.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Ties

When there is a tie for places in the tables, clubs are shown in alphabetic order because in these situations promotion and relegations depend on play back records, not goal differences. Click here to see more about the League promotion and relegation rules.

U16 Division 4 League Table

TeamPlayedWDLPoints
Burnham Junior Lynx Red18141343
Bedgrove Dynamos18132341
Naphill18131440
Seer Green Utd18112535
Berkhamsted Raiders BLUE1881925
Thame Youth18621020
Haddenham Youth18601218*
Risborough Rangers18511216
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC18511216
Hughenden Valley18311410*

Valid Fri, 16th Jun 17

Awarded matches for U16 Division 4

11th Dec 2016 game Haddenham Youth U16 v Hughenden Valley U16 was awarded to Hughenden Valley and added to tables on 7th Feb 2017. Reason: Failure to fulfil fixture.

League match results U16 Division 4


Berkhamsted Raiders BLUE U16 0 v 5 Bedgrove Dynamos U16 7th May 2017
Berkhamsted Raiders BLUE U16 3 v 1 Thame Youth U16 5th May 2017
Hughenden Valley U16 1 v 8 Berkhamsted Raiders BLUE U16 30th Apr 2017
Thame Youth U16 3 v 1 Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC U16 30th Apr 2017
Bedgrove Dynamos U16 2 v 3 Berkhamsted Raiders BLUE U16 23rd Apr 2017
Thame Youth U16 2 v 0 Naphill U16 23rd Apr 2017
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC U16 1 v 0 Berkhamsted Raiders BLUE U16 2nd Apr 2017
Seer Green Utd U16 1 v 2 Burnham Junior Lynx Red U16 2nd Apr 2017
Berkhamsted Raiders BLUE U16 1 v 1 Seer Green Utd U16 26th Mar 2017
Naphill U16 2 v 1 Thame Youth U16 26th Mar 2017
Seer Green Utd U16 2 v 0 Berkhamsted Raiders BLUE U16 26th Mar 2017
Berkhamsted Raiders BLUE U16 1 v 2 Risborough Rangers U16 19th Mar 2017
Hughenden Valley U16 0 v 6 Seer Green Utd U16 19th Mar 2017
Thame Youth U16 2 v 3 Bedgrove Dynamos U16 19th Mar 2017
Bedgrove Dynamos U16 2 v 1 Burnham Junior Lynx Red U16 12th Mar 2017
Seer Green Utd U16 7 v 1 Risborough Rangers U16 12th Mar 2017
Bedgrove Dynamos U16 6 v 0 Hughenden Valley U16 5th Mar 2017
Burnham Junior Lynx Red U16 0 v 1 Haddenham Youth U16 5th Mar 2017
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC U16 1 v 1 Naphill U16 5th Mar 2017
Hughenden Valley U16 3 v 4 Naphill U16 26th Feb 2017
Risborough Rangers U16 1 v 2 Burnham Junior Lynx Red U16 26th Feb 2017
Seer Green Utd U16 3 v 5 Thame Youth U16 26th Feb 2017
Burnham Junior Lynx Red U16 2 v 1 Berkhamsted Raiders BLUE U16 19th Feb 2017
Haddenham Youth U16 2 v 1 Risborough Rangers U16 19th Feb 2017
Hughenden Valley U16 2 v 4 Thame Youth U16 19th Feb 2017
Naphill U16 6 v 1 Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC U16 19th Feb 2017
Naphill U16 3 v 2 Berkhamsted Raiders BLUE U16 12th Feb 2017
Berkhamsted Raiders BLUE U16 1 v 3 Naphill U16 5th Feb 2017
Haddenham Youth U16 1 v 7 Bedgrove Dynamos U16 5th Feb 2017
Hughenden Valley U16 0 v 8 Burnham Junior Lynx Red U16 5th Feb 2017
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC U16 0 v 3 Thame Youth U16 5th Feb 2017
Bedgrove Dynamos U16 3 v 0 Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC U16 29th Jan 2017
Berkhamsted Raiders BLUE U16 1 v 2 Burnham Junior Lynx Red U16 29th Jan 2017
Haddenham Youth U16 7 v 2 Thame Youth U16 29th Jan 2017
Naphill U16 5 v 2 Hughenden Valley U16 29th Jan 2017
Burnham Junior Lynx Red U16 1 v 0 Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC U16 22nd Jan 2017
Risborough Rangers U16 5 v 0 Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC U16 15th Jan 2017
Berkhamsted Raiders BLUE U16 1 v 2 Hughenden Valley U16 8th Jan 2017
Haddenham Youth U16 1 v 4 Naphill U16 8th Jan 2017
Risborough Rangers U16 1 v 2 Bedgrove Dynamos U16 8th Jan 2017
Seer Green Utd U16 4 v 1 Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC U16 8th Jan 2017
Thame Youth U16 0 v 0 Burnham Junior Lynx Red U16 8th Jan 2017
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC U16 5 v 2 Haddenham Youth U16 18th Dec 2016
Risborough Rangers U16 1 v 4 Berkhamsted Raiders BLUE U16 18th Dec 2016
Seer Green Utd U16 3 v 5 Naphill U16 18th Dec 2016
Thame Youth U16 1 v 1 Hughenden Valley U16 18th Dec 2016
Naphill U16 2 v 0 Risborough Rangers U16 11th Dec 2016
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC U16 0 v 7 Seer Green Utd U16 11th Dec 2016
Bedgrove Dynamos U16 6 v 4 Seer Green Utd U16 4th Dec 2016
Burnham Junior Lynx Red U16 9 v 0 Risborough Rangers U16 4th Dec 2016
Thame Youth U16 0 v 2 Berkhamsted Raiders BLUE U16 4th Dec 2016
Berkhamsted Raiders BLUE U16 5 v 2 Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC U16 27th Nov 2016
Hughenden Valley U16 3 v 11 Bedgrove Dynamos U16 27th Nov 2016
Naphill U16 3 v 1 Haddenham Youth U16 27th Nov 2016
Risborough Rangers U16 2 v 1 Thame Youth U16 27th Nov 2016
Bedgrove Dynamos U16 10 v 3 Naphill U16 20th Nov 2016
Haddenham Youth U16 0 v 2 Burnham Junior Lynx Red U16 20th Nov 2016
Seer Green Utd U16 3 v 2 Hughenden Valley U16 20th Nov 2016
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC U16 2 v 1 Risborough Rangers U16 13th Nov 2016
Burnham Junior Lynx Red U16 3 v 1 Bedgrove Dynamos U16 6th Nov 2016
Hughenden Valley U16 0 v 5 Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC U16 6th Nov 2016
Risborough Rangers U16 1 v 3 Seer Green Utd U16 6th Nov 2016
Thame Youth U16 7 v 1 Haddenham Youth U16 6th Nov 2016
Bedgrove Dynamos U16 4 v 1 Thame Youth U16 30th Oct 2016
Berkhamsted Raiders BLUE U16 4 v 0 Haddenham Youth U16 30th Oct 2016
Naphill U16 0 v 3 Burnham Junior Lynx Red U16 30th Oct 2016
Risborough Rangers U16 1 v 0 Hughenden Valley U16 30th Oct 2016
Haddenham Youth U16 1 v 5 Berkhamsted Raiders BLUE U16 23rd Oct 2016
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC U16 2 v 3 Burnham Junior Lynx Red U16 23rd Oct 2016
Haddenham Youth U16 2 v 8 Seer Green Utd U16 9th Oct 2016
Naphill U16 4 v 2 Bedgrove Dynamos U16 9th Oct 2016
Thame Youth U16 2 v 3 Risborough Rangers U16 9th Oct 2016
Burnham Junior Lynx Red U16 2 v 1 Thame Youth U16 2nd Oct 2016
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC U16 3 v 0 Hughenden Valley U16 2nd Oct 2016
Risborough Rangers U16 3 v 4 Haddenham Youth U16 2nd Oct 2016
Seer Green Utd U16 4 v 4 Bedgrove Dynamos U16 2nd Oct 2016
Burnham Junior Lynx Red U16 1 v 2 Naphill U16 25th Sep 2016
Hughenden Valley U16 4 v 2 Risborough Rangers U16 25th Sep 2016
Seer Green Utd U16 10 v 2 Haddenham Youth U16 25th Sep 2016
Bedgrove Dynamos U16 5 v 5 Risborough Rangers U16 18th Sep 2016
Burnham Junior Lynx Red U16 8 v 0 Hughenden Valley U16 18th Sep 2016
Haddenham Youth U16 8 v 4 Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC U16 18th Sep 2016
Naphill U16 1 v 2 Seer Green Utd U16 18th Sep 2016
Burnham Junior Lynx Red U16 4 v 0 Seer Green Utd U16 11th Sep 2016
Haddenham Youth U16 2 v 1 Hughenden Valley U16 11th Sep 2016
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC U16 2 v 5 Bedgrove Dynamos U16 11th Sep 2016
Risborough Rangers U16 1 v 3 Naphill U16 11th Sep 2016
Bedgrove Dynamos U16 3 v 1 Haddenham Youth U16 4th Sep 2016
Thame Youth U16 1 v 3 Seer Green Utd U16 4th Sep 2016

Results that are telephoned in on Sunday to the Fixtures Secretary are listed on this website later in the evening (most weeks). League tables on this website are calculated and updated in the following 24 hours. Match Cards are received later in the week through the post and if they differ from the results that were telephoned in, then discrepencies are picked up and League tables corrected at various times.