|
2016/17 Fixture Rearrangements list 14
Club Secretaries should sign in to submit a Postponment notice to the League. Please note a postponing club should also inform the opponents of the postponement, regardless of how far in advance the notice is.
|
|
Rearranged Fixtures (List 14) |
|
|
|
|
Venue |
New Date |
Previous Date |
|
|
|
|
|
AFC Lightning |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16(3) |
Bucks Pumas |
(Away) |
11th Dec |
15th Jan |
16(3) |
Penn & Tylers Green FC |
(Away) |
12th Feb |
19th Feb |
|
|
|
|
|
AFC Lightnig Bolts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13(4) |
Crendon Corinthians |
(Away) |
4th Dec |
18th Dec |
13(4) |
Crendon Corinthians |
(Home) |
18th Dec |
4th Dec |
|
|
|
|
|
Beaconsfield Town FC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15(2) |
Langley Hornets |
(Away) |
12th Feb |
22nd Jan |
15(2) |
Prestwood Colts |
(Home) |
26th Feb |
12th March |
15(2) |
Langley Hornets |
(Home) |
12th March |
26th March |
15(2) |
Chalfont St Peter AFC |
(Home) |
26th March |
23rd April |
|
|
|
|
|
Bedgrove Dynamos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16(4) |
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC |
(Home) |
19th March |
11th Dec |
|
|
|
|
|
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13(5) |
Chesham United Youth |
(Away) |
18th Dec |
30th April |
13(5) |
Thame Colts |
(Home) |
30th April |
18th Dec |
14(3) |
Chesham Athletic |
(Home) |
26th Feb |
18th Dec |
16(3) |
Tring Tornadoes Red |
(Home) |
11th Dec |
19th Feb |
16(3) |
Bucks Pumas |
(Away) |
19th Feb |
5th March |
|
|
|
|
|
Berkhamsted Raiders Blue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16(4) |
Burnham Junior Lynx Red |
(Home) |
30th April |
11th Dec |
|
|
|
|
|
Boyne Hill Lions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15(2) |
Langley Hornets |
(Away) |
5th March |
2nd April |
|
|
|
|
|
Bucks Pumas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16(3) |
AFC Lightning |
(Home) |
11th Dec |
15th Jan |
16(3) |
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth |
(Home) |
19th Feb |
5th March |
|
|
|
|
|
Burnham Junior Lynx Red |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16(4) |
Berkhamsted Raiders Blue |
(Away) |
30th April |
11th Dec |
|
|
|
|
|
Chalfont Saints Lions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13(3) |
Chesham Athletic |
(Away) |
27th Nov |
14th May |
13(3) |
Chesham Athletic |
(Home) |
14th May |
Fri 12th May |
15(3) |
Naphill FC |
(Away) |
26th Feb |
12th Feb |
|
|
|
|
|
Chalfont St Peter AFC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15(2) |
Beaconsfield Town FC |
(Away) |
26th March |
23rd April |
15(2) |
Hughenden Valley |
(Away) |
23rd April |
19th March |
16(5) |
Totteridge FC |
(Away) |
18th Dec |
12th Feb |
16(5) |
Crendon Corinthians |
(Home) |
5th Feb |
18th Dec |
|
|
|
|
|
Chalfont Wasps |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13(1) |
Wendover Juniors |
(Away) |
26th Feb |
26th March |
|
|
|
|
|
Chesham Athletic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13(3) |
Chalfont Saints Lions |
(Home) |
27th Nov |
14th May |
13(3) |
Penn & Tylers Green FC |
(Away) |
18th Dec |
7th May |
13(3) |
Chalfont Saints Lions |
(Away) |
14th May |
Fri 12th May |
14(3) |
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth |
(Away) |
26th Feb |
18th Dec |
15(4) |
Seer Green United |
(Away) |
5th Feb |
15th Jan |
|
|
|
|
|
Chesham United Youth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13(5) |
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth |
(Home) |
18th Dec |
30th April |
15(4) |
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC |
(Away) |
26th Feb |
15th Jan |
16(2) |
Prestwood Colts |
(Home) |
12th March |
26th March |
|
|
|
|
|
Chinnor Youth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13(3) |
Hughenden Valley |
(Home) |
18th Dec |
14th May |
14(3) |
Thame Youth |
(Home) |
19th March |
8th Jan |
|
|
|
|
|
Crendon Corinthians |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13(4) |
AFC Lightning Bolts |
(Home) |
4th Dec |
18th Dec |
13(4) |
AFC Lightning Bolts |
(Away) |
18th Dec |
4th Dec |
14(5) |
Hughenden Hawks |
(Away) |
26th March |
27th Nov |
16(5) |
Lane End Youth |
(Away) |
18th Dec |
22nd Jan |
16(5) |
Chalfont St Peter AFC |
(Away) |
5th Feb |
18th Dec |
|
|
|
|
|
Delaford Colts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13(3) |
Risborough Rangers United |
(Home) |
21st May |
18th Dec |
|
|
|
|
|
Downley Dynamos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16(2) |
Widmer End United |
(Home) |
5th March |
19th March |
16(2) |
Prestwood Colts |
(Away) |
19th March |
23rd April |
|
|
|
|
|
Explorers FC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16(2) |
Prestwood Colts |
(Home) |
11th Dec |
12th March |
16(2) |
St Johns |
(Home) |
8th Jan |
19th March |
16(2) |
Wendover Juniors |
(Away) |
5th March |
2nd April |
16(2) |
Heathrow Club Youth |
(Away) |
26th March |
8th Jan |
|
|
|
|
|
Harefield Youth Reds |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14(2) |
Hughenden Valley |
(Away) |
26th March |
27th Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Heathrow Club Youth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16(LCR4) |
Prestwood Colts |
(Home) |
8th Jan |
11th Dec |
16(2) |
St Johns FC |
(Home) |
19th March |
23rd April |
16(2) |
Explorers FC |
(Home) |
26th March |
8th Jan |
|
|
|
|
|
Holmer Green Minors |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13(1) |
Wendover Juniors |
(Away) |
26th March |
18th Dec |
15(1) |
Penn & Tylers Green FC |
(Away) |
22nd Jan |
11th Dec |
|
|
|
|
|
Hughenden Hawks |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14(5) |
Crendon Corinthians |
(Home) |
26th March |
27th Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Hughenden Valley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13(DHR2) |
Risborough Rangers Colts |
(Home) |
4th Dec |
27th Nov |
13(3) |
Chinnor Youth |
(Away) |
18th Dec |
14th May |
13(3) |
Penn & Tylers Green FC |
(Home) |
14th May |
18th Dec |
14(2) |
Harefield Youth Reds |
(Home) |
26th March |
27th Nov |
15(2) |
Prestwood Colts |
(Home) |
15th Jan |
26th Feb |
15(2) |
Chalfont St Peter AFC |
(Home) |
23rd April |
19th March |
|
|
|
|
|
Lane End Youth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16(5) |
Crendon Corinthians |
(Home) |
18th Dec |
22nd Jan |
16(5) |
Tring Tornadoes Blue |
(Away) |
22nd Jan |
5th Feb |
16(5) |
Widmer End Colts |
(Home) |
5th Feb |
11th Dec |
|
|
|
|
|
Langley Hornets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15(2) |
Prestwood Colts |
(Home) |
22nd Jan |
5th March |
15(2) |
Beaconsfield Town FC |
(Home) |
12th Feb |
22nd Jan |
15(2) |
Boyne Hill Lions |
(Home) |
5th March |
2nd April |
15(2) |
Beaconsfield Town FC |
(Away) |
12th March |
26th March |
|
|
|
|
|
Marlow Oaks |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13(5) |
Risborough Rangers Colts |
(Away) |
30th April |
4th Dec |
|
|
|
|
|
Naphill FC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15(3) |
Chalfont Saints Lions |
(Home) |
26th Feb |
12th Feb |
|
|
|
|
|
Penn & Tylers Green FC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13(3) |
Chesham Athletic |
(Home) |
18th Dec |
7th May |
13(3) |
Hughenden Valley |
(Away) |
14th May |
18th Dec |
15(1) |
Holmer Green Minors |
(Home) |
22nd Jan |
11th Dec |
16(3) |
Taplow United Youth |
(Away) |
11th Dec |
12th Feb |
16(3) |
AFC Lightning |
(Home) |
12th Feb |
19th Feb |
|
|
|
|
|
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15(4) |
Chesham United Youth |
(Home) |
26th Feb |
15th Jan |
16(4) |
Seer Green United |
(Home) |
11th Dec |
19th March |
16(4) |
Bedgrove Dynamos |
(Away) |
19th March |
11th Dec |
|
|
|
|
|
Prestwood Colts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15(2) |
Hughenden Valley |
(Away) |
15th Jan |
26th Feb |
15(2) |
Langley Hornets |
(Away) |
22nd Jan |
5th March |
15(2) |
Beaconsfield Town FC |
(Away) |
26th Feb |
12th March |
16(2) |
Explorers FC |
(Away) |
11th Dec |
12th March |
16(LCR4) |
Heathrow Club Youth |
(Away) |
8th Jan |
11th Dec |
16(2) |
Chesham United Youth |
(Away) |
12th March |
26th March |
16(2) |
Downley Dynamos |
(Home) |
19th March |
23rd April |
16(2) |
St Johns FC |
(Away) |
23rd April |
8th Jan |
|
|
|
|
|
Risborough Rangers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13(1) |
Thame Boys |
(Home) |
19th March |
11th Dec |
|
|
|
|
|
Risborough Rangers Colts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13(DHR2) |
Hughenden Valley |
(Away) |
4th Dec |
27th Nov |
13(5) |
Marlow Oaks |
(Home) |
30th April |
4th Dec |
|
|
|
|
|
Risborough Rangers United |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13(3) |
Delaford Colts |
(Away) |
21st May |
18th Dec |
|
|
|
|
|
Seer Green United |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15(4) |
Chesham Athletic |
(Home) |
5th Feb |
15th Jan |
16(4) |
Pitstone & ivinghoe JFC |
(Away) |
11th Dec |
19th March |
16(4) |
Thame Youth |
(Home) |
19th March |
23rd April |
|
|
|
|
|
St Johns FC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16(2) |
Explorers FC |
(Away) |
8th Jan |
19th March |
16(2) |
Heathrow Club Youth |
(Away) |
19th March |
23rd April |
16(2) |
Prestwood Colts |
(Home) |
23rd April |
8th Jan |
|
|
|
|
|
Taplow United Youth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16(3) |
Penn & Tylers Green FC |
(Home) |
11th Dec |
12th Feb |
|
|
|
|
|
Thame Boys |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13(1) |
Wendover Juniors |
(Home) |
18th Dec |
26th Feb |
13(1) |
Risborough Rangers |
(Away) |
19th March |
11th Dec |
|
|
|
|
|
Thame Colts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13(5) |
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth |
(Away) |
30th April |
18th Dec |
|
|
|
|
|
Thame Youth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14(3) |
Chinnor Youth |
(Away) |
19th March |
8th Jan |
16(4) |
Seer Green United |
(Away) |
19th March |
23rd April |
|
|
|
|
|
Totteridge FC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16(5) |
Chalfont St Peter AFC |
(Home) |
18th Dec |
12th Feb |
|
|
|
|
|
Tring Tornadoes Blue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16(5) |
Lane End Youth |
(Home) |
22nd Jan |
5th Feb |
|
|
|
|
|
Tring Tornadoes Red |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16(3) |
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth |
(Away) |
11th Dec |
19th Feb |
|
|
|
|
|
Wendover Juniors |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13(1) |
Thame Boys |
(Away) |
18th Dec |
26th Feb |
13(1) |
Chalfont Wasps |
(Home) |
26th Feb |
26th March |
13(1) |
Holmer Green Minors |
(Home) |
26th March |
18th Dec |
16(2) |
Widmer End United |
(Away) |
11th Dec |
5th March |
16(2) |
Explorers FC |
(Home) |
5th March |
2nd April |
|
|
|
|
|
Widmer End Colts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16(5) |
Lane End Youth |
(Away) |
5th Feb |
11th Dec |
|
|
|
|
|
Widmer End United |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16(2) |
Wendover Juniors |
(Home) |
11th Dec |
5th March |
16(2) |
Downley Dynamos |
(Away) |
5th March |
19th March |
|
|
|
|
|
|