.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Results weekend 18th September 2016


Fixtures marked GNP include those where a team either did not register in time to play its first game, or did not have the minimum number of players registered in time.

Under 12's 9x9 League

Chesham United Clarets 10 v 3 Risborough Rangers
Harefield United Reds Result Not Received Aylesbury United Juniors
Penn & Tylers Green FC 3 v 3 Downley Dynamos
Prestwood Colts 1 v 0 Wendover Juniors

Under 13's League Cup 1st Round

Chalfont Saints Lions 8 v 4 Wycombe Saints Colts
Chalfont St Peter AFC 1 v 4 Beaconsfield Town FC
Flackwell Heath Minors 2 v 1 Chalfont Saints Dynamos
Harefield United 2 v 0 Downley Dynamos Vikings
Marlow Town GNP Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
Penn & Tylers Green FC 6 v 0 Risborough Rangers Colts

Under 13's Division 1

AFC Lightning Result Not Received Wendover Juniors
Holmer Green Minors 1 v 4 Risborough Rangers?
Thame Boys 0 v 2 Chalfont Wasps

Under 13's Division 2

Bucks CC FC 3 v 6 Risborough Rangers Youth
Downley Dynamos 1 v 5 Prestwood Colts
Maidenhead Lions 2 v 8 Seer Green United
Widmer End United 6 v 0 Thame Youth
Wycombe Saints FC 7 v 6 Chalfont Saints Sharks

Under 13's Division 3

Chinnor Youth 4 v 1 Delaford Colts
Crendon Corinthians 2 v 2 Chesham Athletic
Haddenham Youth 9 v 3 Seer Green FC
Risborough Rangers United 0 v 9 Hughenden Valley

Under 13's Division 4

Wendover Junior Colts Result Not Received Naphill FC

Under 13's Division 5

Chesham Athletic Colts 4 v 2 Marlow Oaks
Flackwell Heath Scorpions 3 v 4 Chesham United Youth
Thame Colts 7 v 3 Prestwood Hawks

Under 14's League Cup 1st Round

Aylesbury United Juniors 1 v 9 Widmer End United
Beaconsfield Town Athletic 1 v 1 Flackwell Heath Minors
Flackwell Heath Minors win 5 - 3 on pens
Bedgrove Dynamos Colts 0 v 9 Thame Youth
Burnham Junior Cougars Green 10 v 1 AFC Lightning
Chalfont Saints 9 v 1 Hughenden Hawks
Chinnor Youth 7 v 0 Risborough Hawks
Marlow Royals 2 v 6 Harefield United
Marlow Youth 9 v 0 Wendover Junior Colts
Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts 0 v 9 Chesham Athletic
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC 2 v 3 Bourne End JSC
Risborough Colts 1 v 2 Crendon Corinthians
Thame Boys 5 v 1 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
Widmer End Colts GNP Berkhamsted Raiders Blue

Under 14's Division 1

Chalfont Wasps 8 v 1 Holmer Green Minors
Downley Dynamos 3 v 0 Slough Town Youth
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer 3 v 4 Taplow United Youth
Wendover Juniors 4 v 4 Cookham Dean
Westwood Park FC 1 v 2 Penn & Tylers Green FC

Under 14's Division 2

Beaconsfield Town FC 3 v 5 Burnham Junior Cougars Red
Harefield Youth Reds 0 v 3 Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers
Risborough Rangers 3 v 2 Aylesbury FC
Ruislip Rangers FC 3 v 5 Hughenden Valley

Under 15's Referees Cup 1st Round

Berkhamsted Raiders Purple 10 v 1 Wendover Junior Colts
Bookerhill 0 v 1 Risborough Colts
Bourne End JSC Colts 0 v 6 Seer Green United
Bucks Pumas 9 v 0 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
Chalfont Saints Lions 2 v 10 Boyne Hill Lions
Chesham Athletic 3 v 7 FC Holyport
Holmer Green Colts 1 v 4 Downley Dynamos
Naphill FC Cancelled Downley Dynamos Colts
Downley Dynamos Colts withdrawn (Naphill FC have bye to 2nd Round)
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC 4 v 5 Marlow Town
Risborough Rangers 1 v 5 Chinnor Youth
Ruislip Rangers Colts 2 v 9 Chesham United Youth
Tring Tornadoes Blue 5 v 3 Tring Tornadoes White

Under 15's Division 1

Bourne End JSC 3 v 2 Ruislip Rangers FC
Chalfont Saints Leopards 1 v 1 Flackwell Heath Minors
Holmer Green Minors 4 v 2 Beaconsfield Town FC
Penn & Tylers Green FC 4 v 1 Chalfont St Peter AFC
Thame Boys 1 v 6 Haddenham Youth

Under 15's Division 2

Crendon Corinthians 1 v 9 Burnham Junior Tigers White
George Green Juniors 6 v 1 Prestwood Colts
Langley Hornets 1 v 0 Hughenden Valley
Marlow Youth GNP Amersham Town

Under 16's League Cup 1st Round

AFC Lightning 9 v 2 Chalfont St Peter AFC
Beaconsfield Town FC 0 v 3 Flackwell Heath Scorpions
Thame Youth 2 v 6 Harefield United Whites

Under 16's Division 1

Holmer Green Minors 3 v 0 Chinnor Youth
Ruislip Rangers FC 1 v 5 Bucks CC FC
Wendover Juniors 0 v 5 Marlow Youth
Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blue 11 v 2 Thame Boys

Under 16's Division 2

Bedgrove Dynamos Youth 1 v 2 Explorers FC
Bourne End JSC 1 v 4 St Johns FC
Chesham United Youth 3 v 2 Widmer End United
Delaford Colts 3 v 1 Downley Dynamos
Heathrow Club Youth GNP Prestwood Colts

Under 16's Division 3

Penn & Tylers Green FC GNP Amersham Town
Taplow United Youth 1 v 1 Tring Tornadoes Red

Under 16's Division 4

Bedgrove Dynamos 5 v 5 Risborough Rangers
Burnham Junior Lynx Red 8 v 0 Hughenden Valley
Haddenham Youth 8 v 4 Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC
Naphill FC 1 v 2 Seer Green United

Under 16's Division 5

Totteridge FC 3 v 2 Berkhamsted Raiders Blue
Tring Tornadoes Blue 4 v 3 Chesham Athletic
Widmer End Colts 1 v 7 Chesham United Clarets

League tables for mobiles