.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

2016/17 Fixture Rearrangements list 12


Club Secretaries should sign in to submit a Postponment notice to the League. Please note a postponing club should also inform the opponents of the postponement, regardless of how far in advance the notice is.

Venue New Date Previous Date
Amersham Town
15(1) Burnham Junior Tigers White (Home) 30th April 4th Dec
15(1) Haddenham Youth (Away) 7th May 27th Nov
Aylesbury United Juniors
14(4) Chalfont Saints (Home) 19th March 20th Nov
Beaconsfield Town FC
13(4) Crendon Corinthians (Home) 26th March 8th Jan
14(2) Risborough Rangers (Home) 27th Nov 19th Feb
15(2) Crendon Corinthians (Away) 4th Dec 11th Dec
Beaconsfield Town Athletic
14(4) Flackwell Heath Minors (Away) 12th March 13th Nov
Bedgrove Dynamos
13(3) Chalfont Saints Lions (Away) Fri 5th May 8th Jan
Berkhamsted Raiders Purple
15(3) Chalfont Saints Lions (Home) 20th Nov 26th Feb
Bourne End JSC
16(LCR3) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Home) 27th Nov 13th Nov
16(2) Prestwood Colts (Away) 29th Jan 19th March
16(2) Heathrow Club Youth (Home) 12th March 29th Jan
16(2) Delaford Colts (Home) 19th March 27th Nov
Bucks CC FC
13(2) Gerrards Cross & Fulmer (Away) 8th Jan 12th March
16(1) Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues (Home) 5th March 20th Nov
16(1) Thame Boys (Away) 12th March 5th Feb
Bucks Pumas
15(3) FC Holyport (Away) 5th March 13th Nov
Burnham Junior Lynx Red
16(4) Seer Green United (Away) 12th March 13th Nov
Burnham Junior Tigers White
15(1) Ruislip Rangers FC (Home) 4th Dec 22nd Jan
15(1) Amersham Town (Away) 30th April 4th Dec
Venue New Date Previous Date
Chalfont Saints
14(4) Aylesbury United Juniors (Away) 19th March 20th Nov
Chalfont Saints Lions
13(3) Bedgrove Dynamos (Home) Fri 5th May 8th Jan
13(3) Chinnor Youth (Away) Fri 26th May 27th Nov
15(3) Berkhamsted Raiders Purple (Away) 20th Nov 26th Feb
Chalfont Saints Sharks
13(2) Gerrards Cross & Fulmer (Home) 20th Nov 5th Feb
13(2) Prestwood Colts (Away) 8th Jan 5th March
13(2) Gerrards Cross & Fulmer (Away) 5th Feb 20th Nov
Chalfont St Peter AFC
16(5) Chesham United Clarets (Away) 27th Nov 8th Jan
16(5) Widmer End Colts (Away) 8th Jan 5th Feb
16(5) Chesham Athletic (Home) 22nd Jan 12th Feb
16(5) Totteridge FC (Away) 12th Feb 27th Nov
Chalfont Wasps
14(1) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Home) 19th March 11th Dec
Chesham Athletic
13(3) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Away) 7th May 8th Jan
16(5) Chesham United Clarets (Away) 8th Jan 22nd Jan
16(5) Chalfont St Peter AFC (Away) 22nd Jan 12th Feb
Chesham United Clarets
16(5) Chalfont St Peter AFC (Home) 27th Nov 8th Jan
16(5) Chesham Athletic (Home) 8th Jan 22nd Jan
Chesham United Youth
15(4) Ruislip Rangers Colts (Away) 27th Nov 19th Feb
15(4) Downley Dynamos (Away) 19th Feb 20th Nov
Chinnor Colts
13(5) Flackwell Heath Scorpions (Away) 2nd April 13th Nov
Chinnor Youth
13(3) Chalfont Saints Lions (Home) Fri 26th May 27th Nov
15(3) Naphill FC (Home) 15th Jan 5th Feb
15(3) Tring Tornadoes Blue (Home) 12th Feb 4th Dec
Cookham Dean
14(1) Westwood Park FC (Away) 12th March 13th Nov
Crendon Corinthians
13(4) Beaconsfield Town FC (Away) 26th March 8th Jan
15(2) Prestwood Colts (Home) 20th Nov 18th Dec
15(2) Beaconsfield Town FC (Home) 4th Dec 11th Dec
15(2) Prestwood Colts (Away) 18th Dec 20th Nov
15(2) George Green Juniors (Home) 26th March 4th Dec
Venue New Date Previous Date
Delaford Colts
13(3) Harefield United (Away) 7th May 8th Jan
16(2) Bourne End JSC (Away) 19th March 27th Nov
Downley Dynamos
14(1) Holmer Green Minors (Home) 12th March 11th Dec
15(4) Chesham United Youth (Home) 19th Feb 20th Nov
16(2) Wendover Juniors (Home) 27th Nov 22nd Jan
16(2) Prestwood Colts (Away) 23rd April 27th Nov
Explorers FC
16(2) Prestwood Colts (Away) 27th Nov 29th Jan
16(2) Wendover Juniors (Away) 2nd April 27th Nov
FC Holyport
15(3) Bucks Pumas (Home) 5th March 13th Nov
Flackwell Heath Minors
14(4) Beaconsfield Town Athletic (Home) 12th March 13th Nov
Flackwell Heath Scorpions
13(5) Chinnor Colts (Home) 2nd April 13th Nov
16(4) Naphill FC (Home) 12th Feb 13th Nov
George Green Juniors
15(2) Crendon Corinthians (Away) 26th March 4th Dec
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
13(2) Chalfont Saints Sharks (Away) 20th Nov 5th Feb
13(2) Bucks CC FC (Home) 8th Jan 12th March
13(2) Chalfont Saints Sharks (Home) 5th Feb 20th Nov
15(5) Wendover Junior Colts (Home) 19th March 20th Nov
Venue New Date Previous Date
Haddenham Youth
15(1) Amersham Town (Home) 7th May 27th Nov
Harefield United
13(3) Delaford Colts (Home) 7th May 8th Jan
Heathrow Club Youth
16(2) Bourne End JSC (Away) 12th March 29th Jan
Holmer Green Colts
15(5) Wendover Junior Colts (Home) 12th March 11th Dec
Holmer Green Minors
14(1) Downley Dynamos (Away) 12th March 11th Dec
Lane End Youth
16(5) Tring Tornadoes Blue (Home) 8th Jan 13th Nov
16(5) Tring Tornadoes Blue (Away) 5th Feb 18th Dec
Marlow Youth
15(3) Naphill FC (Away) 5th Feb 4th Dec
Naphill FC
15(3) Risborough Rangers (Away) 4th Dec 15th Jan
15(3) Chinnor Youth (Away) 15th Jan 5th Feb
15(3) Marlow Youth (Home) 5th Feb 4th Dec
16(4) Flackwell Heath Scorpions (Away) 12th Feb 13th Nov
Penn & Tylers Green FC
13(3) Chesham Athletic (Home) 7th May 8th Jan
14(1) Chalfont Wasps (Away) 19th March 11th Dec
14(1) Ruislip Rangers FC (Home) 5th March 4th Dec
16(LCR3) Bourne End JSC (Away) 27th Nov 13th Nov
16(3) Taplow United Youth (Away) 12th Feb 27th Nov
Prestwood Colts
13(2) Chalfont Saints Sharks (Home) 8th Jan 5th March
15(2) Crendon Corinthians (Away) 20th Nov 18th Dec
15(2) Crendon Corinthians (Home) 18th Dec 20th Nov
16(2) Explorers FC (Home) 27th Nov 29th Jan
16(2) Bourne End JSC (Home) 29th Jan 19th March
16(2) Downley Dynamos (Home) 23rd April 27th Nov
Venue New Date Previous Date
Risborough Rangers
14(2) Beaconsfield Town FC (Away) 27th Nov 19th Feb
14(2) Ruislip Rangers FC (Away) 19th March 27th Nov
15(3) Naphill FC (Home) 4th Dec 15th Jan
Risborough Rangers Youth
13(2) Thame Youth (Home) 8th Jan 19th Feb
Ruislip Rangers FC
14(2) Risborough Rangers (Home) 19th March 27th Nov
15(1) Burnham Junior Tigers White (Away) 4th Dec 22nd Jan
15(1) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Away) 5th March 4th Dec
Ruislip Rangers Colts
15(4) Chesham United Youth (Home) 27th Nov 19th Feb
Seer Green United
16(4) Burnham Junior Lynx Red (Home) 12th March 13th Nov
Taplow United Youth
16(3) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Home) 12th Feb 27th Nov
Thame Boys
16(1) Bucks CC FC (Home) 12th March 5th Feb
Thame Youth
13(2) Risborough Rangers Youth (Away) 8th Jan 19th Feb
Totteridge FC
16(5) Tring Tornadoes Blue (Home) 27th Nov 5th Feb
16(5) Chalfont St Peter AFC (Home) 12th Feb 27th Nov
Tring Tornadoes Blue
15(3) Chinnor Youth (Away) 12th Feb 4th Dec
16(5) Totteridge FC (Away) 27th Nov 5th Feb
16(5) Lane End Youth (Away) 8th Jan 13th Nov
16(5) Lane End Youth (Home) 5th Feb 18th Dec
Venue New Date Previous Date
Wendover Juniors
16(2) Downley Dynamos (Away) 27th Nov 22nd Jan
16(2) Explorers FC (Home) 2nd April 27th Nov
Wendover Junior Colts
15(5) Holmer Green Colts (Away) 12th March 11th Dec
15(5) Gerrards Cross & Fulmer (Away) 19th March 20th Nov
Westwood Park FC
14(1) Cookham Dean (Home) 12th March 13th Nov
Widmer End Colts
16(5) Chalfont St Peter AFC (Home) 8th Jan 5th Feb
Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues
16(1) Bucks CC FC (Away) 5th March 20th Nov