.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

2016/17 Fixture Rearrangements list 13, 26/11/16


Club Secretaries should sign in to submit a Postponment notice to the League. Please note a postponing club should also inform the opponents of the postponement, regardless of how far in advance the notice is.

Venue New Date Previous Date
AFC Lightning
13(1) Chalfont Wasps (Home) 11th Dec 26th March
13(1) Boyne Hill Warriors (Home) 26th March 11th Dec
Amersham Town
15(1) Bourne End JSC (Away) 11th Dec 15th Dec
15(LCQF) Ruislip Rangers FC (Home) 15th Jan 11th Dec
Beaconsfield Town FC
14(2) Risborough Rangers (Home) 19th Feb 27th Nov
15(2) Boyne Hill Lions (Away) 11th Dec 5th March
15(2) Hughenden Valley (Away) 5th March 2nd April
Bedgrove Dynamos
13(3) Chesham Athletic (Home) Fri 19th May 11th Dec
16(4) Seer Green United (Home) 4th Dec 8th Jan
16(4) Berkhamsted Raiders Blue (Home) 23rd April 4th Dec
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
13(5) Cinnor Colts (Away) 19th Nov 20th Nov
Berkhamsted Raiders Blue
14(3) Chesham Athletic (Away) 11th Dec 12th Feb
16(4) Thame Youth (Away) 4th Dec 20th Nov
16(4) Bedgrove Dynamos (Away) 23rd April 4th Dec
Bourne End JSC
15(1) Amersham Town (Home) 11th Dec 15th Jan
15(1) Haddenham Youth (Home) 15th Jan 26th Feb
15(1) Flackwell Heath Minors (Away) 26th Feb 12th March
Boyne Hill Lions
15(2) Beaconsfield Town FC (Home) 11th Dec 5th March
15(2) Langley Hornets (Away) 2nd April 11th Dec
Boyne Hill Warriors
13(1) AFC Lightning (Away) 26th March 11th Dec
Chalfont Saints Dynamos
13(4) Marlow Town (Away) 4th Dec 29th Jan
13(4) Seer Green FC (Away) 29th Jan 4th Dec
Chalfont Saints Lions
14(3) Naphill FC (Away) 12th Feb 18th Dec
Chalfont St Peter AFC
13(4) Wycombe Saints Colts (Home) 19th March 29th Jan
15(2) Hughenden Valley (Away) 19th March 11th Dec
Chalfont Wasps
13(1) AFC Lightning (Away) 11th Dec 26th March
13(1) Wendover Juniors (Away) 26th March 11th Dec
14(LCR3) Cookham Dean (Home) 4th Dec 20th Nov
14(1) Wendover Juniors (Away) 26th March 4th Dec
Chesham Athletic
13(3) Chinnor Youth (Home) 11th Dec 19th March
13(3) Bedgrove Dynamos (Away) Fri 19th May 11th Dec
14(3) Berkhamsted Raiders Blue (Home) 11th Dec 12th Feb
14(3) Chinnor Youth (Away) 12th March 11th Dec
Chesham United Youth
16(2) Delaford Colts (Home) 23rd April 20th Nov
Chinnor Colts
13(5) Bedgrove Dynamos Youth (Home) 19th Nov 20th Nov
Chinnor Youth
13(3) Chesham Athletic (Away) 11th Dec 19th March
13(3) Risborough Rangers United (Home) 19th March 2nd April
13(3) Hughenden Valley (Home) 14th May 11th Dec
14(3) Chesham Athletic (Home) 12th March 11th Dec
16(1) Marlow Youth (Home) 12th March 4th Dec
Cookham Dean
14(LCR3) Chalfont Wasps (Away) 4th Dec 20th Nov
14(1) Taplow United Youth (Home) 26th March 4th Dec
Crendon Corinthians
15(2) Langley Hornets (Away) 11th Dec 12th March
Delaford Colts
16(2) St Johns FC (Home) 27th Nov 5th March
16(2) Chesham United Youth (Away) 23rd April 20th Nov
Downley Dynamos
13(2) Seer Green United (Home) 26th March 20th Nov
Flackwell Heath Minors
15(1) Thame Boys (Home) 11th Dec 12th Feb
15(1) Bourne End JSC (Home) 26th Feb 12th March
Haddenham Youth
15(1) Bourne End JSC (Away) 15th Jan 26th Feb
15(1) Ruislip Rangers FC (Away) 12th March 15th Jan
Heathrow Club Youth
16(LCR3) Holmer Green Minors (Away) 27th Nov 20th Nov
16(2) St Johns FC (Home) 23rd April 27th Nov
Holmer Green Minors
14(1) Slough Town Youth (Away) 26th March 4th Dec
15(1) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Away) 11th Dec 22nd Jan
16(LCR3) Heathrow Club Youth (Home) 27th Nov 20th Nov
16(1) Ruislip Rangers FC (Away) 12th March 27th Nov
Hughenden Valley
13(3) Chinnor Youth (Away) 14th May 11th Dec
15(2) Beaconsfield Town FC (Home) 5th March 2nd April
15(2) Chalfont St Peter AFC (Home) 19th March 11th Dec
Langley Hornets
15(2) Crendon Corinthians (Home) 11th Dec 12th March
15(2) Boyne Hill Lions (Home) 2nd April 11th Dec
Marlow Royals
13(4) Seer Green FC (Away) 4th Dec 29th Jan
13(4) Wycombe Saints Colts (Away) 29th Jan 19th March
Marlow Town
13(4) Chalfont Saints Dynamos (Home) 4th Dec 29th Jan
Marlow Youth
16(1) Ruislip Rangers FC (Away) 4th Dec 12th Feb
16(1) Chinnor Youth (Away) 12th March 4th Dec
Naphill FC
14(3) Chalfont Saints Lions (Home) 12th Feb 18th Dec
Penn & Tylers Green FC
15(1) Holmer Green Minors (Home) 11th Dec 22nd Jan
Risborough Rangers
14(2) Beaconsfield Town FC (Away) 19th Feb 27th Nov
Risborough Rangers United
13(3) Chinnor Youth (Away) 19th March 2nd April
Ruislip Rangers FC
15(LCQF) Amersham Town (Away) 15th Jan 11th Dec
15(1) Haddenham Youth (Home) 12th March 15th Jan
16(1) Marlow Youth (Home) 4th Dec 12th Feb
16(1) Holmer Green Minors (Home) 12th March 27th Nov
Seer Green FC
13(4) Marlow Royals (Home) 4th Dec 29th Jan
13(4) Chalfont Saints Dynamos (Home) 29th Jan 4th Dec
Seer Green United
13(2) Downley Dynamos (Away) 26th March 20th Nov
16(4) Bedgrove Dynamos (Away) 4th Dec 8th Jan
16(4) Thame Youth (Home) 23rd April 4th Dec
Slough Town Youth
14(1) Holmer Green Minors (Home) 23rd March 4th Dec
14(1) Wendover Juniors (Away) 2nd April 18th Dec
St Johns FC
16(2) Delaford Colts (Away) 27th Nov 5th March
16(2) Heathrow Club Youth (Away) 23rd April 27th Nov
Taplow United Youth
14(1) Wendover Juniors (Away) 4th Dec 15th Jan
14(1) Westwood Park FC (Away) 8th Jan 19th Feb
14(1) Cookham Dean (Away) 26th March 4th Dec
Thame Boys
15(1) Flackwell Heath Minors (Away) 11th Dec 12th Feb
Thame Youth
16(4) Berkhamsted Raiders Blue (Home) 4th Dec 20th Nov
16(4) Seer Green United (Away) 23rd April 4th Dec
Wendover Juniors
13(1) Chalfont Wasps (Home) 26th March 11th Dec
14(1) Taplow United Youth (Home) 4th Dec 15th Jan
14(1) Chalfont Wasps (Home) 26th March 4th Dec
14(1) Slough Town Youth (Home) 2nd April 18th Dec
Westwood Park FC
14(1) Taplow United Youth (Home) 8th Jan 19th Feb
Wycombe Saints Colts
13(4) Marlow Royals (Home) 29th Jan 19th March
13(4) Chalfont St Peter AFC (Away) 19th March 29th Jan