.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Results weekend 20th November 2016


PvP means the game was postponed and will be played another day. GNP means Game Not Played for another reason. Games marked GNP will not be played another day instead the points will be awarded by the committee.

Under 13's Division 5

Chinnor Colts 1 v 8 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth

Results Sunday 20th November 2016

Under 12's Division 1

Harefield United Reds 3 v 1 Chesham United Clarets
Penn & Tylers Green FC 4 v 1 Bedgrove Dynamos
Prestwood Colts 1 v 3 Downley Dynamos
Wendover Juniors 3 v 4 Aylesbury United Juniors

Under 13's Berks & Bucks County Cup 3rd Round

Bedgrove Dynamos GNP Pro-cision FC
Boyne Hill Warriors 14 v 1 Sandhurst Boys & Girls Reds
Hughenden Valley 4 v 0 Wycombe Saints Colts
Olney Town Colts Tigers 2 v 4 Holmer Green Minors
Wendover Juniors 11 v 2 Roman Rangers Youth Yellow
Winslow United Juniors Lions 5 v 1 Wycombe Saints FC

Under 13's Division 1

Risborough Rangers 1 v 2 Chalfont Wasps
Thame Boys 1 v 5 AFC Lightning

Under 13's Division 2

Bucks CC FC 0 v 5 Widmer End United
Chalfont Saints Sharks 3 v 5 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
Downley Dynamos P v P Seer Green United
Thame Youth 1 v 1 Prestwood Colts

Under 13's Division 3

Chesham Athletic 6 v 1 Delaford Colts
Chalfont Saints Lions 4 v 2 Risborough Rangers United
Flackwell Heath Minors 3 v 2 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Haddenham Youth 3 v 1 Harefield United
Maidenhead Lions 1 v 9 Chinnor Youth

Under 13's Division 4

Beaconsfield Town FC 2 v 3 Seer Green FC
Crendon Corinthians 6 v 2 Chalfont St Peter AFC
Marlow Town 1 v 1 AFC Lightning Bolts
Wendover Junior Colts 2 v 2 Chalfont Saints Dynamos

Under 13's Division 5

Chesham United Youth 8 v 5 Flackwell Heath Scorpions
Marlow Oaks Result Not Received Chesham Athletic Colts
Prestwood Hawks 7 v 1 Downley Dynamos Vikings
Risborough Rangers Colts 2 v 3 Thame Colts

Under 14's Oxfordshire County Cup 3rd Round

Chinnor Youth 2 aet 1 Thame Youth
Fulltime 1 - 1

Under 14's League Cup 3rd Round

Beaconsfield Town FC 1 v 10 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Chalfont Wasps P v P Cookham Dean New Date 4th December 2016
Chinnor Youth P v P Slough Town Youth New Date 27th November 2016
Holmer Green Minors 3 v 1 Westwood Park FC
Hughenden Valley 1 v 2 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
Langley Hornets Result Not Received Aylesbury FC
Thame Youth P v P Downley Dynamos New Date 27th November 2016
Wendover Juniors 10 v 1 Chalfont Saints

Under 14's Mike Keen Memorial Cup 2nd Round

Crendon Corinthians 3 v 5 Burnham Junior Cougars Green

Under 14's Division 1

Slough Town Youth 1 v 4 Downley Dynamos

Under 14's Division 2

Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers 3 v 5 Burnham Junior Cougars Red
Risborough Rangers 5 v 2 Harefield Youth Reds

Under 14's Division 3

Berkhamsted Raiders Blue 2 v 5 Chesham Athletic
Thame Boys 1 v 2 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth

Under 14's Division 4

Aylesbury United Juniors P v P Chalfont Saints
Risborough Hawks 8 v 4 Flackwell Heath Minors
Wendover Junior Colts 0 v 8 Beaconsfield Town Athletic
Widmer End United 5 v 3 Harefield United

Under 14's Division 5

Boyne Hill Tigers 5 v 1 Hughenden Hawks
Marlow Royals 6 v 0 Widmer End Colts
Penn & Tylers FC Colts 4 v 4 Bourne End JSC
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC GNP Bedgrove Dynamos Colts

Under 15's League Cup 3rd Round

Amersham Town 7 v 1 Beaconsfield Town FC
Bourne End JSC 3 v 3 Burnham Junior Tigers Whites
Burnham Junior Tigers Whites win 6 - 5 on pens
Chesham United Youth 1 v 3 Aylesbury United Juniors
George Green Juniors 3 v 6 Ruislip Rangers FC
Haddenham Youth 1 v 0 Langley Hornets
Holmer Green Minors 1 v 4 Chalfont Saints Leopards
Hughenden Valley 5 v 3 Boyne Hill Lions
Wendover Junior Colts 0 v 4 Chalfont St Peter AFC

Under 15's Division 1

Penn & Tylers Green FC 3 v 2 Flackwell Heath Minors

Under 15's Division 2

Crendon Corinthians 6 v 7 Prestwood Colts

Under 15's Division 3

Berkhamsted Raiders Purple 5 v 0 Chalfont Saints Lions
Berkhamsted Raiders Purple GNP Marlow Youth
FC Holyport P v P Chinnor Youth
Naphill FC 3 v 5 Risborough Rangers
Tring Tornadoes Blue P v P Bucks Pumas

Under 15's Division 4

Downley Dynamos P v P Chesham United Youth
Marlow Town 4 v 4 Chesham Athletic
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC 5 v 7 Ruislip Rangers Colts
Seer Green United 0 v 0 Bourne End JSC Colts

Under 15's Division 5

Bookerhill 2 v 2 Tring Tornadoes White
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer P v P Wendover Junior Colts
Risborough Colts 0 v 2 Holmer Green Colts

Under 16's League Cup 3rd Round

AFC Lightning GNP Ruislip Rangers FC
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth 1 v 6 Chinnor Youth
Downley Dynamos 2 v 1 Harefield United Whites
Holmer Green Minors P v P Heathrow Club Youth
St Johns FC 8 v 2 Harefield United
Tring Tornadoes Blue 1 v 10 Thame Boys

Under 16's Division 1

Bucks CC FC P v P Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues

Under 16's Division 2

Chesham United Youth P v P Delaford Colts
Explorers FC 3 v 2 Bourne End JSC
Prestwood Colts 4 v 0 Wendover Juniors

Under 16's Division 3

Beaconsfield Town FC 2 v 2 Tring Tornadoes Red
Bucks Pumas 3 v 4 Penn & Tylers Green FC

Under 16's Division 4

Bedgrove Dynamos 10 v 3 Naphill FC
Flackwell Heath Scorpions 2 v 4 Risborough Rangers
Haddenham Youth 0 v 2 Burnham Junior Lynx Reds
Seer Green United 3 v 2 Hughenden Valley
Thame Youth P v P Berkhamsted Raiders Blue

Under 16's Division 5

Crendon Corinthians 0 v 4 Totteridge FC
Lane End Youth 2 v 5 Chesham United Clarets
Widmer End Colts GNP Chesham Athletic

League tables for mobiles