.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Results weekend 23rd October 2016


PvP means the game was postponed and will be played another day. GNP means Game Not Played for another reason. Games marked GNP will not be played another day instead the points will be awarded by the committee.

Under 12's Division 1

Harefield United Reds 0 v 4 Wendover Juniors

Under 13's Division 1

Thame Boys 1 v 2 Risborough Rangers
Wendover Juniors 6 v 1 Boyne Hill Warriors

Under 13's Division 2

Widmer End United 4 v 1 Downley Dynamos
Wycombe Saints FC 3 v 0 Risborough Rangers Youth

Under 13's Division 3

Chesham Athletic GNP Risborough Rangers United
Delaford Colts 3 v 4 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Flackwell Heath Minors 2 v 5 Chinnor Youth
Hughenden Valley 5 v 2 Harefield United

Under 13's Division 4

Marlow Town 2 v 2 Marlow Royals
Wendover Junior Colts GNP Chalfont St Peter AFC

Under 13's Division 5

Risborough Rangers Colts 3 v 8 Chesham United Youth

Under 14's Division 1

Chalfont Wasps 9 v 3 Slough Town Youth
Cookham Dean 2 v 2 Wendover Juniors
Penn & Tylers Green FC 4 v 1 Taplow United Youth
Westwood Park FC 0 v 3 Downley Dynamos

Under 14's Division 2

Hughenden Valley 4 v 3 Burnham Junior Cougars Red
Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers GNP Langley Hornets
Ruislip Rangers FC 0 v 6 Aylesbury FC

Under 14's Division 3

Burnham Junior Cougars Green 1 v 5 Thame Boys

Under 14's Diviison 4

Flackwell Heath Minors 4 v 0 Harefield United
Wendover Junior Colts 3 v 5 AFC Lightning

Under 15's Division 1

Ruislip Rangers FC 5 v 2 Burnham Junior Tigers White

Under 15's Division 2

Hughenden Valley 1 v 1 Boyne Hill Lions
Langley Hornets 1 v 3 Aylesbury United Juniors

Under 15's Division 4

Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC 1 v 3 Seer Green United

Under 16's Division 1

St Johns FC Cancelled Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues
St Johns FC back down to Div 2

Under 16's Division 2

Explorers FC 4 v 1 Wendover Juniors
Abandoned after 60 minutes

Under 16's Division 3

Penn & Tylers Green FC 3 v 2 Harefield United Whites

Under 16's Division 4

Haddenham Youth 1 v 5 Berkhamsted Raiders Blue
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC 2 v 3 Burnham Junior Lynx Reds

Under 16's Division 5

Berkhamsted Raiders Blue Cancelled Tring Tornadoes Blue
Berkhamsted Raiders Blue up to Div 4
Totteridge FC 2 v 1 Chesham Athletic

League tables for mobiles