.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

2016/17 Fixture Rearrangements list 30


Club Secretaries should sign in to submit a Postponment notice to the League. Please note a postponing club should also inform the opponents of the postponement, regardless of how far in advance the notice is.

Venue New Date Previous Date
AFC Lightning
14(4) Beaconsfield Town Athletic (Home) 23rd April 2nd April
Aylesbury FC
14(2) Beaconsfield Town FC (Away) 23rd April 26th March
Beaconsfield Town FC
13(4) Marlow Royals (Home) 7th May 2nd April
14(2) Aylesbury FC (Home) 23rd April 26th March
Beaconsfield Town Athletic
14(4) AFC Lightning (Away) 23rd April 2nd April
Berkhamsted Raiders Blue
16(4) Seer Green United (Home) 26th March 30th April Part of a Double Header
16(4) Hughenden Valley (Away) 30th April 21st May
Boyne Hill Tigers
14(5) Hughenden Hawks (Away) 30th April 14th May
Boyne Hill Warriors
13(1) Risborough Rangers (Home) 21st May 2nd April
Burnham Junior Tigers Whites
15(1) Chalfont Saints Leopards (Away) 2nd April 7th May
Chalfont Saints Leopards
15(1) Burnham Junior Tigers Whites (Home) 2nd April 7th May
Chalfont Wasps
13(1) Wendover Juniors (Away) 14th May 7th May
13(1) Holmer Green Minors (Home) Fri 26th May 2nd April
Chesham Athletic
13(3) Haddenham Youth (Home) 28th May 2nd April
Chesham United Youth
16(2) Heathrow Club Youth (Home) 14th May 28th May
Chinnor Colts
13(5) Tring Tornadoes Tigers (Away) 2nd April 23rd April
13(5) Flackwell Heath Scorpions (Away) 28th May 2nd April
Chinnor Youth
13(3) Hughenden Valley (Away) 19th March Fri 5th May Played
13(3) Flackwell Heath Minors (Home) Sat 1st April 2nd April
Delaford Colts
13(3) Maidenhead Lions (Away) 2nd April 30th April
13(3) Haddenham Youth (Away) 23rd April 19th March
Flackwell Heath Minors
13(3) Chinnor Youth (Away) Sat 1st April 2nd April
Flackwell Heath Scorpions
13(5) Chinnor Colts (Home) 28th May 2nd April
Haddenham Youth
13(3) Hughenden Valley (Away) Sat 25th March Fri 26th May
13(3) Delaford Colts (Home) 23rd April 19th March
13(3) Chesham Athletic (Away) 28th May 2nd April
15(1) Holmer Green Minors (Home) 14th May 26th March
Harefield United
14(4) Widmer End United (Home) 23rd April 2nd April
16(1) Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues (Home) 2nd April 7th May
Heathrow Club Youth
16(2) Chesham United Youth (Away) 14th May 28th May
16(2) St Johns FC (Away) 28th May 19th Feb
Holmer Green Colts
15(5) Wendover Junior Colts (Home) 7th May 2nd April
Holmer Green Minors
13(1) Chalfont Wasps (Away) Fri 26th May 2nd April
14(1) Slough Town Youth (Away) 2nd April 21st May
14(1) Westwood Park FC (Away) 21st May 2nd April
15(1) Haddenham Youth (Away) 14th May 26th March
15(1) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Away) Fri 19th May 14th May
Hughenden Hawks
14(5) Boyne Hill Tigers (Home) 30th April 14th May
14(5) Risborough Colts (Home) Fri 19th May 30th April
Hughenden Valley
13(3) Chinnor Youth (Home) 19th March Fri 5th May Played
13(3) Haddenham Youth (Home) Sat 25th March Fri 26th May
16(4) Berkhamsted Raiders Blue (Home) 30th April 21st May
Maidenhead Lions
13(3) Delaford Colts (Home) 2nd April 30th April
Marlow Royals
13(4) Beaconsfield Town FC (Away) 7th May 2nd April
Penn & Tylers Green FC
15(1) Ruislip Rangers FC (Away) 14th May 26th March
15(1) Holmer Green Minors (Home) Fri 19th May 14th May
Risborough Colts
14(5) Hughenden Hawks (Away) Fri 19th May 30th April
Risborough Rangers
13(1) Boyne Hill Warriors (Away) 21st May 2nd April
Risborough Rangers Colts
13(5) Tring Tornadoes Tigers (Home) 21st May 2nd April
Ruislip Rangers FC
15(1) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Home) 14th May 26th March
Seer Green United
16(4) Berkhamsted Raiders Blue (Away) 26th March 30th April Part of a Double Header
Slough Town Youth
14(1) Holmer Green Minors (Home) 2nd April 21st May
14(1) Wendover Juniors (Away) 23rd April 2nd April
St Johns FC
16(2) Heathrow Club Youth (Home) 28th May 19th Feb
Taplow United Youth
14(1) Westwood Park FC (Home) 2nd April 23rd April
Thame Youth
13(2) Widmer End United (Home) 23rd April 2nd April
Tring Tornadoes Tigers
13(5) Chinnor Colts (Home) 2nd April 23rd April
13(5) Risborough Rangers Colts (Away) 21st May 2nd April
Wendover Juniors
13(1) Chalfont Wasps (Home) 14th May 7th May
14(1) Slough Town Youth (Home) 23rd April 2nd April
Wendover Junior Colts
15(5) Holmer Green Colts (Away) 7th May 2nd April
Westwood Park FC
14(1) Taplow United Youth (Away) 2nd April 23rd April
14(1) Holmer Green Minors (Home) 21st May 2nd April
Widmer End United
13(2) Thame Youth (Away) 23rd April 2nd April
14(4) Harefield United (Away) 23rd April 2nd April
Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues
16(1) Harefield United (Away) 2nd April 7th May