.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Results weekend 9th October 2016


Under 12's 9x9 League

Chesham United Clarets 4 v 0 Harefield United Reds
Downley Dynamos 5 v 2 Wendover Juniors
Penn & Tylers Green FC 3 v 2 Aylesbury United Juniors
Risborough Rangers 1 v 4 Prestwood Colts

Under 13's Middlesex County Cup 2nd Round

Ashford Town (Middx) Juniors Warrior 2 aet 2 Harefield United
Ashord Town (Middx) Juniors Warriors win 5 - 4 on pens

Under 13's League Cup 2nd Round

Bedgrove Dynamos 9 v 0 Tring Tornadoes Tigers
Chesham Athletic 7 v 1 Chesham United Youth
Chinnor Youth 9 v 2 Beaconsfield Town FC
Delaford Colts 4 v 2 AFC Lightning Bolts
Flackwell Heath Minors 2 v 3 Chalfont Saints Lions
Flackwell Heath Scorpions 3 v 11 Crendon Corinthians
Haddenham Youth P v P Harefield United
New Date 16th October 2016
Hughenden Valley 7 v 0 Marlow Town
Naphill FC Cancelled Prestwood Hawks
Naphill FC Withdrawn (Prestwood Hawks have a bye to 3rd Round)
Risborough Rangers United 1 v 4 Seer Green FC
Stokenchurch Juniors Cancelled Chesham Athletic Colts
Stokenchurch Juniors withdrawn (Chesham Athletic Colts have a bye to 3rd Round)
Thame Colts 1 v 2 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Wendover Junior Colts GNP Marlow Oaks

Under 13's Division 1

Holmer Green Minors 0 v 4 Chalfont Wasps
Thame Boys 0 v 2 Boyne Hill Warriors
Wendover Juniors 3 v 3 Risborough Rangers

Under 13's Division 2

Downley Dynamos 0 v 2 Wycombe Saints FC
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer 1 v 3 Thame Youth
Maidenhead Lions Cancelled Prestwood Colts
Maidenhead Lions dropped down to Div 3
Risborough Rangers Youth 4 v 6 Seer Green United
Widmer End United Result Not Received Chalfont Saints Sharks

Under 13's Division 4

Wycombe Saints Colts 2 v 3 Risborough Rangers Colts

Under 13's Division 5

Chesham Athletic Colts GNP Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
Downley Dynamos Vikings 1 v 10 Chalfont Saints Dynamos

Under 14's Berks & Bucks County Cup 2nd Round

Aylesbury United Juniors Result Not Received Holmer Green Minors
Bracknell Town Surrey Youth GNP Widmer End Colts
Chalfont Saints 0 v 9 Two Mile Ash Sports Crusaders
Chalfont Wasps 5 v 1 Roman Rangers
Downley Dynamos GNP Pro-cision FC FA
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer 11 v 1 Flackwell Heath Minors
Maidenhead Boys & Girls Estudiantes Result Not Received Taplow United Youth
Marlow Royals Result Not Received Martin Baker Youth
Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers GNP Cookham Dean
Pitstone & ivinghoe JFC 0 v 13 Water Eaton Youth AFC White
Sandhurst Town Boys & Girls 2 v 1 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Slough Town Youth 6 v 1 Marlow United Pumas
Waterhall Stars Result Not Received Aylesbury FC

Under 14's Herts Challenge Cup 1st Round

King George Cobras 0 v 7 Berkhamsted Raiders Blue

Under 14's Middlesex County Cup 2nd Round

Harefield United 0 v 16 Whitton Wanderers Youth

Under 14's Oxfordshire County Cup 2nd Round

Carterton Town Colts Result Not Received Chinnor Youth
Thame Youth Result Not Received Carterton Town

Under 14's Division 3

Burnham Junior Cougars Green 3 v 3 Chesham Athletic
Chinnor Youth P v P Chalfont Saints
Marlow Youth 3 v 1 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
Thame Boys 5 v 1 Thame Youth

Under 14's Division 4

AFC Lightning 5 v 4 Wendover Junior Colts
Beaconsfield Town Athletic 4 v 1 Risborough Hawks
Widmer End United P v P Flackwell Heath Minors

Under 14's Division 5

Crendon Corinthians P v P Marlow Royals
Hughenden Hawks 8 v 1 Widmer End Colts
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC P v P Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts
Risborough Colts 5 v 5 Bourne End JSC

Under 15's Berks & Bucks County Cup 2nd Round

AFC Crowthorne Crows Result Not Received Langley Hornets
Ascot United Youth Result Not Received Marlow Youth
Chalfont Saints Leopards 12 v 0 Windsor FC Youth Kestrels Reds
Flackwell Heath Minors 1 v 3 Roman Rangers Youth
George Green Juniors 2 v 8 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Hurst Youth GNP Amersham Town
Marlow Town Result Not Received George Green Juniors
Tattenhoe Youth Jaguars Result Not Received Chalfont St Peter AFC
Willen Panthers 6 v 1 Hughenden Valley
Wokingham & Emmbrook Rebels Result Not Received Burnham Junior Tigers White

Under 15's Middlsex County Cup 2nd Round

Pinner Albion Result Not Received Ruislip Rangers Colts
Ruislip Rangers FC Result Not Received Conquest

Under 15's Oxfordshire County Cup 2nd Round

Chesterton 4 v 0 Thame Boys

Under 15's Division 3

Berkhamsted Raiders Purple 6 v 1 Naphill FC
Bucks Pumas 3 v 6 Chinnor Youth
Chalfont Saints Lions Cancelled Boyne Hill Lions
Boyne Hill Lions moved up to Division 2
Risborough Rangers 2 v 6 Tring Tornadoes Blue

Under 15's Division 4

Chesham Athletic 5 v 3 Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC
Chesham United Youth P v P Marlow Town
Downley Dynamos 7 v 2 Bourne End JSC Colts

Under 16's Berks & Bucks County Cup 1st Round

Ascot United Youth Result Not Received Taplow United Youth
Bucks CC FC 14 v 0 Scot Spartans
Chalfont St Peter AFC Result Not Received Tattenhoe Whites
Flackwell Heath Minors Result Not Received Widmer End Colts
Lane End Youth 2 v 11 Bourne End JSC
Langley 2 v 0 Delaford Colts
Marlow Youth 0 v 2 Burnham Junior Lynx Blue
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC 0 v 18 Holmer Green Minors
Prestwood Colts 0 v 7 Tattenhoe Reds
St Johns FC Result Not Received Roman Rangers Youth Athletic
Wendover Juniors 5 v 0 Waterhall Stars
Widmer End United 1 v 16 Binfield Jets
Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blue 7 v 1 Penn & Tylers Green FC

Under 16's Herts Challenge Cup 1st Round

Berkhamsted Raiders Blue 0 v 3 Codicote Youth FC Reds
Tring Tornadoes Red 0 v 7 Garston Boys

Under 16's Middlesex County Cup 2nd Round

Ashford Town (Mddx) Juniors Colts 1 v 2 Ruislip Rangers FC
Heathrow Club Youth 5 v 1 Hillingdon Youth a
Moor Mead 0 aet 0 Harefield United Whites
Harefield United Whites win 4 - 3 on pens
Spartans Youth Result Not Received Explorers FC
Wealdstone Youth 'B' 0 v 7 Harefield United

Under 16's Division 1

Thame Boys P v P Chinnor Youth

Under 16's Division 2

Chesham United Youth 5 v 2 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth

Under 16's Division 3

Beaconsfield Town FC 3 v 1 AFC Lightning

Under 16's Division 4

Flackwell Heath Scorpions 1 v 5 Burnham Junior Lynx Red
Haddenham Youth 2 v 8 Seer Green United
Naphill FC 4 v 2 Bedgrove Dynamos
Thame Youth 2 v 3 Risborough Rangers

Under 16's Division 5

Chesham Athletic 4 v 3 Totteridge FC
Crendon Corinthians 5 v 4 Tring Tornadoes Blue

League tables for mobiles