.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Results weekend 30 October 2016


PvP means the game was postponed and will be played another day. GNP means Game Not Played for another reason. Games marked GNP will not be played another day instead the points will be awarded by the committee.

Under 12's 9x9 League

Chesham United Clarets 4 v 4 Aylesbury United Juniors
Downley Dynamos 6 v 0 Risborough Rangers
Harefield United Reds 2 v 6 Bedgrove Dynamos
Wendover Juniors 3 v 2 Penn & Tylers Green FC

Under 13's Division 1

Holmer Green Minors 1 v 2 Wendover Juniors
Risborough Rangers 1 v 0 Boyne Hill Warriors

Under 13's Division 2

Bucks CC FC 6 v 2 Thame Youth
Downley Dynamos GNP Chalfont Saints Sharks
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer GNP Widmer End United
Seer Green United 1 v 2 Wycombe Saints FC

Under 13's Division 3

Chinnor Youth Result Not Received Bedgrove Dynamos
Harefield United 4 v 1 Chesham Athletic
Hughenden Valley 10 v 1 Maidenhead Lions
Penn & Tylers Green FC 0 v 0 Flackwell Heath Minors
Risborough Rangers United 6 v 2 Haddenham Youth

Under 13's Division 4

AFC Lightning Bolts 6 v 4 Beaconsfield Town FC
Crendon Corinthians 6 v 1 Wycombe Saints Colts
Marlow Royals 3 v 4 Marlow Town
Wendover Junior Colts Result Not Received Seer Green FC

Under 13's Division 5

Chesham United Youth 3 v 3 Downley Dynamos Vikings
Chinnor Colts 4 v 5 Prestwood Hawks
Risborough Rangers Colts 3 v 2 Chesham Athletic Colts
Thame Colts 1 v 1 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth

Under 14's Division 1

Chalfont Wasps 5 v 1 Westwood Park FC
Downley Dynamos 4 v 0 Cookham Dean
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer 3 v 4 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Slough Town Youth 0 v 4 Wendover Juniors
Taplow United Youth 5 v 0 Holmer Green Minors

Under 14's Division 2

Aylesbury FC 5 v 1 Hughenden Valley
Harefield Youth Reds 0 v 4 Risborough Rangers
Langley Hornets GNP Beaconsfield Town FC
Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers 4 v 2 Ruislip Rangers FC

Under 14's Division 3

Chesham Athletic 2 v 5 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
Chinnor Youth 10 v 2 Burnham Junior Cougars Green
Thame Boys 5 v 4 Marlow Youth
Thame Youth 3 v 2 Berkhamsted Raiders Blue

Under 14's Division 4

AFC Lightning GNP Flackwell Heath Minors
Chalfont Saints 5 v 1 Harefield United
Risborough Hawks 3 v 3 Widmer End United
Wendover Juniors Colts 2 v 1 Aylesbury United Juniors

Under 14's Division 5

Boyne Hill Tigers GNP Risborough Colts
Crendon Corinthians 1 v 3 Bourne End JSC
Hughenden Hawks 9 v 0 Bedgrove Dynamos Colts
Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts 0 v 1 Marlow Royals
Pitstone & ivinghoe JFC 3 v 1 Widmer End Colts

Under 15's Division 1

Chalfont Saints Leopards 1 v 2 Ruislip Rangers FC
Burnham Junior Togers Whites 3 v 4 Haddenham Youth
Penn & Tylers Green FC 5 v 0 Bourne End JSC
Thame Boys 2 v 5 Holmer Green Minors

Under 15's Division 2

Beaconsfield Town FC 3 v 5 Aylesbury United Juniors
Chalfont St Peter AFC 3 v 1 Prestwood Colts
Crendon Corinthians 2 v 4 Boyne Hill Lions
George Green Juniors 3 v 4 Langley Hornets

Under 15's Division 3

Berkhamsted Raiders Purple 4 v 2 Tring Tornadoes Blue
Bucks Pumas 9 v 0 Marlow Youth
Naphill FC 1 v 1 Chinnor Youth
Risborough Rangers 3 v 5 FC Holyport

Under 15's Division 4

Chesham United Youth P v P Chesham Athletic
Downley Dynamos 6 v 0 Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC
Seer Green United 10 v 1 Marlow Town

Under 15's Division 5

Bookerhill 0 v 8 Holmer Green Colts
Risborough Colts 2 v 1 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
Tring Tornadoes White 0 v 9 Wendover Junior Colts

Under 16's Division 1

Bucks CC FC 1 v 0 Marlow Youth
Chinnor Youth 0 v 5 Ruislip Rangers FC
Thame Boys 0 v 2 Holmer Green Minors
Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues 7 v 1 Harefield United

Under 16's Division 2

Chesham United Youth P v P Explorers FC
Prestwood Colts 1 v 4 Delaford Colts
St Johns FC 1 v 1 Downley Dynamos
Wendover Juniors 0 v 1 Heathrow Club Youth
Widmer End United 4 v 1 Bourne End JSC

Under 16's Division 3

AFC Lightning 4 v 4 Bucks Pumas
Harefield United Whites 3 v 0 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
Penn & Tylers Green FC 9 v 0 Beaconsfield Town FC
Tring Tornadoes Red 4 v 7 Taplow United Youth

Under 16's Division 4

Bedgrove Dynamos 4 v 1 Thame Youth
Berkhamsted Raiders Blue 4 v 0 Haddenham Youth
Naphill FC 0 v 3 Burnham Junior Lynx Red
Risborough Rangers 1 v 0 Hughenden Valley

Under 16's Division 5

Chesham Athletic 5 v 2 Widmer End Colts
Lane End Youth 1 v 7 Totteridge FC
Tring Tornadoes Blue 7 v 5 Crendon Corinthians

League tables for mobiles