downley Dynamos 0 v 4 St Johns FC

Under 16's Division 3

AFC Lightning GNP Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
Taplow United Youth 6 v 2 Bucks Pumas

Under 16's Division 4

Flackwell Heath Scorpions P v P Naphill FC
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC 2 v 1 Risborough Rangers
Seer Green United P v P Burnham Junior Lynx Red

Under 16's Division 5

Chalfont St Peter AFC 5 v 1 Chesham United Clarets
Lane End Youth P v P Tring Tornadoes Blue

League tables for mobiles