.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

2016/17 Fixture Rearrangements list 4


Club Secretaries should sign in to submit a Postponment notice to the League. Please note a postponing club should also inform the opponents of the postponement, regardless of how far in advance the notice is.

Venue New Date Previous Date
Aylesbury United Juniors
12(9x9) Wendover Juniors (Home) 26th Feb 11th Sept
15(2) Crendon Corinthians (Home) 25th Sept 2nd Oct
15(2) George Green Juniors (Away) 2nd Oct 11th Dec
15(2) Prestwood Colts (Away) 8th Jan 29th Jan
15(2) Burnham Junior Tigers White (Away) 29th Jan 12th Feb
15(2) Langley Hornets (Away) 12th Feb 25th Sept
Bedgrove Dynamos
13(3) Seer Green FC (Away) 23rd April 23rd Oct
16(4) Thame Youth (Away) 26th Feb 25th Sept
Berkhamsted Raiders Blue
16(5) Chesham United Clarets (Home) 5th Feb 9th Oct
Bookerhill
15(5) Tring Tornadoes White (Home) 16th Oct 22nd Jan
Bourne End JSC Colts
15(4) Pitstone & Ivinghoe JSC (Away) 16th Oct 22nd Jan
Boyne Hill Lions
15(3) Bucks Pumas (Home) 15th Jan 5th Feb
15(3) Risborough Rangers (Home) 19th March 23rd Oct
Bucks Pumas
15(3) Naphill FC (Home) 16th Oct 15th Jan
15(3) Boyne Hill Lions (Away) 15th Jan 5th Feb
15(3) Chalfont Saints Lions (Away) 5th Feb 19th Feb
Burnham Junior Tigers White
15(2) Aylesbury United Juniors (Home) 29th Jan 12th Feb
Chalfont Saints Lions
15(3) Bucks Pumas (Home) 5th Feb 19th Feb
Chesham Athletic
15(4) Ruislip Rangers Colts (Home) 16th Oct 8th Jan
Chesham United Clarets
16(5) Berkhamsted Raiders Blue (Away) 5th Feb 9th Oct
Crendon Corinthians
15(2) Aylesbury United Juniors (Away) 25th Sept 2nd Oct
Delaford Colts
13(3) Hughenden Valley (Away) 2nd April 30th Oct
George Green Juniors
15(2) Aylesbury United Juniors (Home) 2nd Oct 11th Dec
15(2) Prestwood Colts (Away) 11th Dec 8th Jan
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
15(5) Risborough Colts (Away) 16th Oct 15th Jan
Harefield United
16(1) Ruislip Rangers FC (Away) 6th Nov 9th Oct
Hughenden Valley
13(3) Delaford Colts (Home) 2nd April 30th Oct
Langley Hornets
14(2) Ruislip Rangers FC (Home) 19th March 11th Sept
15(2) Aylesbury United Juniors (Home) 12th Feb 25th Sept
Naphill FC
15(3) Bucks Pumas (Away) 16th Oct 15th Jan
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC
15(4) Bourne End JSC Colts (Home) 16th Oct 22nd Jan
Prestwood Colts
15(2) George Green Juniors (Home) 11th Dec 8th Jan
15(2) Aylesbury United Juniors (Home) 8th Jan 29th Jan
16(2) St Johns FC (Away) 26th Feb 25th Sept
Risborough Colts
15(5) Gerrards Cross & Fulmer (Home) 16th Oct 15th Jan
15(5) Wendover Junior Colts (Home) 19th Feb 23rd Oct
Risborough Rangers
15(3) Boyne Hill Lions (Away) 19th March 23rd Oct
Ruislip Rangers FC
14(2) Langley Hornets (Away) 19th March 11th Sept
16(1) Harefield United (Home) 6th Nov 9th Oct
Ruislip Rangers Colts
15(4) Chesham Athletic (Away) 16th Oct 8th Jan
15(4) Seer Green United (Home) 22nd Jan 9th Oct
Seer Green FC
13(3) Bedgrove Dynamos (Home) 23rd April 23rd Oct
Seer Green United
15(4) Ruislip Rangers Colts (Away) 22nd Jan 9th Oct
St Johns FC
16(2) Prestwood Colts (Home) 26th Feb 25th Sept
Thame Youth
16(4) Bedgrove Dynamos (Home) 26th Feb 25th Sept
Tring Tornadoes White
15(5) Bookerhill (Away) 16th Oct 22nd Jan
Wendover Juniors
12(9x9) Aylesbury United Juniors (Away) 26th Feb 11th Sept
Wendover Junior Colts
15(5) Risborough Colts (Away) 19th Feb 23rd Oct