.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

2016/17 Fixture Rearrangements list 18

published 18 January 2017


Club Secretaries should sign in to submit a Postponment notice to the League. Please note a postponing club should also inform the opponents of the postponement, regardless of how far in advance the notice is.

Venue New Date Previous Date
AFC Lightning
14(4) Risborough Hawks (Away) 26th Feb 15th Jan
16(3) Taplow United Youth (Home) 26th Feb 15th Jan
16(3) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Away) 5th March 12th Feb
AFC Lightning Bolts
13(4) Chalfont Saints Dynamos (Away) 23rd April 15th Jan
13(4) Chalfont Saints Dynamos (Home) 30th April ??????
Amersham Town
15(1) Burnham Junior Tigers White (Away) 19th May 15th Jan
Aylesbury FC
14(2) Beaconsfield Town FC (Away) 23rd April 15th Jan
Aylesbury United Juniors
15(RCQF) Boyne Hill Lions (Away) 29th Jan 15th Jan
15(2) Chalfont St Peter AFC (Away) 30th April 29th Jan
Beaconsfield Town FC
13(4) Marlow Royals (Home) 2nd April 15th Jan
14(2) Aylesbury FC (Home) 23rd April 15th Jan
15(RCQF) George Green Juniors (Home) 29th Jan 15th Jan
15(2) Prestwood Colts (Away) 2nd April 29th Jan
16(3) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Home) 19th Feb 15th Jan
Bedgrove Dynamos
13(DHR3) Hughenden Valley (Away) 29th Jan 15th Jan
13(3) Risborough |Rangers United (Home) 17th May 11th Sept
13(3) Delaford Colts (Home) 26th May 29th Jan
16(4) Thame Youth (Away) 19th March 15th Jan
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
16(3) Bucks Pumas (Away) 5th March 15th Jan
Berkhamsted Raiders Blue
14(3) Thame Boys (Home) 5th March 15th Jan
16(4) Naphill FC (Away) 7th May 15th Jan
Berkhamsted Raiders Purple
15(3) FC Holyport (Away) 12th March 15th Jan
Bookerhill
15(5) Wendover Junior Colts (Away) 26th March 15th Jan
Bourne End JSC
14(5) Hughenden Hawks (Away) 5th March 15th Jan
Boyne Hill Lions
14(5) Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts (Home) 26th March 15th Jan
15(RCQF) Aylesbury United Juniors (Home) 29th Jan 15th Jan
15(2) George Green Juniors (Home) 2nd April 29th Jan
Boyne Hill Warriors
13(1) Holmer Green Minors (Away) 12th Feb 22nd Jan
Bucks CC FC
13(2) Risborough Rangers Youth (Away) 26th March 15th Jan
16(1) Holmer Green Minors (Away) 2nd April 19th Feb
Bucks Pumas
15(3) Risborough Rangers (Home) 5th Feb 15th Jan
15(3) Chalfont Saints Lions (Away) 26th March 5th Feb
16(3) Bedgrove Dynamos Youth (Home) 5th March 15th Jan
Burnham Junior Cougars Reds
14(2) Hughenden Valley (Home) 19th March 15th Jan
Burnham Junior Lynx Red
16(4) Haddenham Youth (Home) 12th Feb 15th Jan
Burnham Junior Tigers White
15(1) Amersham Town (Home) 19th May 15th Jan
Chalfont Saints Dynamos
13(4) AFC Lightning Bolts (Home) 23rd April 15th Jan
13(4) AFC Lightning Bolts (Away) 30th April ??????
Chalfont Saints Leopards
15(1) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Home) 23rd April 15th Jan
Chalfont Saints Lions
13(3) Delaford Colts (Away) 29th Jan 12th March
13(3) Haddenham Youth (Away) 12th March 21st May
13(3) Hughenden Valley (Home) 12th May 29th Jan
13(3) Chinnor Youth (Home) 19th May 15th Jan
13(3) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Away) 21st May 12th May
15(3) Tring Tornadoes Blue (Home) 5th March 15th Jan
15(3) Bucks Pumas (Home) 26th March 5th Feb
Chalfont St Peter AFC
13(4) Seer Green FC (Away) 5th Feb 15th Jan
15(RCQF) Langley Hornets (Home) 29th Jan 15th Jan
15(2) Aylesbury United Juniors (Home) 30th April 29th Jan
16(5) Crendon Corinthians (Home) 29th Jan 23rd April
16(5) Totteridge FC (Away) 23rd April 15th Jan
16(5) Widmer End Colts (Away) 7th May 29th Jan
Chalfont Wasps
14(1) Downley Dynamos (Home) 2nd April 15th Jan
Chesham Athletic
13(3) Risborough Rangers United (Away) 30th April 15th Jan
13(3) Maidenhead Lions (Away) 21st May 12th Feb
Chesham Athletic Colts
13(5) Downley Dynamos Vikings (Away) 26th March 15th Jan
Chesham United Youth
16(2) Heathrow Club Youth (Away) 7th May 2nd April
Chinnor Colts
13(5) Tring Tornadoes Tigers (Away) 23rd April 15th Jan
Chinnor Youth
13(3) Chalfont Saints Lions (Away) 19th May 15th Jan
15(3) Naphill FC (Home) 5th March 15th Jan
16(1) Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues (Away) 23rd April 29th Jan
Cookham Dean
14(1) Westwood Park FC (Away) 12th March 12th Feb
14(1) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Away) 2nd April 15th Jan
14(1) Holmer Green Minors (Away) 30th April 22nd Jan
Crendon Corinthians
15(2) Langley Hornets (Home) 23rd April 29th Jan
16(5) Chalfont St Peter AFC (Away) 29th Jan 23rd April
16(5) Tring Tornadoes Blue (Away) 14th May 5th Feb
Delaford Colts
13(3) Chalfont Saints Lions (Home) 29th Jan 12th March
13(3) Flackwell Heath Minors (Home) 12th March 23rd April
13(3) Bedgrove Dynamos (Away) 26th May 29th Jan
16(LCQF) Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues (Away) 29th Jan 15th Jan
16(2) Widmer End United (Away) 19th March 29th Jan
Downley Dynamos
13(2) Prestwood Colts (Away) 23rd April 15th Jan
14(1) Chalfont Wasps (Away) 2nd April 15th Jan
15(4) Marlow Town (Home) 12th Feb 15th Jan
16(2) Widmer End United (Home) 12th March 15th Jan
Downley Dynamos Vikings
13(5) Chesham Athletic Colts (Home) 26th March 15th Jan
FC Holyport
15(3) Berkhamsted Raiders Purple (Home) 12th March 15th Jan
Flackwell Heath Minors
13(3) Delaford Colts (Away) 12th March 23rd April
13(3) Harefield United (Home) 26th May 15th Jan
15(1) Holmer Green Minors (Away) 5th March 15th Jan
Flackwell Heath Scorpions
13(5) Marlow Oaks (Home) 7th May 15th Jan
George Green Juniors
15(RCQF) Beaconsfield Town FC (Away) 29th Jan 15th Jan
15(2) Boyne Hill Lions (Away) 2nd April 29th Jan
Haddenham Youth
13(3) Chalfont Saints Lions (Home) 12th March 21st May
16(4) Burnham Junior Lynx Red (Away) 12th Feb 15th Jan
Harefield United
13(3) Flackwell Heath Minors (Away) 26th May 15th Jan
Harefield United Whites
16(3) Tring Tornadoes Red (Home) 26th Feb 15th Jan
Harefield Youth Reds
14(2) Langley Hornets (Home) 12th Feb 15th Jan
Heathrow Club Youth
16(LCQF) St Johns FC (Away) 5th Feb 22nd Jan
16(2) Wendover Juniors (Home) 2nd April 5th Feb
16(2) Chesham United Youth (Home) 7th May 2nd April
Holmer Green Colts
15(5) Tring Tornadoes White (Away) 26th Feb 15th Jan
Holmer Green Minors
13(1) Boyne Hill Warriors (Home) 12th Feb 22nd Jan
14(1) Cookham Dean (Home) 30th April 22nd Jan
15(1) Flackwell Heath Minors (Home) 5th March 15th Jan
16(1) Marlow Youth (Away) 19th Feb 15th Jan
16(1) Bucks CC FC (Home) 2nd April 19th Feb
Hughenden Hawks
14(5) Bourne End JSC (Home) 5th March 15th Jan
Hughenden Valley
13(DHR3) Bedgrove Dynamos (Home) 29th Jan 15th Jan
13(3) Chalfont Saints Lions (Away) 12th May 29th Jan
14(2) Burnham Junior Cougars Reds (Away) 19th March 15th Jan
15(2) Prestwood Colts (Home) 29th Jan 15th Jan
16(4) Seer Green United (Home) 19th March 15th Jan
Langley Hornets
14(2) Harefield Youth Reds (Away) 12th Feb 15th Jan
15(RCQF) Chalfont St Peter AFC (Away) 29th Jan 15th Jan
15(2) Crendon Corinthians (Away) 23rd April 29th Jan
Maidenhead Lions
13(3) Chesham Athletic (Home) 21st May 12th Feb
Marlow Oaks
13(5) Flackwell Heath Scorpions (Away) 7th May 15th Jan
Marlow Royals
13(4) Beaconsfield Town FC (Away) 2nd April 15th Jan
14(5) Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC (Away) 12th March 15th Jan
Marlow Town
15(4) Downley Dynamos (Away) 12th Feb 15th Jan
Marlow Youth
16(1) Holmer Green Minors (Home) 19th Feb 15th Jan
Naphill FC
15(3) Chinnor Youth (Away) 5th March 15th Jan
16(4) Berkhamsted Raiders Blue (Home) 7th May 15th Jan
Penn & Tylers Green FC
12(9x9) Prestwood Colts (Away) 26th Feb 15th Jan
13(3) Chalfont Saints Lions (Home) 21st May 12th May
14(1) Cookham Dean (Home) 2nd April 15th Jan
15(1) Chalfont Saints Leopards (Away) 23rd April 15th Jan
16(3) Beaconsfield Town FC (Away) 19th Feb 15th Jan
16(3) AFC Lightning (Home) 5th March 12th Feb
Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts
14(5) Boyne Hill Lions (Away) 26th march 15th Jan
Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers
14(2) Risborough Rangers (Away) 26th March 15th Jan
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC
14(5) Marlow Royals (Home) 12th March 15th Jan
Prestwood Colts
12(9x9) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Home) 26th Feb 15th Jan
13(2) Downley Dynamos (Home) 23rd April 15th Jan
15(2) Beaconsfield Town FC (Home) 2nd April 29th Jan
15(2) Hughenden Valley (Away) 29th Jan 15th Jan
Prestwood Hawks
13(5) Thame Colts (Home) 19th March 15th Jan
Risborough Hawks
14(4) AFC Lightning (Home) 26th Feb 15th Jan
Risborough Rangers
14(2) Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers (Home) 26th March 15th Jan
15(3) Bucks Pumas (Away) 5th Feb 15th Jan
Risborough Rangers United
13(3) Chesham Athletic (Home) 30th April 15th Jan
13(3) Bedgrove Dynamos (Away) 17th May 11th Sept
Risborough Rangers Youth
13(2) Bucks CC FC (Home) 26th March 15th Jan
Seer Green FC
13(4) Chalfont St Peter AFC (Home) 5th Feb 15th Jan
Seer Green United
16(4) Hughenden Valley (Away) 19th March 15th Jan
St Johns FC
16(LCQF) Heathrow Club Youth (Home) 5th Feb 22nd Jan
Taplow United Youth
14(1) Wendover Juniors (Away) 26th Feb 15th Jan
16(3) AFC Lightning (Away) 26th Feb 15th Jan
Thame Boys
14(3) Berkhamsted Raiders Blue (Away) 5th March 15th Jan
Thame Colts
13(5) Prestwood Hawks (Away) 19th March 15th Jan
Thame Youth
13(2) Widmer End United (Home) 5th Feb 15th Jan
16(4) Bedgrove Dynamos (Home) 19th March 15th Jan
Totteridge FC
16(5) Chalfont St Peter AFC (Home) 23rd April 15th Jan
Tring Tornadoes Blue
15(3) Chalfont Saints Lions (Away) 5th March 15th Jan
16(5) Widmer End Colts (Home) 5th Feb 15th Jan
16(5) Crendon Corinthians (Home) 14th May 5th Feb
Tring Tornadoes Red
16(3) Harefield United Whites (Away) 26th Feb 15th Jan
Tring Tornadoes Tigers
13(5) Chinnor Colts (Home) 23rd April 15th Jan
Tring Tornadoes White
15(5) Holmer Green Colts (Home) 26th Feb 15th Jan
Wendover Juniors
14(1) Taplow United Youth (Home) 26th Feb 15th Jan
16(2) Heathrow Club Youth (Away) 2nd April 5th Feb
Wendover Junior Colts
15(5) Bookerhill (Home) 26th March 15th Jan
Westwood Park FC
14(1) Cookham Dean (Home) 12th March 12th Feb
Widmer End Colts
16(5) Tring Tornadoes Blue (Away) 5th Feb 15th Jan
16(5) Chalfont St Peter AFC (Home) 7th May 29th Jan
Widmer End United
13(2) Thame Youth (Away) 5th Feb 15th Jan
13(2) Wycombe Saints FC (Away) 9th April 12th Feb
16(2) Downley Dynamos (Away) 12th March 15th Jan
16(2) Delaford Colts (Home) 19th March 29th Jan
Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues
16(LCQF) Delaford Colts (Home) 29th Jan 15th Jan
16(1) Chinnor Youth (Home) 23rd April 29th Jan
Wycombe Saints FC
13(2) Widmer End United (Home) 9th April 12th Feb