.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Results weekend 2nd October 2016


Fixtures marked GNP include those where a team either did not register in time to play its first game, or did not have the minimum number of players registered in time.

Result Saturday 1st October 2016

Under 13's Division 3

Chinnor Youth 6 v 1 Chesham Athletic

Results Sunday 2nd October 2016

Under 12's Division 1

Aylesbury United Juniors 2 v 2 Prestwood Colts
Downley Dynamos 9 v 1 Chesham United Clarets
Harefield United Reds 3 v 6 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Wendover Juniors GNP Risborough Rangers

Under 13's Dick Hopkins Cup 1st Round

Beaconsfield Town FC 3 v 1 Wycombe Saints Colts
Chalfont Saints Dynamos 10 v 1 Chesham Athletic Colts
Chalfont St Peter AFC 8 v 0 Downley Dynamos Vikings
Haddenham Youth 9 v 1 Crendon Corinthians
Hughenden Valley GNP Wendover Junior Colts
Naphill FC Cancelled AFC Lightning Bolts
Naphill FC Withdrawn (AFC Lightning Bolts have a bye to 2nd Round)
Prestwood Hawks 1 8 Bedgrove Dynamos
Risborough Rangers United 3 v 4 Chesham United Youth
Seer Green FC 8 v 1 Marlow Oaks
Stokenchurch Juniors Cancelled Flackwell Heath Scorpions
Stokenchurch Juniors Withdrawn (Flackwell Heath Scorpions have a bye to 2nd Round)
Thame Colts 0 v 9 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Tring Tornadoes Tigers 1 v 6 Marlow Town

Under 13's Division 1

Holmer Green Minors 6 v 1 Thame Boys
Risborough Rangers 8 v 0 AFC Lightning
Wendover Juniors GNP Boyne Hill Warriors

Under 13's Division 2

Chalfont Saints Sharks 4 v 5 Risborough Rangers Youth
Prestwood Colts 5 v 0 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
Seer Green United 6 v 1 Bucks CC FC
Thame Youth 4 v 1 Downley Dynamos
Widmer End United 4 v 0 Wycombe Saints FC

Under 13's Division 3

Flackwell Heath Minors 3 v 1 Delaford Colts

Under 13's Division 4

AFC Lightning Bolts 5 v 5 Marlow Royals
Chalfont Saints Lions 7 v 1 Risborough Rangers Colts

Under 14's Mike Keen Memorial Cup 1st Round

Beaconsfield Town Athletic 9 v 0 Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts
Bedgrove Dynamos Colts 0 v 9 Marlow Youth
Bourne End JSC 0 v 3 Risborough Hawks
Burnham Junior Cougars Green 9 v 0 Risborough Colts
Chalfont Saints 2 v 4 Chesham Athletic
Crendon Corinthians GNP Wendover Junior Colts
Flackwell Heath Minors 0 v 9 Chinnor Youth
Harefield United 7 v 3 AFC Lightning
Hughenden Hawks 1 v 4 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
Marlow Royals 0 v 9 Thame Boys
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC 4 v 6 Berkhamsted Raiders Blue
Thame Youth 10 v 4 Widmer End United

Under 14's Division 1

Cookham Dean 0 v 4 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Downley Dynamos 2 v 0 Chalfont Wasps
Holmer Green Minors 6 v 2 Westwood Parks FC
Slough Town Youth 1 v 2 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer

Under 14's Division 2

Aylesbury FC Result Not received Beaconsfield Town FC
Burnham Junior Cougars Red 2 v 4 Ruislip Rangers FC
Langley Hornets Result Not received Harefield Youth Reds
Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers 2 v 4 Risborough Rangers

Under 15's Division 1

Beaconsfield Town FC 0 v 0 Bourne End JSC
Abandoned after 20 minutes
Chalfont St Peter AFC Result Not Received Thame Boys
Flackwell Heath Minors 4 v 1 Holmer Green Minors
Haddenham Youth 4 v 1 Ruislip Rangers FC
Penn & Tylers Green FC 1 v 0 Chalfont Saints Leopards

Under 15's Division 2

Burnham Junior Tigers White 8 v 1 Hughenden Valley
George Green Juniors 6 v 4 Aylesbury United Juniors
Marlow Youth 1 v 10 Langley Hornets
Prestwood Colts Result Not received Amersham Town

Under 15's Division 3

Boyne Hill Lions 8 v 1 FC Holyport
Chinnor Youth 6 v 3 Risborough Rangers
Naphill FC 5 v 5 Bucks Pumas
Tring Tornadoes Blue 0 v 2 Chalfont Saints Lions

Under 15's Division 4

Bourne End JSC Colts Result Not received Chesham Athletic
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC Result Not received Marlow Town
Ruislip Rangers Colts 1 v 5 Downley Dynamos
Seer Green United 6 v 0 Chesham United Youth

Under 15's Division 5

Bookerhill 3 v 3 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
Tring Tornadoes White 1 v 6 Risborough Colts
Wendover Juniors Colts GNP Holmer Green Colts

Under 16's Oxfordshire County Cup 1st Round

Streatley Strikers Result Not Received Chinnor Youth

Under 16's Division 1

Bucks CC FC 9 v 0 Holmer Green Minors
Marlow Youth GNP Harefield United
Ruislip Rangers FC GNP Wendover Juniors
Thame Boys 3 v 5 Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blue

Under 16's Division 2

Bedgrove Dynamos Youth 3 v 5 Delaford Colts
Downley Dynamos 2 v 3 Bourne End JSC
Explorers FC 0 v 2 Heathrow Club Youth
Prestwood Colts 1 v 1 Widmer End United
St Johns FC 2 v 1 Chesham United Youth

Under 16's Division 3

AFC Lightning 0 v 6 Harefield United Whites
Bucks Pumas 5 v 2 Beaconsfield Town FC
Tring Tornadoes Red 1 v 4 Penn & Tylers Green FC

Under 16's Division 4

Burnham Junior Lynx Red 2 v 1 Thame Youth
Naphill FC 6 v 0 Flackwell Heath Scorpions
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC 3 v 0 Hughenden Valley
Risborough Rangers 3 v 4 Haddenham Youth
Seer Green United 4 v 4 Bedgrove Dynamos

Under 16's Division 5

Berkhamsted Raiders Blue 10 v 1 Widmer End Colts
Chalfont St Peter AFC 4 v 2 Totteridge FC
Chesham Athletic 5 v 5 Crendon Corinthians
Tring Tornadoes Blue 10 v 1 Chesham United Clarets

League tables for mobiles