.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Ties

When there is a tie for places in the tables, clubs are shown in alphabetic order because in these situations promotion and relegations depend on play back records, not goal differences. Click here to see more about the League promotion and relegation rules.

U12 Division 1 League Table

TeamPlayedWDLPoints
Downley Dynamos14131040
Penn & Tylers Green FC14102232
Bedgrove Dynamos14100430
Prestwood Colts1453618
Wendover Juniors1460818
Aylesbury Utd Juniors1443715
Chesham Utd Clarets1412115
Harefield Utd Reds1411124

Valid Fri, 16th Jun 17

League match results U12 Division 1


Prestwood Colts U12 2 v 1 Chesham Utd Clarets U12 30th Apr 2017
Penn & Tylers Green FC U12 9 v 1 Wendover Juniors U12 26th Mar 2017
Prestwood Colts U12 0 v 1 Bedgrove Dynamos U12 26th Mar 2017
Bedgrove Dynamos U12 3 v 0 Wendover Juniors U12 19th Mar 2017
Prestwood Colts U12 1 v 2 Penn & Tylers Green FC U12 19th Mar 2017
Penn & Tylers Green FC U12 1 v 1 Chesham Utd Clarets U12 12th Mar 2017
Wendover Juniors U12 0 v 3 Prestwood Colts U12 12th Mar 2017
Bedgrove Dynamos U12 2 v 3 Downley Dynamos U12 5th Mar 2017
Downley Dynamos U12 3 v 0 Bedgrove Dynamos U12 19th Feb 2017
Bedgrove Dynamos U12 3 v 4 Penn & Tylers Green FC U12 5th Feb 2017
Chesham Utd Clarets U12 1 v 4 Downley Dynamos U12 5th Feb 2017
Harefield Utd Reds U12 1 v 1 Prestwood Colts U12 5th Feb 2017
Aylesbury Utd Juniors U12 0 v 3 Wendover Juniors U12 15th Jan 2017
Bedgrove Dynamos U12 3 v 2 Chesham Utd Clarets U12 15th Jan 2017
Downley Dynamos U12 8 v 0 Harefield Utd Reds U12 15th Jan 2017
Bedgrove Dynamos U12 5 v 2 Aylesbury Utd Juniors U12 8th Jan 2017
Downley Dynamos U12 4 v 0 Prestwood Colts U12 8th Jan 2017
Wendover Juniors U12 3 v 2 Harefield Utd Reds U12 8th Jan 2017
Chesham Utd Clarets U12 1 v 5 Bedgrove Dynamos U12 18th Dec 2016
Penn & Tylers Green FC U12 5 v 1 Harefield Utd Reds U12 18th Dec 2016
Prestwood Colts U12 1 v 1 Aylesbury Utd Juniors U12 18th Dec 2016
Wendover Juniors U12 1 v 3 Downley Dynamos U12 18th Dec 2016
Wendover Juniors U12 3 v 2 Chesham Utd Clarets U12 11th Dec 2016 originally reported 2v5
Aylesbury Utd Juniors U12 4 v 0 Harefield Utd Reds U12 11th Dec 2016
Bedgrove Dynamos U12 5 v 2 Prestwood Colts U12 11th Dec 2016
Downley Dynamos U12 6 v 0 Penn & Tylers Green FC U12 11th Dec 2016
Aylesbury Utd Juniors U12 1 v 4 Penn & Tylers Green FC U12 4th Dec 2016
Harefield Utd Reds U12 2 v 5 Downley Dynamos U12 4th Dec 2016
Wendover Juniors U12 2 v 5 Bedgrove Dynamos U12 4th Dec 2016
Aylesbury Utd Juniors U12 1 v 5 Bedgrove Dynamos U12 27th Nov 2016
Harefield Utd Reds U12 3 v 1 Chesham Utd Clarets U12 20th Nov 2016
Penn & Tylers Green FC U12 4 v 1 Bedgrove Dynamos U12 20th Nov 2016
Prestwood Colts U12 1 v 3 Downley Dynamos U12 20th Nov 2016
Wendover Juniors U12 3 v 4 Aylesbury Utd Juniors U12 20th Nov 2016
Aylesbury Utd Juniors U12 1 v 9 Downley Dynamos U12 13th Nov 2016
Bedgrove Dynamos U12 6 v 3 Harefield Utd Reds U12 13th Nov 2016
Chesham Utd Clarets U12 2 v 5 Wendover Juniors U12 13th Nov 2016
Penn & Tylers Green FC U12 5 v 4 Prestwood Colts U12 13th Nov 2016
Chesham Utd Clarets U12 4 v 4 Aylesbury Utd Juniors U12 30th Oct 2016
Harefield Utd Reds U12 2 v 6 Bedgrove Dynamos U12 30th Oct 2016
Wendover Juniors U12 3 v 2 Penn & Tylers Green FC U12 30th Oct 2016
Harefield Utd Reds U12 0 v 4 Wendover Juniors U12 23rd Oct 2016
Chesham Utd Clarets U12 0 v 4 Penn & Tylers Green FC U12 16th Oct 2016
Downley Dynamos U12 5 v 0 Aylesbury Utd Juniors U12 16th Oct 2016
Chesham Utd Clarets U12 4 v 0 Harefield Utd Reds U12 9th Oct 2016
Downley Dynamos U12 5 v 2 Wendover Juniors U12 9th Oct 2016
Penn & Tylers Green FC U12 3 v 2 Aylesbury Utd Juniors U12 9th Oct 2016
Aylesbury Utd Juniors U12 2 v 2 Prestwood Colts U12 2nd Oct 2016
Downley Dynamos U12 9 v 1 Chesham Utd Clarets U12 2nd Oct 2016
Harefield Utd Reds U12 3 v 6 Penn & Tylers Green FC U12 2nd Oct 2016
Prestwood Colts U12 2 v 1 Harefield Utd Reds U12 25th Sep 2016 Missing result
Aylesbury Utd Juniors U12 2 v 1 Chesham Utd Clarets U12 25th Sep 2016
Harefield Utd Reds U12 1 v 3 Aylesbury Utd Juniors U12 18th Sep 2016 Missing result
Penn & Tylers Green FC U12 3 v 3 Downley Dynamos U12 18th Sep 2016
Prestwood Colts U12 1 v 0 Wendover Juniors U12 18th Sep 2016
Chesham Utd Clarets U12 0 v 3 Prestwood Colts U12 11th Sep 2016 Missing result

Results that are telephoned in on Sunday to the Fixtures Secretary are listed on this website later in the evening (most weeks). League tables on this website are calculated and updated in the following 24 hours. Match Cards are received later in the week through the post and if they differ from the results that were telephoned in, then discrepencies are picked up and League tables corrected at various times.