.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

2016/17 Fixture Rearrangements list 20


Club Secretaries should sign in to submit a Postponment notice to the League. Please note a postponing club should also inform the opponents of the postponement, regardless of how far in advance the notice is.

Venue New Date Previous Date
Amersham Town
15(1) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Home) 21st May 29th Jan
Aylesbury FC
14(2) Hughenden Valley (Away) 22nd Jan 5th Feb
14(2) Risborough Rangers (Home) 5th Feb 26th March
14(2) Harefield Youth Reds (Away) 26th March 2nd April
Aylesbury United Juniors
15(2) Prestwood Colts (Away) 5th March 8th Jan
Beaconsfield Town FC
14(2) Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers (Away) 22nd Jan 29th Jan
Berkhamsted Raiders Blue
16(4) Naphill FC (Away) 15th Jan 30th April
16(LCQF) Bucks CC FC (Home) 22nd Jan 15th Jan
16(4) Seer Green United (Home) 30th April 22nd Jan
Bourne End JSC
15(1) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Home) 22nd Jan 19th Feb
15(1) Ruislip Rangers FC (Away) 19th Feb 19th March
15(1) Haddenham Youth (Away) 19th March 22nd Jan
16(2) Delaford Colts (Home) 22nd Jan 19th March
16(2) St Johns FC (Away) 30th April 22nd Jan
Boyne Hill Warriors
13(1) Wendover Juniors (Home) 23rd April 29th Jan
Bucks CC FC
16(LCQF) Berkhamsted Raiders Blue (Away) 22nd Jan 15th Jan
16(1) Holmer Green Minors (Away) 19th Feb 22nd Jan
16(1) Chinnor Youth (Home) 26th March 29th Jan
Bucks Pumas
16(3) Harefield United Whites (Home) 19th Feb 12th Feb
Chalfont Wasps
14(1) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Away) 23rd April 5th March
Chesham Athletic
13(3) Flackwell Heath Minors (Away) 22nd Jan 5th March
13(3) Maidenhead Lions (Home) 5th March 21st May
Chesham Athletic Colts
13(5) Risborough Rangers Colts (Home) 19th March 8th Jan
Chinnor Youth
13(3) Harefield United (Home) 14th May 29th Jan
13(3) Risborough Rangers United (Away) 21st May 22nd Jan
16(1) Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues (Away) 29th Jan 26th Feb
16(1) Bucks CC FC (Away) 26th March 29th Jan
Cookham Dean
14(1) Slough Town Youth (Away) 19th March 8th Jan
14(1) Holmer Green Minors (Home) 23rd April 5th March
Crendon Corinthians
14(5) Hughenden Hawks (Home) 2nd April 12th Feb
Delaford Colts
13(3) Risborough Rangers United (Home) 22nd Jan 21st May
13(3) Flackwell Heath Minors (Home) 23rd April 22nd Jan
16(2) Bourne End JSC (Away) 22nd Jan 19th March
16(2) Wendover Juniors (Away) 5th March 12th March
16(2) Heathrow Club Youth (Home) 30th April 22nd Jan
Downley Dynamos
14(1) Gerrards Cross & Fulmer (Away) 23rd April 5th March
Explorers FC
16(2) Wendover Juniors (Away) 22nd Jan 5th March
Flackwell Heath Minors
13(3) Chesham Athletic (Home) 22nd Jan 5th March
13(3) Risborough Rangers United (Away) 5th March 2nd April
13(3) Delaford Colts (Away) 23rd April 22nd Jan
13(3) Hughenden Valley (Home) 21st May 26th May
14(4) Wendover Junior Colts (Home) 26th March 19th Feb
Flackwell Heath Scorpions
16(5) Tring Tornadoes Blue (Home) 7th May 8th Jan
16(5) Totteridge FC (Home) 19th May 7th May
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
14(1) Downley Dynamos (Home) 23rd April 5th March
Haddenham Youth
15(1) Holmer Green Minors (Home) 22nd Jan 12th Feb
15(1) Bourne End JSC (Home) 19th March 22nd Jan
Harefield United
13(3) Chinnor Youth (Away) 14th May 29th Jan
Harefield United Whites
16(3) Bucks Pumas (Away) 19th Feb 12th Feb
Harefield Youth Reds
14(2) Hughenden Valley (Away) 5th Feb 26th March
14(2) Aylesbury FC (Home) 26th March 2nd April
Heathrow Club Youth
16(LCQF) St Johns FC (Away) 22nd Jan 15th Jan
16(2) Delaford Colts (Away) 30th April 22nd Jan
Holmer Green Minors
13(1) Risborough Rangers (Home) 30th April 29th Jan
14(1) Cookham Dean (Away) 23rd April 5th March
15(1) Haddenham Youth (Away) 22nd Jan 12th Feb
15(1) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Away) 26th March 22nd Jan
16(1) Bucks CC FC (Home) 19th Feb 22nd Jan
Hughenden Hawks
14(5) Crendon Corinthians (Away) 2nd April 12th Feb
Hughenden Valley
13(3) Flackwell Heath Minors (Away) 21st May 26th May
14(2) Aylesbury FC (Home) 22nd Jan 5th Feb
14(2) Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers (Home) 29th Jan 22nd Jan
14(2) Harefield Youth Reds (Home) 5th Feb 26th March
15(2) Prestwood Colts (Away) 19th March 4th Dec
Maidenhead Lions
13(3) Chesham Athletic (Away) 5th March 21st May
Naphill FC
16(4) Berkhamsted Raiders Blue (Home) 15th Jan 30th April
Penn & Tylers Green FC
14(1) Chalfont Wasps (Home) 23rd April 5th March
15(1) Bourne End JSC (Away) 22nd Jan 19th Feb
15(1) Holmer Green Minors (Home) 26th March 22nd Jan
15(1) Amersham Town (Away) 21st May 29th Jan
Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers
14(2) Beaconsfield Town FC (Home) 22nd Jan 29th Jan
14(2) Hughenden Valley (Away) 29th Jan 22nd Jan
Prestwood Colts
15(2) Aylesbury United Juniors (Home) 5th March 8th Jan
15(2) Hughenden Valley (Home) 19th March 4th Dec
Risborough Hawks
14(4) Wendover Junior Colts (Home) 5th March 12th Feb
Risborough Rangers
13(1) Holmer Green Minors (Away) 30th April 29th Jan
14(2) Aylesbury FC (Away) 5th Feb 26th March
Risborough Rangers Colts
13(5) Chesham Athletic Colts (Away) 19th March 8th Jan
Risborough Rangers United
13(3) Delaford Colts (Away) 22nd Jan 21st May
13(3) Flackwell Heath Minors (Home) 5th March 2nd April
13(3) Chinnor Youth (Home) 21st May 22nd Jan
Ruislip Rangers FC
15(1) Bourne End JSC (Home) 19th Feb 19th March
Seer Green United
16(4) Berkhamsted Raiders Blue (Away) 30th April 22nd Jan
Slough Town Youth
14(1) Cookham Dean (Home) 19th March 8th Jan
St Johns FC
16(LCQF) Heathrow Club Youth (Home) 22nd Jan 15th Jan
16(2) Bourne End JSC (Home) 30th April 22nd Jan
Totteridge FC
16(5) Flackwell Heath Scorpions (Away) 19th May 7th May
Tring Tornaodes Blue
16(5) Flackwell Heath Scorpions (Away) 7th May 8th Jan
Wendover Juniors
13(1) Boyne Hill Warriors (Away) 23rd April 29th Jan
16(2) Explorers FC (Home) 22nd Jan 5th March
16(2) Delaford Colts (Home) 5th March 12th March
Wendover Junior Colts
14(4) Risborough Hawks (Away) 5th March 12th Feb
14(4) Flackwell Heath Minors (Away) 26th March 19th Feb
Widmer End United
13(2) Wycombe Saints FC (Away) 12th Feb 29th Jan
Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues
16(1) Chinnor Youth (Home) 29th Jan 26th Feb
Wycombe Saints FC
13(2) Widmer End United (Home) 12th Feb 29th Jan