.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

2016/17 Fixture Rearrangements list 27, 1st March


Club Secretaries should sign in to submit a Postponment notice to the League. Please note a postponing club should also inform the opponents of the postponement, regardless of how far in advance the notice is.

Venue New Date Previous Date
AFC Lightning
13(1) Chalfont Wasps (Away) 19th March 12th Feb
14(4) Aylesbury United Juniors (Home) 12th March 26th March
Aylesbury United Juniors
14(4) AFC Lightning (Away) 12th March 26th March
14(4) Chalfont Saints (Home) 26th March 12th March
Beaconsfield Town FC
15(2) Crendon Corinthians (Away) 7th May 2nd April
15(2) George Green Juniors (Away) 19th May 21st May
Berkhamsted Raiders Purple
15(3) Naphill FC (Away) 12th March 19th March
15(3) FC Holyport (Away) 26th March 12th March
Bookerhill
15(5) Wendover Junior Colts (Away) 19th March 26th March
Bourne End JSC
16(2) St Johns FC (Away) 12th March 30th April
16(2) Heathrow Club Youth (Home) 19th March 12th March
Boyne Hill Lions
13(1) Risborough Rangers (Home) 2nd April 12th Feb
Bucks CC FC
13(2) Thame Youth (Away) 12th March 23rd April
13(2) Gerrards Cross & Fulmer (Home) 23rd April 12th March
16(LCSF) St Johns FC (Home) 19th March 26th Feb
16(1) Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues (Home) 14th May 5th March
16(1) Chinnor Youth (Away) 19th May 19th March
16(1) Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues (Away) 21st May 12th March
Bucks Pumas
15(3) Chinnor Youth (Away) 12th March 19th March
15(3) Naphill FC (Home) 19th March 23rd April
15(3) Chalfont Saints Lions (Home) 26th March 12th March
15(3) FC Holyport (Home) 23rd April 26th March
Burnham Junior Tigers Whites
15(1) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Home) 21st May 19th March
Chalfont Saints
14(4) Widmer End United (Home) 12th March 26th March
14(4) Aylesbury United Juniors (Away) 26th March 12th March
Chalfont Saints Leopards
15(LCSF) Ruislip Rangers FC (Away) 12th March 26th Feb
Chalfont Saints Lions
15(3) Tring Tornadoes Blue (Home) 12th March 26th March
15(3) Bucks Pumas (Away) 26th March 12th March
Chalfont Saints Sharks
13(2) Risborough Rangers Youth (Away) 12th March 19th March
Chalfont St Peter AFC
13(4) Wycombe Saints Colts (Home) 12th March 19th March
Chalfont Wasps
13(1) AFC Lightning (Home) 19th March 12th Feb
Chesham Athletic
14(3) Marlow Youth (Away) 12th March 19th March
14(3) Thame Boys (Home) 19th March 2nd April
14(3) Chinnor Youth (Away) 7th May 12th March
Chinnor Youth
13(DHQF) Prestwood Colts (Away) 12th March 26th Feb
13(3) Hughenden Valley (Away) 5th May 12th March
14(3) Chesham Athletic (Home) 7th May 12th March
15(3) Bucks Pumas (Home) 12th March 19th March
16(1) Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues (Away) 12th March 23rd April
16(1) Marlow Youth (Home) 19th March 5th March
16(1) Bucks CC FC (Home) 19th May 19th March
Cookham Dean
14(1) Slough Town Youth (Home) 26th March 12th Feb
Crendon Corinthians
15(2) Beaconsfield Town FC (Home) 7th May 2nd April
15(2) George Green Juniors (Away) 21st May 26th Feb
Delaford Colts
16(2) Heathrow Club Youth (Home) 12th March 21st May
Downley Dynamos
13(2) Seer Green United (Away) 12th March 19th March
FC Holyport
15(3) Risborough Rangers (Home) 12th March 26th Feb
15(3) Berkhamsted Raiders Purple (Home) 26th March 12th March
15(3) Bucks Pumas (Away) 23rd April 26th March
George Green Juniors
15(2) Beaconsfield Town FC (Home) 19th May 21st May
15(2) Crendon Corinthians (Home) 21st May 26th Feb
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
13(2) Wycombe Saints FC (Home) 12th March 26th March
13(2) Bucks CC FC (Away) 23rd April 12th March
15(5) Wendover Junior Colts (Home) 12th March 19th March
15(5) Holmer Green Colts (Home) 19th March 5th March
Haddenham Youth
15(1) Ruislip Rangers FC (Away) 30th April 12th March
Harefield United
16(1) Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues (Home) 26th March 19th March
Harefield Youth Reds
14(2) Hughenden Valley (Away) 7th May 30th April
Heathrow Club Youth
16(2) Delaford Colts (Away) 12th March 21st May
16(2) Bourne End JSC (Away) 19th March 12th March
16(2) St Johns FC (Home) 21st May 19th March
Holmer Green Colts
15(5) Risborough Colts (Home) 12th March 19th March
15(5) Gerrards Cross & Fulmer (Away) 19th March 5th March
15(5) Wendover Junior Colts (Home) 26th March 23rd April
Holmer Green Minors
14(1) Slough Town Youth (Away) 21st May 26th March
Hughenden Valley
13(DHQF) Widmer End United (Away) 12th March 26th Feb
13(3) Chinnor Youth (Home) 5th May 12th March
14(2) Harefield Youth Reds (Home) 7th May 30th April
Marlow Royals
13(4) Wycombe Saints Colts (Home) 19th March 7th May
14(5) Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts (Home) 12th March 2nd April
14(5) Pitstone & ivinghoe JFC (Away) 2nd April 12th March
Marlow Youth
14(3) Chesham Athletic (Home) 12th March 19th March
16(1) Chinnor Youth (Away) 19th March 5th March
Naphill FC
15(3) Berkhamsted Raiders Purple (Home) 12th March 19th March
15(3) Bucks Pumas (Away) 19th March 23rd April
Penn & Tylers Green FC
15(1) Burnham Junior Tigers Whites (Away) 21st May 19th March
Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts
14(5) Marlow Royals (Away) 12th March 2nd April
Pitstone & Ivinghoe
14(5) Widmer End Colts (Away) 12th March 19th March
14(5) Marlow Royals (Home) 2nd April 12th March
Prestwood Colts
13(DHQF) Chinnor Youth (Home) 12th March 26th Feb
13(2) Wycombe Saints FC (Home) 23rd April 12th March
Risborough Colts
15(5) Holmer Green Colts (Away) 12th March 19th March
Risborough Rangers
13(1) Boyne Hill Warriors (Away) 2nd April 12th Feb
15(3) FC Holyport (Away) 12th March 26th Feb
16(4) Seer Green United (Away) 12th March 5th March
Risborough Rangers Youth
13(2) Chalfont Saints Sharks (Home) 12th March 19th March
Ruislip Rangers FC
15(LCSF) Chalfont Saints Leopards (Home) 12th March 26th Feb
15(1) Haddenham Youth (Home) 30th April 12th March
16(LCSF) Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues (Home) 19th March 26th Feb
Seer Green United
13(2) Downley Dynamos (Home) 12th March 19th March
13(2) Widmer End United (Away) 14th May 12th March
16(4) Risborough Rangers (Home) 12th March 5th March
Slough Town Youth
14(1) Cookham Dean (Away) 26th March 12th Feb
14(1) Holmer Green Minors (Home) 21st May 26th March
St Johns FC
16(2) Bourne End JSC (Home) 12th March 30th April
16(LCSF) Bucks CC FC (Away) 19th March 26th Feb
16(2) Heathrow Club Youth (Away) 21st May 19th March
Thame Boys
14(3) Chesham Athletic (Away) 19th March 2nd April
Thame Youth
13(2) Bucks CC FC (Home) 12th March 23rd April
Tring Tornadoes Blue
15(3) Chalfont Saints Lions (Away) 12th March 26th March
Wendover Junior Colts
15(5) Gerrards Cross & Fulmer (Away) 12th March 19th March
15(5) Bookerhill (Home) 19th March 26th March
15(5) Holmer Green Colts (Away) 26th March 23rd April
Widmer End Colts
14(5) Pitstone & ivinghoe JFC (Home) 12th March 19th March
Widmer End United
13(DHQF) Hughenden Valley (Home) 12th March 26th Feb
13(2) Seer Green United (Home) 14th May 12th March
14(4) Chalfont Saints (Away) 12th March 26th March
Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues
16(1) Chinnor Youth (Home) 12th March 23rd April
16(LCSF) Ruislip Rangers FC (Away) 19th March 26th Feb
16(1) Harefield United (Away) 26th March 19th March
16(1) Bucks CC FC (Away) 14th May 5th March
16(1) Bucks CC FC (Home) 21st May 12th March
Wycombe Saints FC
13(2) Gerrards Cross & Fulmer (Away) 12th March 26th March
13(2) Prestwood Colts (Away) 23rd April 12th March
Wycombe Saints Colts
13(4) Chalfont St Peter AFC (Away) 12th March 19th March
13(4) Marlow Royals (Away) 19th March 7th May