.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

2016/17 Fixture Rearrangements list 32


Club Secretaries should sign in to submit a Postponment notice to the League. Please note a postponing club should also inform the opponents of the postponement, regardless of how far in advance the notice is.

Venue New Date Previous Date
Aylesbury United Juniors
15(2) Chalfont St Peter AFC (Away) 30th April 21st May
Beaconsfield Town FC
15(2) Hughenden Valley (Away) 7th May 14th May
15(2) George Green Juniors (Away) 21st May Fri 19th May
Berkhamsted Raiders Blue
14(3) Chinnor Youth (Away) Sat 22nd April 30th April
Boyne Hill Lions
15(2) Prestwood Colts (Home) 7th May 14th May
15(2) George Green Juniors (Away) Fri 19th May 21st May
Boyne Hill Tigers
14(5) Hughenden Hawks (Away) Fri 19th May 7th May
Bucks CC FC
16(1) Chinnor Youth (Home) Wed 24th May 28th May
16(1) Ruislip Rangers FC (Home) 28th May 7th May
Chalfont Saints Lions
13(3) Chinnor Youth (Home) Wed 19th April Fri 19th May
Chalfont St Peter AFC
15(2) Aylesbury United Juniors (Home) 30th April 21st May
Chesham United Youth
13(5) Tring Tornadoes Tigers (Away) 7th May 30th April
Chinnor Colts
13(5) Flackwell Heath Scorpions (Away) 30th April 28th May
13(5) Downley Dynamos Vikings (Away) 14th May 30th April
Chinnor Youth
13(3) Chalfont Saints Lions (Away) Wed 19th April Fri 19th May
13(3) Delaford Colts (Away) 30th April Fri 12th May
13(3) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Away) Fri 12th May 30th April
14(3) Berkhamsted Raiders Blue (Home) Sat 22nd April 30th April
14(3) Marlow Youth (Home) Wed 3rd May 14th May
16(1) Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues (Home) 30th April 23rd April
16(1) Bucks CC FC (Away) Wed 24th May 28th May
Crendon Corinthians
15(2) Langley Hornets (Home) 7th May 14th May
Delaford Colts
13(3) Chinnor Youth (Home) 30th April Fri 12th May
Downley Dynamos
13(2) Wycombe Saints FC (Away) 7th May 30th April
Downley Dynamos Vikings
13(5) Chinnor Colts (Home) 14th May 30th April
Flackwell Heath Minors
13(3) Risborough Rangers United (Home) Sat 22nd May 23rd May
Flackwell Heath Scorpions
13(5) Risborough Rangers Colts (Away) Sat 22nd April 23rd April
13(5) Chinnor Colts (Home) 30th April 28th May
George Green Juniors
15(2) Boyne Hill Lions (Home) Fri 19th May 21st May
15(2) Beaconsfield Town FC (Home) 21st May Fri 19th May
Haddenham Youth
13(3) Maidenhead Lions (Home) 30th April 14th May
Hughenden Hawks
14(5) Risborough Colts (Home) 7th May Fri 19th May
14(5) Boyne Hill Tigers (Home) Fri 19th May 7th May
Hughenden Valley
14(2) Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers (Home) 7th May 14th May
15(2) Beaconsfield Town FC (Home) 7th May 14th May
Langley Hornets
15(2) Crendon Corinthians (Away) 7th May 14th May
Maidenhead Lions
13(3) Haddenham Youth (Away) 30th April 14th May
Marlow Youth
14(3) Chinnor Youth (Away) Wed 3rd May 14th May
Penn & Tylers Green FC
13(3) Chinnor Youth (Home) Fri 12th May 30th April
Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers
14(2) Hughenden Valley (Away) 7th May 14th May
Prestwood Hawks
13(5) Tring Tornadoes Tigers (Home) Sat 22nd April 23rd April
Risborough Colts
14(5) Hughenden Hawks (Away) 7th May Fri 19th May
Risborough Rangers Colts
13(5) Flackwell Heath Scorpions (Home) Sat 22nd April 23rd April
Risborough Rangers United
13(3) Flackwell Heath Minors (Away) Sat 22nd April 23rd April
Ruislip Rangers FC
16(1) Bucks CC FC (Away) 28th May 7th May
St Johns FC
16(2) Wendover Juniors (Away) Fri 12th May 7th May
Tring Tornadoes Tigers
13(5) Prestwood Hawks (Away) Sat 22nd April 23rd April
13(5) Chesham United Youth (Home) 7th May 30th April
Wendover Juniors
16(2) St Johns FC (Home) Fri 12th May 7th May
Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues
16(1) Chinnor Youth (Away) 30th April 23rd April
Wycombe Saints FC
13(2) Downley Dynamos (Home) 7th May 30th April