.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

2016/17 Fixture Rearrangements list 19


Club Secretaries should sign in to submit a Postponment notice to the League. Please note a postponing club should also inform the opponents of the postponement, regardless of how far in advance the notice is.

AFC Lightning Venue New Date Previous Date
16(3) Taplow United Youth (Home) 15th Jan 22nd Jan
AFC Lightning Bolts
13(4) Chalfont Saints Dynamos (Away) 15th Jan 12th Feb
Beaconsfield Town FC
16(3) Taplow United Youth (Away) 22nd Jan 29th Jan
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
13(5) Risborough Rangers Youth (Home) 15th Jan 12th March
13(5) Risborough Rangers Youth (Away) 12th March 15th Jan
16(3) Bucks Pumas (Away) 15th Jan 19th Feb
16(3) Taplow United Youth (Home) 19th Feb 15th Jan
Bucks Pumas
16(3) Bedgrove Dynamos Youth (Home) 15th Jan 19th Feb
Chalfont Saints Dynamos
13(4) AFC Lightning Bolts (Home) 15th Jan 12th Feb
Chalfont St Peter AFC
16(5) Flackwell Heath Scorpions (Home) 26th March 2nd April
16(5) Crendon Corinthians (Home) 23rd April 12th Feb
Chesham United Youth
16(2) Explorers FC (Away) 15th Jan 5th Feb
16(2) Downley Dynamos (Away) 5th Feb 15th Jan
Chinnor Colts
13(5) Downley Dynamos Vikings (Away) 12th March 26th March
13(5) Risborough Rangers Colts (Away) 26th March 12th March
Crendon Corinthians
16(5) Flackwell Heath Scorpions (Away) 2nd April 26th March
16(5) Chalfont St Peter AFC (Away) 23rd April 12th Feb
Downley Dynamos
16(2) Widmer End United (Home) 15th Jan 22nd Jan
16(2) Chesham United Youth (Home) 5th Feb 15th Jan
Downley Dynamos Vikings
13(5) Chinnor Colts (Home) 12th March 26th March
Explorers FC
16(2) Chesham United Youth (Home) 15th Jan 5th Feb
Flackwell Heath Scorpions
16(5) Chalfont St Peter AFC (Away) 26th March 2nd April
16(5) Crendon Corinthians (Home) 2nd April 26th March
Risborough Rangers Colts
13(5) Bedgrove Dynamos Youth (Away) 15th Jan 12th March
13(5) Bedgrove Dynamos Youth (Home) 12th March 15th Jan
13(5) Chinnor Colts (Home) 26th March 12th March
Taplow United Youth
16(3) AFC Lightning (Away) 15th Jan 22nd Jan
16(3) Beaconsfield Town FC (Home) 22nd Jan 29th Jan
16(3) Bedgrove Dynamos Youth (Away) 19th Feb 15th Feb
Widmer End United
16(2) Downley Dynamos (Away) 15th Jan 22nd Jan