.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

2016/17 Fixture Rearrangements list 15


Club Secretaries should sign in to submit a Postponment notice to the League. Please note a postponing club should also inform the opponents of the postponement, regardless of how far in advance the notice is.

Venue New Date Previous Date
AFC Lightning
14(4) Beaconsfield Town Athletic (Home) 5th March 4th Dec
AFC Lightning Bolts
13(4) Crendon Corinthians (Away) 12th March 4th Dec
Amersham Town
15(1) Holmer Green Minors (Home) 14th May 8th Jan
Beaconsfield Town FC
14(MKR3) Chesham Athletic (Away) 8th Jan 4th Dec
15(2) Crendon Corinthians (Away) 2nd April 4th Dec
Beaconsfield Town Athletic
14(4) Wendover Junior Colts (Home) 15th Jan 5th March
14(4) AFC Lightning (Away) 5th March 4th Dec
Bedgrove Dynamos
13(DHR3) Hughenden Valley (Away) 15th Jan 4th Dec
13(3) Risborough Rangers United (Away) 12th May 15th Jan
13(3) Harefield United (Away) 21st May 22nd Jan
Berkhamsted Raiders Blue
14(3) Marlow Youth (Home) 12th March 4th Dec
Bourne End JSC
15(1) Thame Boys (Away) 12th March 4th Dec
Bucks CC FC
13(2) Gerrards Cross & Fulmer (Home) 12th March 4th Dec
16(1) Thame Boys (Away) 5th Feb 12th March
16(1) Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues (Away) 12th March 8th Jan
16(1) Chinnor Youth (Away) 19th March 5th Feb
Bucks Pumas
15(3) Chalfont Saints Lions (Home) 12th March 4th Dec
16(3) Harefield United Whites (Home) 12th Feb 4th Dec
Burnham Junior Tigers Whites
15(1) Holmer Green Minors (Away) 8th Jan 19th March
15(1) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Home) 19th March 8th Jan
Chalfont Saints Lions
13(3) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Away) 12th May 22nd Jan
15(3) Bucks Pumas (Away) 12th March 4th Dec
Chesham Athletic
13(DHR3) Chinnor Youth (Home) 8th Jan 4th Dec
13(3) Risborough Rangers United (Away) 15th Jan 12th Feb
13(3) Maidenhead Lions (Away) 12th Feb 26th May
13(3) Hughenden Valley (Home) 23rd April 15th Jan
14(MKR3) Beaconsfield Town FC (Home) 8th Jan 4th Dec
14(3) Thame Boys (Home) 12th Feb 8th Jan
14(3) Chinnor Youth (Home) 26th March 22nd Jan
15(4) Chesham United Youth (Away) 5th March 12th Feb
Chesham United Clarets
12(9x9) Prestwood Colts (Away) 19th Feb 4th Dec
Chesham United Youth
15(4) Chesham Athletic (Home) 5th March 12th Feb
Chinnor Youth
13(DHR3) Chesham Athletic (Away) 8th Jan 4th Dec
13(3) Haddenham Youth (Home) 7th May 8th Jan
14(3) Chesham Athletic (Away) 26th March 22nd Jan
16(1) Bucks CC FC (Home) 19th March 5th Feb
Cookham Dean
14(1) Slough Town Youth (Away) 8th Jan 19th Feb
14(1) Taplow United Youth (Home) 19th Feb 26th March
Crendon Corinthians
13(4) AFC Lightning Bolts (Home) 12th March 4th Dec
15(2) Beaconsfield Town FC (Home) 2nd April 4th Dec
Downley Dynamos
14(1) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Away) 26th March 4th Dec
Explorers FC
16(2) St Johns FC (Home) 30th April 8th Jan
Flackwell Heath Minors
13(3) Hughenden Valley (Home) 26th May 23rd April
14(4) Widmer End United (Home) 19th March 4th Dec
14(4) Harefield United (Away) 26th March 18th Dec
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
13(2) Bucks CC FC (Away) 12th March 4th Dec
15(5) Tring Tornadoes White (Away) 19th Feb 18th Dec
Haddenham Youth
13(3) Chinnor Youth (Away) 7th May 8th Jan
Harefield United
13(3) Bedgrove Dynamos (Home) 21st May 22nd Jan
14(4) Wendover Junior Colts (Away) 18th Dec 15th Jan
14(4) Flackwell Heath Minors (Home) 26rd March 18th Dec
Harefield United Whites
16(3) Bucks Pumas (Away) 12th Feb 4th Dec
Holmer Green Minors
15(1) Burnham Junior Tigers Whites (Home) 8th Jan 19th March
15(1) Amersham Town (Away) 14th May 8th Jan
Hughenden Hawks
14(5) Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC (Away) 12th March 4th Dec
Hughenden Valley
13(DHR3) Bedgrove Dynamos (Home) 15th Jan 4th Dec
13(3) Chesham Athletic (Away) 23rd April 15th Jan
13(3) Flackwell Heath Minors (Away) 26th May 23rd April
14(2) Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers (Home) 22nd Jan 12th March
Maidenhead Lions
13(3) Chesham Athletic (Home) 12th Feb 26th May
Marlow Youth
14(3) Berkhamsted Raiders Blue (Away) 12th March 4th Dec
16(1) Ruislip Rangers FC (Home) 29th Jan 8th Jan
Penn & Tylers Green FC
13(3) Chalfont Saints Lions (Home) 12th May 22nd Jan
14(1) Downley Dynamos (Home) 26th March 4th Dec
15(1) Burnham Junior Tigers Whites (Away) 19th March 8th Jan
Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers
14(2) Hughenden Valley (Away) 22nd Jan 12th March
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC
14(5) Hughenden Hawks (Home) 12th March 4th Dec
Prestwood Colts
12(9x9) Chesham United Clarets (Home) 19th Feb 4th Dec
Risborough Rangers United
13(3) Chesham Athletic (Home) 15th Jan 12th Feb
13(3) Bedgrove Dynamos (Home) 12th May 15th Jan
Ruislip Rangers FC
16(1) Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues (Home) 8th Jan 29th Jan
16(1) Marlow Youth (Away) 29th Jan 8th Jan
Slough Town Youth
14(1) Cookham Dean (Home) 8th Jan 19th Feb
14(1) Westwood Park FC (Away) 19th Feb 5th March
14(1) Wendover Juniors (Away) 5th March 2nd April
St Johns FC
16(2) Explorers FC (Away) 30th April 8th Jan
Taplow United Youth
14(1) Cookham Dean (Away) 19th Feb 26th March
14(1) Wendover Juniors (Away) 26th Feb 4th Dec
14(1) Westwood Park FC (Home) 5th March 19th March
Thame Boys
14(3) Chesham Athletic (Away) 12th Feb 8th Jan
14(3) Thame Youth (Away) 26th Feb 22nd Jan
15(1) Bourne End JSC (Home) 12th March 4th Dec
16(1) Bucks CC FC (Home) 5th Feb 12th March
Thame Youth
14(3) Thame Boys (Home) 26th Feb 22nd Jan
Tring Tornadoes White
15(5) Wendover Junior Colts (Home) 18th Dec 29th Jan
15(5) Gerrards Cross & Fulmer (Home) 19th Feb 18th Dec
Wendover Juniors
14(1) Taplow United Youth (Home) 26th Feb 4th Dec
14(1) Slough Town Youth (Home) 5th March 2nd April
Wendover Junior Colts
14(4) Harefield United (Home) 18th Dec 15th Jan
14(4) Beaconsfield Town Athletic (Away) 15th Jan 5th March
15(5) Tring Tornadoes White (Away) 18th Dec 29th Jan
Westwood Park FC
14(1) Slough Town Youth (Home) 19th Feb 5th March
14(1) Taplow United Youth (Away) 5th March 19th March
Widmer End United
14(4) Flackwell Heath Minors (Away) 19th March 4th Dec
Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues
16(1) Ruislip Rangers FC (Away) 8th Jan 29th Jan
16(1) Bucks CC FC (Home) 12th March 8th Jan