.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Ties

When there is a tie for places in the tables, clubs are shown in alphabetic order because in these situations promotion and relegations depend on play back records, not goal differences. Click here to see more about the League promotion and relegation rules.

U16 Division 3 League Table

TeamPlayedWDLPoints
Taplow Utd Youth14102232
Penn & Tylers Green FC14101331
Harefield Utd Whites1492329*
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth1450915*
Tring Tornadoes Red1443715*
AFC Lightning1442814*
Bucks Pumas1441913*
Beaconsfield Town FC1433812

Valid Fri, 16th Jun 17

Awarded matches for U16 Division 3

26th Mar 2017 game Bedgrove Dynamos Youth U16 v Bucks Pumas U16 was awarded to Bucks Pumas and added to tables on 3rd Apr 2017. Reason: Failure to fulfil fixture.
18th Dec 2016 game AFC Lightning U16 v Harefield Utd Whites U16 was awarded to Harefield Utd Whites and added to tables on 7th Feb 2017. Reason: Failure to fulfil fixture.
27th Nov 2016 game Bucks Pumas U16 v Tring Tornadoes Red U16 was awarded to Tring Tornadoes Red and added to tables on 18th Dec 2016. Reason: Failure to fulfil fixture.
13th Nov 2016 game AFC Lightning U16 v Bedgrove Dynamos Youth U16 was awarded to Bedgrove Dynamos Youth and added to tables on 18th Dec 2016. Reason: Failure to fulfil fixture.

League match results U16 Division 3


Bucks Pumas U16 2 v 5 Harefield Utd Whites U16 19th Mar 2017
Taplow Utd Youth U16 4 v 2 Beaconsfield Town FC U16 19th Mar 2017
AFC Lightning U16 0 v 3 Taplow Utd Youth U16 12th Mar 2017 Originally recorded 3v0
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth U16 4 v 5 Harefield Utd Whites U16 12th Mar 2017
Penn & Tylers Green FC U16 5 v 1 Bucks Pumas U16 12th Mar 2017
AFC Lightning U16 1 v 7 Penn & Tylers Green FC U16 5th Mar 2017
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth U16 2 v 3 Penn & Tylers Green FC U16 26th Feb 2017
Harefield Utd Whites U16 3 v 1 Taplow Utd Youth U16 26th Feb 2017
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth U16 2 v 3 Taplow Utd Youth U16 19th Feb 2017 Missing result
Penn & Tylers Green FC U16 0 v 1 AFC Lightning U16 19th Feb 2017
Beaconsfield Town FC U16 0 v 2 Penn & Tylers Green FC U16 5th Feb 2017
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth U16 0 v 2 Bucks Pumas U16 5th Feb 2017
Harefield Utd Whites U16 2 v 1 Tring Tornadoes Red U16 5th Feb 2017
Harefield Utd Whites U16 3 v 4 Bucks Pumas U16 29th Jan 2017
Tring Tornadoes Red U16 2 v 1 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth U16 29th Jan 2017
AFC Lightning U16 2 v 4 Tring Tornadoes Red U16 8th Jan 2017
Beaconsfield Town FC U16 2 v 4 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth U16 8th Jan 2017
Bucks Pumas U16 2 v 6 Taplow Utd Youth U16 8th Jan 2017
Harefield Utd Whites U16 1 v 1 Penn & Tylers Green FC U16 8th Jan 2017
Beaconsfield Town FC U16 1 v 0 Bucks Pumas U16 18th Dec 2016
Penn & Tylers Green FC U16 4 v 0 Tring Tornadoes Red U16 18th Dec 2016
Taplow Utd Youth U16 4 v 1 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth U16 18th Dec 2016
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth U16 4 v 2 Tring Tornadoes Red U16 11th Dec 2016
Bucks Pumas U16 1 v 4 AFC Lightning U16 11th Dec 2016
Taplow Utd Youth U16 4 v 0 Penn & Tylers Green FC U16 11th Dec 2016
Beaconsfield Town FC U16 1 v 1 Taplow Utd Youth U16 4th Dec 2016
Penn & Tylers Green FC U16 2 v 3 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth U16 4th Dec 2016
Tring Tornadoes Red U16 3 v 4 AFC Lightning U16 4th Dec 2016
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth U16 2 v 7 AFC Lightning U16 27th Nov 2016
Harefield Utd Whites U16 3 v 1 Beaconsfield Town FC U16 27th Nov 2016
Beaconsfield Town FC U16 2 v 2 Tring Tornadoes Red U16 20th Nov 2016
Bucks Pumas U16 3 v 4 Penn & Tylers Green FC U16 20th Nov 2016
Taplow Utd Youth U16 6 v 2 Bucks Pumas U16 13th Nov 2016
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth U16 4 v 1 Beaconsfield Town FC U16 6th Nov 2016
Taplow Utd Youth U16 5 v 1 AFC Lightning U16 6th Nov 2016
Tring Tornadoes Red U16 2 v 2 Harefield Utd Whites U16 6th Nov 2016
AFC Lightning U16 4 v 4 Bucks Pumas U16 30th Oct 2016
Harefield Utd Whites U16 3 v 0 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth U16 30th Oct 2016
Penn & Tylers Green FC U16 9 v 0 Beaconsfield Town FC U16 30th Oct 2016
Tring Tornadoes Red U16 4 v 7 Taplow Utd Youth U16 30th Oct 2016
Penn & Tylers Green FC U16 3 v 2 Harefield Utd Whites U16 23rd Oct 2016
Beaconsfield Town FC U16 3 v 1 AFC Lightning U16 9th Oct 2016
AFC Lightning U16 0 v 6 Harefield Utd Whites U16 2nd Oct 2016
Bucks Pumas U16 5 v 2 Beaconsfield Town FC U16 2nd Oct 2016
Tring Tornadoes Red U16 1 v 4 Penn & Tylers Green FC U16 2nd Oct 2016
AFC Lightning U16 1 v 1 Beaconsfield Town FC U16 25th Sep 2016
Taplow Utd Youth U16 4 v 2 Harefield Utd Whites U16 25th Sep 2016
Taplow Utd Youth U16 1 v 1 Tring Tornadoes Red U16 18th Sep 2016
Beaconsfield Town FC U16 4 v 10 Harefield Utd Whites U16 11th Sep 2016
Bucks Pumas U16 2 v 7 Tring Tornadoes Red U16 11th Sep 2016
Penn & Tylers Green FC U16 6 v 1 Taplow Utd Youth U16 11th Sep 2016
Tring Tornadoes Red U16 2 v 3 Beaconsfield Town FC U16 4th Sep 2016 Originally recorded 3v2

Results that are telephoned in on Sunday to the Fixtures Secretary are listed on this website later in the evening (most weeks). League tables on this website are calculated and updated in the following 24 hours. Match Cards are received later in the week through the post and if they differ from the results that were telephoned in, then discrepencies are picked up and League tables corrected at various times.