.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

2016/17 Fixture Rearrangements list 1


Club Secretaries should sign in to submit a Postponment notice to the League. Please note a postponing club should also inform the opponents of the postponement, regardless of how far in advance the notice is.

Venue New Date Previous Date
Amersham Town
16(3) Tring Tornadoes Red (Home) 5th Feb 23rd Oct
Aylesbury FC
14(2) Harefield Youth Reds (Home) 19th March 11th Sept
Beaconsfield Town FC
14(2) Ruislip Rangers (Away) 26th Feb 5th March
14(2) Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers (Home) 5th March 23rd Oct
14(2) Harefield Youth Reds (Away) 12th March 12th Feb
Bedgrove Dynamos Colts
14(5) Risborough Colts (Home) 5th March 23rd Oct
14(5) Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts (Away) 12th March 12th Feb
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
16(2) Widmer End United (Home) 26th Feb 4th Sept
16(2) St Johns FC (Home) 5th March 23rd Oct
16(2) Chesham United Youth (Away) 12th March 12th Feb
Berkhamsted Raiders Blue
14(3) Chesham Athletic (Home) 13th Nov 22nd Jan
14(3) Burnham Junior Cougars Green (Away) 22nd Jan 5th March
16(5) Chesham Athletic (Home) 4th Sept 5th Feb
16(5) Tring Tornadoes Blue (Away) 22nd Jan 4th Sept
Berkhamsted Raiders Red
15(3) FC Holyport (Away) 15th Jan 19th Feb
Bourne End JSC
14(5) Hughenden Hawks (Home) 26th Feb 23rd Oct
14(5) Marlow Royals (Away) 5th March 12th Feb
15(1) Haddenham Youth (Home) 26th Feb 23rd Oct
15(1) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Home) 5th March 12th Feb
16(2) Heathrow Club Youth (Away) 26th Feb 23rd Oct
16(2) Prestwood Colts (Away) 5th March 12th Feb
Bourne End JSC Colts
15(4) Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC (Away) 5th Feb 23rd Oct
Boyne Hill Lions
15(3) FC Holyport (Away) 4th Sept 15th Jan
Bucks CC FC
16(1) Wendover Juniors (Home) 12th Feb 19th Feb
Burnham Junior Cougars Green
14(3) Chesham Athletic (Home) 5th March 13th Nov
14(3) Berkhamsted Raiders Blue (Home) 22nd Jan 5th March
Chalfont Saints Leopards
15(1) Holmer Green Minors (Home) 26th Feb 4th Sept
Chalfont St Peter AFC
16(5) Chesham Athletic (Away) 5th Feb 12th Feb
16(5) Lane End Youth (Away) 26th Feb 4th Sept
Chesham Athletic
14(3) Berkhamsted Raiders Blue (Away) 13th Nov 22nd Jan
14(3) Burnham Junior Cougars Green (Away) 5th March 13th Nov
16(5) Berkhamsted Raiders Blue (Away) 4th Sept 5th Feb
16(5) Chalfont St Peter AFC (Home) 5th Feb 12th Feb
Chesham United Youth
16(2) Bedgrove Dynamos Youth (Home) 12th March 12th Feb
Chinnor Youth
16(1) Wendover Juniors (Away) 29th Jan 12th Feb
16(1) Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blue (Home) 5th March 2nd Oct
Crendon Corinthians
16(5) Totteridge FC (Away) 22nd Jan 5th Feb
Downley Dynamos
12(9x9) Harefield United Reds (Home) 19th Feb 11th Sept
FC Holyport
15(3) Boyne Hill Lions (Home) 4th Sept 15th Jan
15(3) Berkhamsted Raiders Red (Home) 15th Jan 19th Feb
15(3) Naphill FC (Away) 19th Feb 26th Feb
15(3) Tring Tornadoes Blue (Home) 26th Feb 4th Sept
Haddenham Youth
15(1) Bourne End JSC (Away) 26th Feb 23rd Oct
16(4) Seer Green United (Home) 19th Feb 23rd Oct
Harefield United
16(1) Holmer Green Minors (Home) 5th March 4th Sept
Harefield United Reds
12(9x9) Downley Dynamos (Away) 19th Feb 11th Sept
Harefield Youth Reds
14(2) Beaconsfield Town FC (Home) 12th March 12th Feb
14(2) Aylesbury FC (Away) 19th March 11th Sept
Heathrow Club Youth
16(2) Bourne End JSC (Home) 26th Feb 23rd Oct
Holmer Green Colts
15(5) Wendover Junior Colts (Away) 26th March 4th Sept
Holmer Green Minors
15(1) Chalfont Saints Leopards (Away) 26th Feb 4th Sept
16(1) Wendover Juniors (Away) 4th Sept 29th Jan
16(1) Harefield United (Away) 5th March 4th Sept
Hughenden Hawks
14(5) Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts (Away) 23rd Oct 26th Feb
14(5) Bourne End JSC (Away) 26th Feb 23rd Oct
Hughenden Valley
15(2) Marlow Youth (Away) 18th Dec 4th Sept
Lane End Youth
16(5) Totteridge FC (Away) 4th Sept 22nd Jan
16(5) Chalfont St Peter AFC (Home) 26th Feb 4th Sept
Langley Hornets
14(2) Ruislip Rangers (Home) 11th Sept 12th Feb
14(2) Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers (Away) 12th March 11th Sept
Marlow Royals
14(5) Bourne End JSC (Home) 5th March 12th Feb
Marlow Youth
15(2) Hughenden Valley (Home) 18th Dec 4th Sept
Naphill FC
15(3) FC Holyport (Home) 19th Feb 26th Feb
15(3) Risborough Rangers (Away) 12th March 4th Sept
16(4) Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC (Home) 19th Feb 4th Sept
16(4) Thame Youth (Away) 26th Feb 23rd Oct
Penn & Tylers Green FC
15(1) Bourne End JSC (Away) 5th March 12th Feb
Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts
14(5) Hughenden Hawks (Home) 23rd Oct 26th Feb
14(5) Bedgrove Dynamos Colts (Home) 12th March 12th Feb
Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers
14(2) Beaconsfield Town FC (Away) 5th March 23rd Oct
14(2) Langley Hornets (Home) 12th March 11th Sept
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC
14(5) Risborough Colts (Home) 11th Sept 12th Feb
15(4) Bourne End JSC Colts (Home) 5th Feb 23rd Oct
16(4) Naphill FC (Away) 19th Feb 4th Sept
Prestwood Colts
16(2) Bourne End JSC (Home) 5th March 12th Feb
Risborough Rangers
14(2) Ruislip Rangers (Home) 12th Feb 26th Feb
15(3) Naphill FC (Home) 12th March 4th Sept
16(4) Thame Youth (Away) 5th March 12th Feb
Risborough Colts
14(5) Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC (Away) 11th Sept 12th Feb
14(5) Bedgrove Dynamos Colts (Away) 5th March 23rd Oct
14(5) Widmer End Colts (Away) 12th March 11th Sept
Ruislip Rangers
14(2) Langley Hornets (Away) 11th Sept 12th Feb
14(2) Risborough Rangers (Away) 12th Feb 26th Feb
14(2) Beaconsfield Town FC (Home) 26th Feb 5th March
16(1) Thame Boys (Home) 20th Nov 26th Feb
Seer Green United
16(4) Haddenham Youth (Away) 19th Feb 23rd Oct
St Johns FC
16(2) Bedgrove Dynamos Youth (Away) 5th March 23rd Oct
Thame Boys
16(1) Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blue (Away) 18th Sept 20th Nov
16(1) Ruislip Rangers (Away) 20th Nov 26th Feb
16(1) Harefield United (Away) 5th March 18th Sept
Thame Youth
16(4) Naphill FC (Home) 26th Feb 23rd Oct
16(4) Risborough Rangers (Home) 5th March 12th Feb
Totteridge FC
16(5) Lane End Youth (Home) 4th Sept 22nd Jan
16(5) Crendon Corinthians (Home) 22nd Jan 5th Feb
16(5) Widmer End Colts (Home) 19th Feb 4th Sept
Tring Tornadoes Blue
15(3) FC Holyport (Away) 26th Feb 4th Sept
16(5) Berkhamsted Raiders Blue (Home) 22nd Jan 4th Sept
Tring Tornadoes Red
16(3) Amersham Town (Away) 5th Feb 23rd Oct
Wendover Juniors
16(1) Holmer Green Minors (Home) 4th Sept 29th Jan
16(1) Chinnor Youth (Home) 29th Jan 12th Feb
16(1) Bucks CC FC (Away) 12th Feb 19th Feb
Wendover Junior Colts
15(5) Holmer Green Colts (Home) 26th March 4th Sept
Widmer End Colts
14(5) Risborough Colts (Home) 12th March 11th Sept
16(5) Totteridge FC (Away) 19th Feb 4th Sept
Widmer End United
16(2) Bedgrove Dynamos Youth (Away) 26th Feb 4th Sept
Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blue
16(1) Thame Boys (Home) 18th Sept 20th Nov
16(1) Chinnor Youth (Away) 5th March 2nd Oct