.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Results weekend 27th November 2016


PvP means the game was postponed and will be played another day. GNP means Game Not Played for another reason. Games marked GNP will not be played another day instead the points will be awarded by the committee.

Under 12's Mayors Cup Quarter Finals

Downley Dynamos 7 v 2 Chesham United Clarets
Harefield United Reds 1 v 5 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Prestwood Colts 2 v 2 Wendover Juniors
Wendover Juniors win 4 - 3 on pens
Risborough Rangers Cancelled Aylesbury United Juniors
Risborough Rangers withdrawn (Aylesbury United have a bye to Semi Finals)

Under 12's Division 1

Aylesbury United Juniors 1 v 5 Bedgrove Dynamos

Under 13's Oxfordshire Ron Smith Cup 3rd Round

Banbury United Youth 3 v 2 Thame Youth
Chinnor Youth 2 aet 4 Bardwell Youth
Fulltime 2 - 2
Littlemore Youth 0 v 15 Thame Boys

Under 13's Dick Hopkins Memorial Cup 2nd Round

Hughenden Valley P v P Risborough Rangers Colts

Under 13's Division 1

Boyne Hill Warriors 3 v 1 Chalfont Wasps
Risborough Rangers 4 v 0 Holmer Green Minors
Wendover Juniors 2 v 0 AFC Lightning

Under 13's Division 2

Chalfont Saints Sharks 1 v 5 Prestwood Colts
Downley Dynamos 8 v 0 Bucks CC FC
Widmer End United 5 v 0 Risborough Rangers Youth
Wycombe Saints FC 2 v 4 Seer Green United

Under 13's Division 3

Bedgrove Dynamos GNP Penn & Tylers Green FC
Chesham Athletic 3 v 1 Chalfont Saints Lions
Chesham Athletic GNP Flackwell Heath Minors
Delaford Colts Result Not Received Haddenham Youth
Risborough Rangers United 2 v 3 Maidenhead Lions

Under 13's Division 4

AFC Lightning Bolts 5 v 1 Wycombe Saints Colts
Beaconsfield Town FC 1 v 0 Marlow Town
Marlow Royals 6 v 2 Wendover Junior Colts
Chalfont Saints Dynamos 2 v 1 Crendon Corinthians
Chalfont St Peter AFC 2 v 4 Seer Green FC

Under 13's Division 5

Chesham Athletic Colts 2 v 3 Thame Colts
Chesham United Youth 6 v 3 Tring Tornadoes Tigers
Downley Dynamos Vikings 4 v 0 Marlow Oaks
Flackwell Heath Scorpions 3 v 4 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
Prestwood Hawks 1 v 1 Chinnor Colts

Under 14's League Cup 3rd Round

Chinnor Youth 3 v 1 Slough Town Youth
Thame Youth 2 v 4 Downley Dynamos

Under 14's Division 1

Cookham Dean 3 v 1 Westwood Park FC
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer 7 v 2 Chalfont Wasps
Holmer Green Minors 2 v 3 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Taplow United Youth 1 v 5 Wendover Juniors

Under 14's Division 2

Aylesbury FC 4 v 0 Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers
Beaconsfield Town FC P v P Risborough Rangers
Burnham Junior Cougars Red 6 v 1 Langley Hornets
Hughenden Valley P v P Harefield Youth Reds

Under 14's Division 3

Bedgrove Dynamos Youth 1 v 4 Berkhamsted Raiders Blue
Chesham Athletic 3 v 2 Marlow Youth
Thame Boys 5 v 0 Burnham Junior Cougars Green

Under 14's Division 4

AFC Lightning 7 v 0 Harefield United
Beaconsfield Town Athletic 3 v 1 Widmer End United
Chalfont Saints 10 v 1 Wendover Junior Colts
Risborough Hawks 2 v 1 Aylesbury United Juniors

Under 14's Division 5

Bedgrove Dynamos Colts 1 v 4 Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts
Bourne End JSC 2 v 3 Marlow Royals
Hughenden Hawks P v P Crendon Corinthians
Risborough Colts 3 v 8 Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC
Widmer End Colts 0 v 9 Boyne Hill Tigers

Under 15's Referees Cup 3rd Round

Aylesbury United Juniors 10 v 1 Chinnor Youth
Boyne Hill Lions 7 v 0 Bucks Pumas
Chesham United Youth Cancelled Marlow Youth
Marlow Youth Withdrawn (Chesham United Youth have a bye to Quarter Finals)
Crendon Corinthians 1 v 6 Chalfont St Peter AFC
Downley Dynamos 3 v 9 George Green Juniors
Langley Hornets Cancelled Wendover Juniors
Wendover Juniors Withdrawn (Langley Hornets have a bye to Quarter Finals)
Prestwood Colts 2 v 8 Beaconsfield Town FC
Seer Green United 2 v 1 Hughenden Valley

Under 15's Division 1

Bourne End JSC 0 v 6 Chalfont Saints Leopards
Burnham Junior Tigers White 1 v 1 Holmer Green Minors
Flackwell Heath Minors 1 v 0 Ruislip Rangers FC
Thame Boys 3 v 1 Penn & Tylers Green FC

Under 15's Division 3

FC Holyport 3 v 4 Chalfont Saints Lions
Naphill FC 0 v 0 Tring Tornadoes Blue
Risborough Rangers 1 v 7 Berkhamsted Raiders Purple

Under 15's Division 4

Bourne End JSC Colts 1 v 3 Marlow Town
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC GNP Chesham Athletic
Ruislip Rangers Colts 2 v 4 Chesham United Youth

Under 15's Division 5

Holmer Green Colts 4 v 0 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
Risborough Colts 5 v 0 Tring Tornadoes White
Wendover Junior Colts 6 v 0 Bookerhill

Under 16's League Cup 3rd Round

Bucks CC FC GNP Widmer End United
Bourne End JSC 2 v 2 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Bourne End JSC win 4 - 3 on pens
Holmer Green Minors 4 v 2 Heathrow Club Youth

Under 16's Division 1

Chinnor Youth 1 v 1 Thame Boys
Marlow Youth GNP Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues
Ruislip Rangers FC P v P Holmer Green Minors

Under 16's Division 2

Delaford Colts 3 v 2 St Johns FC
Downley Dynamos GNP Wendover Juniors
Heathrow Club Youth P v P St Johns FC
Prestwood Colts 0 v 3 Explorers FC

Under 16's Division 3

Bedgrove Dynamos Youth 2 v 7 AFC Lightning
Harefield United Whites 3 v 1 Beaconsfield Town FC
Tring Tornadoes Red GNP Bucks Pumas

Under 16's Division 4

Berkhamsted Raiders Blue 5 v 2 Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC
Hughenden Valley 3 v 11 Bedgrove Dynamos
Naphill FC 3 v 1 Haddenham Youth
Risborough Rangers 2 v 1 Thame Youth
Seer Green United 5 v 1 Flackwell Heath Scorpions

Under 16's Division 5

Chesham United Clarets 11 v 2 Chalfont St Peter AFC
Lane End Youth 3 v 2 Chesham Athletic
Totteridge FC 8 v 3 Tring Tornadoes Blue
Widmer End Colts 4 v 3 Crendon Corinthians

League tables for mobiles