.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

2016/17 Fixture Rearrangements list 23


Club Secretaries should sign in to submit a Postponment notice to the League. Please note a postponing club should also inform the opponents of the postponement, regardless of how far in advance the notice is.

Venue New Date Previous Date
AFC Lightning
13(1) Thame Boys (Home) 2nd April 26th Feb
16(3) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Home) 5th March 29th Jan
16(3) Taplow United Youth (Home) 12th March 5th Feb
AFC Lightning Bolts
13(4) Chalfont Saints Dynamos (Home) 12th Feb 30th April
Amersham Town
15(LCQF) Ruislip Rangers FC (Home) 26th Feb 5th Feb
Aylesbury United Juniors
15(2) Boyne Hill Lions (Away) 12th Feb 26th Feb
15(2) Prestwood Colts (Away) 12th March 5th March
15(2) Chalfont St Peter AFC (Away) 19th March 30th April
Beaconsfield Town FC
13(4) Chalfont Saints Dynamos (Away) 30th April 7th May
15(2) Langley Hornets (Away) 30th April 12th Feb
16(3) Taplow United Youth (Away) 5th March 12th Feb
Beaconsfield Town Athletic
14(4) Harefield United (Home) 26th March 12th Feb
Bedgrove Dynamos
13(DHR3) Hughenden Valley (Away) 5th Feb 29th Jan
13(3) Flackwell Heath Minors (Away) 28th May 5th Feb
16(4) Berkhamsted Raiders Blue (Away) 7th May 14th May
Berkhamsted Raiders Blue
16(4) Naphill FC (Away) 12th Feb 7th May
16(4) Bedgrove Dynamos (Home) 7th May 14th May
Berkhamsted Raiders Purple
15(3) FC Holyport (Away) 12th Feb 12th March
Bourne End JSC
15(1) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Home) 23rd April 7th May
15(1) Flackwell Heath Minors (Home) 30th April 29th Jan
Bourne End JSC Colts
15(4) Chesham United Youth (Home) 19th Feb 29th Jan
Boyne Hill Lions
15(2) Aylesbury United Juniors (Home) 12th Feb 26th Feb
15(2) Prestwood Colts (Away) 5th March 26th March
15(2) Prestwood Colts (Home) 14th May 12th Feb
15(2) Langley Hornets (Away) 26th March 5th March
Boyne Hill Tigers
14(5) Widmer End Colts (Home) 2nd April 12th Feb
Boyne Hill Warriors
13(1) Risborough Rangers (Home) 12th Feb 5th March
Bucks CC FC
13(2) Widmer End United (Away) 7th May 5th March
Bucks Pumas
15(3) FC Holyport (Home) 30th April 12th Feb
Burnham Junior Tigers Whites
15(1) Flackwell Heath Minors (Away) 12th Feb 5th March
15(1) Chalfont Saints Leopards (Home) 7th May 12th Feb
Chalfont Saints Dynamos
13(4) AFC Lightning Bolts (Away) 12th Feb 30th April
13(4) Beaconsfield Town FC (Home) 30th April 7th May
Chalfont Saints Leopards
15(1) Haddenham Youth (Home) 12th Feb 23rd April
15(1) Burnham Junior Tigers Whites (Away) 7th May 12th Feb
Chalfont Saints Sharks
13(2) Risborough Rangers Youth (Away) 19th March 29th Jan
Chalfont St Peter AFC
15(2) Crendon Corinthians (Away) 5th March 19th March
15(2) Aylesbury United Juniors (Home) 19th March 30th April
15(2) George Green Juniors (Home) 14th May 5th March
16(5) Crendon Corinthians (Home) 12th March 29th Jan
Chalfont Wasps
13(1) Wendover Juniors (Away) 7th May 30th April
Chesham Athletic Colts
13(5) Tring Tornadoes Tigers (Away) 12th Feb 5th March
Chesham United Clarets
12(9x9) Prestwood Colts (Away) 12th Feb 19th Feb
16(5) Crendon Corinthians (Home) 23rd April 12th March
16(5) Flackwell Heath Scorpions (Away) 26th May 29th Jan
Chesham United Youth
13(5) Tring Tornadoes Tigers (Away) 5th March 30th April
13(5) Downley Dynamos Vikings (Away) 23rd April 2nd April
13(5) Chinnor Colts (Home) 7th May 12th Feb
15(4) Downley Dynamos (Away) 12th Feb 19th Feb
15(4) Bourne End JSC Colts (Away) 19th Feb 29th Jan
Chinnor Colts
13(5) Flackwell Heath Scorpions (Home) 4th Feb 5th Feb
13(5) Risborough Rangers Colts (Away) 12th Feb 26th March
13(5) Chesham United Youth (Away) 7th May 12th Feb
Cookham Dean
14(1) Slough Town Youth (Home) 12th Feb 29th Jan
Crendon Corinthians
15(2) Chalfont St Peter AFC (Home) 5th March 19th March
16(5) Chalfont St Peter AFC (Away) 12th March 29th Jan
16(5) Chesham United Clarets (Away) 23rd April 12th March
Delaford Colts
13(3) Risborough Rangers United (Home) 12th Feb 23rd April
16(2) Heathrow Club Youth (Home) 12th Feb 30th April
Downley Dynamos
14(1) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Away) 12th Feb 26th March
15(4) Chesham United Youth (Home) 12th Feb 19th Feb
16(2) Heathrow Club Youth (Home) 30th April 12th Feb
Downley Dynamos Vikings
13(5) Risborough Rangers Colts (Away) 26th March 7th May
13(5) Chesham United Youth (Home) 23rd April 2nd April
FC Holyport
15(3) Berkhamsted Raiders Purple (Home) 12th Feb 12th March
15(3) Risborough Rangers (Home) 5th March 29th Jan
15(3) Bucks Pumas (Away) 30th April 12th Feb
Flackwell Heath Minors
13(3) Risborough Rangers United (Home) 5th Feb 26th March
13(3) Harefield United (Home) 12th Feb 26th May
13(3) Bedgrove Dynamos (Home) 28th May 5th Feb
15(1) Burnham Junior Tigers Whites (Home) 12th Feb 5th March
15(1) Bourne End JSC (Away) 30th April 29th Jan
Flackwell Heath Scorpions
13(5) Chinnor Colts (Away) 4th Feb 5th Feb
16(5) Chesham United Clarets (Home) 26th May 29th Jan
George Green Juniors
15(2) Chalfont St Peter AFC (Away) 14th May 5th March
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
14(1) Holmer Green Minors (Home) 5th Feb 14th May
15(5) Holmer Green Colts (Home) 26th March 29th Jan
Haddenham Youth
15(1) Chalfont Saints Leopards (Away) 12th Feb 23rd April
15(1) Holmer Green Minors (Home) 5th March 12th Feb
Harefield United
13(3) Flackwell Heath Minors (Away) 12th Feb 26th May
13(3) Hughenden Valley (Home) 28th May 12th Feb
14(4) Beaconsfield Town Athletic (Away) 26th March 12th Feb
16(1) Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues (Home) 19th March 26th March
Harefield Youth Reds
14(2) Langley Hornets (Home) 23rd April 12th Feb
14(2) Hughenden Valley (Away) 30th April 2nd April
Heathrow Club Youth
16(2) Delaford Colts (Away) 12th Feb 30th April
16(2) Downley Dynamos (Away) 30th April 12th Feb
Holmer Green Colts
15(5) Gerrards Cross & Fulmer (Away) 26th March 29th Jan
Holmer Green Minors
14(1) Gerrards Cross & Fulmer (Away) 5th Feb 14th May
14(1) Slough Town Youth (Home) 14th May 26th Feb
15(1) Ruislip Rangers FC (Home) 12th Feb 2nd April
15(1) Haddenham Youth (Away) 5th March 12th Feb
16(1) Thame Boys (Home) 26th Feb 12th Feb
Hughenden Hawks
14(5) Risborough Colts (Home) 30th April 29th Jan
Hughenden Valley
13(DHR3) Bedgrove Dynamos (Home) 5th Feb 29th Jan
13(3) Risborough Rangers United (Home) 26th March 5th Feb
13(3) Harefield United (Away) 28th May 12th Feb
14(2) Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers (Home) 2nd April 29th Jan
14(2) Harefield Youth Reds (Home) 30th April 2nd April
15(2) Prestwood Colts (Home) 7th May 29th Jan
Langley Hornets
14(2) Harefield Youth Reds (Away) 23rd April 12th Feb
15(2) Prestwood Colts (Home) 12th Feb 2nd April
15(2) Boyne Hill Lions (Home) 26th March 5th March
15(2) Beaconsfield Town FC (Home) 30th April 12th Feb
Marlow Royals
14(5) Widmer End Colts (Away) 26th March 5th Feb
Marlow Youth
16(1) Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues (Home) 12th Feb 19th March
Naphill FC
16(4) Berkhamsted Raiders Blue (Home) 12th Feb 7th May
Penn & Tylers Green FC
14(1) Downley Dynamos (Home) 12th Feb 26th March
14(1) Taplow United Youth (Away) 26th March 7th May
14(1) Slough Town Youth (Home) 7th May 12th Feb
15(1) Bourne End JSC (Away) 23rd April 7th May
16(3) AFC Lightning (Away) 5th March 29th Jan
Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers
14(2) Hughenden Valley (Away) 2nd April 29th Jan
Prestwood Colts
12(9x9) Chesham United Clarets (Home) 12th Feb 19th Feb
15(2) Langley Hornets (Away) 12th Feb 2nd April
15(2) Boyne Hill Lions (Home) 5th March 26th March
15(2) Aylesbury United Juniors (Home) 12th March 5th March
15(2) Hughenden Valley (Away) 7th May 29th Jan
15(2) Boyne Hill Lions (Away) 14th May 12th Feb
Prestwood Hawks
13(5) Tring Tornadoes Tigers (Home) 30th April 12th Feb
Risborough Colts
14(5) Hughenden Hawks (Away) 30th April 29th Jan
Risborough Rangers
13(1) Boyne Hill Warriors (Away) 12th Feb 5th March
15(3) FC Holyport (Away) 5th March 29th Jan
Risborough Rangers Colts
13(5) Chinnor Colts (Home) 12th Feb 26th March
13(5) Downley Dynamos Vikings (Home) 26th March 7th May
Risborough Rangers United
13(3) Flackwell Heath Minors (Away) 5th Feb 26th March
13(3) Delaford Colts (Away) 12th Feb 23rd April
13(3) Hughenden Valley (Away) 26th March 5th Feb
Risborough Rangers Youth
13(2) Chalfont Saints Sharks (Home) 19th March 29th Jan
Ruislip Rangers FC
15(1) Holmer Green Minors (Away) 12th Feb 2nd April
15(LCQF) Amersham Town (Away) 26th Feb 5th Feb
16(1) Thame Boys (Home) 12th Feb 5th March
Seer Green FC
13(4) Wendover Junior Colts (Home) 12th March 12th Feb
Slough Town Youth
14(1) Cookham Dean (Away) 12th Feb 29th Jan
14(1) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Away) 7th May 12th Feb
14(1) Holmer Green Minors (Away) 14th May 26th Feb
Taplow United Youth
14(1) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Home) 26th March 7th May
16(3) Beaconsfield Town FC (Home) 5th March 12th Feb
16(3) AFC Lightning (Away) 12th March 5th Feb
Thame Boys
13(1) AFC Lightning (Away) 2nd April 26th Feb
16(1) Ruislip Rangers FC (Away) 12th Feb 5th March
16(1) Holmer Green Minors (Away) 26th Feb 12th Feb
Tring Tornadoes Tigers
13(5) Chesham Athletic Colts (Home) 12th Feb 5th March
13(5) Chesham United Youth (Home) 5th March 30th April
13(5) Prestwood Hawks (Away) 30th April 12th Feb
Wendover Juniors
13(1) Chalfont Wasps (Home) 7th May 30th April
Wendover Junior Colts
13(4) Seer Green FC (Away) 12th March 12th Feb
13(4) Wycombe Saints Colts (Away) 2nd April 19th Feb
Widmer End Colts
14(5) Marlow Royals (Home) 26th March 5th Feb
14(5) Boyne Hill Tigers (Away) 2nd April 12th Feb
Widmer End United
13(2) Bucks CC FC (Home) 7th May 5th March
Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues
16(1) Marlow Youth (Away) 12th Feb 19th March
16(1) Harefield United (Away) 19th March 26th March
Wycombe Saints Colts
13(4) Wendover Junior Colts (Home) 2nd April 19th Feb