.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

2016/17 Fixture Rearrangements list 5, 21/9/16


Club Secretaries should sign in to submit a Postponment notice to the League. Please note a postponing club should also inform the opponents of the postponement, regardless of how far in advance the notice is.

Venue New Date Previous Date
AFC Lightning
13(1) Boyne Hill Warriors (Away) 12th March 23rd Oct
Aylesbury United Juniors
14(4) Risborough Hawks (Home) 16th Oct 29th Jan
14(4) Harefield United (Away) 29th Jan 9th Oct
Beaconsfield Town Athletic
14(4) Wendover Junior Colts (Home) 16th Oct 22nd Jan
Bedgrove Dynamos Colts
14(5) Marlow Royals (Home) 16th Oct 19th Feb
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
13(5) Chesham Athletic Colts (Away) 9th Oct 19th Feb
13(5) Chalfont Saints Dynamos (Home) 29th Jan 12th Feb
13(5) Tring Tornadoes Tigers (Away) 19th Feb 26th Feb
Berkhamsted Raiders Blue
14(3) Chesham Athletic (Away) 5th March 9th Oct
Bookerhill
15(5) Holmer Green Colts (Home) 6th Nov 5th Feb
Bourne End JSC Colts
15(4) Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC (Home) 6th Nov 18th Dec
Boyne Hill Warriors
13(1) AFC Lightning (Home) 12th March 23rd Oct
Bucks CC FC
16(1) Chinnor Youth (Home) 26th Feb 23rd Oct
Burnham Junior Cougars Green
14(3) Chesham Athletic (Home) 9th Oct 5th March
Chalfont Saints Dynamos
13(5) Downley Dynamos Vikings (Home) 9th Oct 29th Jan
13(5) Bedgrove Dynamos Youth (Away) 29th Jan 12th Feb
13(5) Marlow Oaks (Home) 12th Feb 26th Feb
Chalfont Saints Leopards
15(1) Thame Boys (Away) 26th Feb 23rd Oct
Chalfont Saints Lions
15(3) Risborough Rangers (Home) 6th Nov 13th Nov
Chalfont St Peter AFC
16(5) Chesham United Clarets (Home) 19th Feb 30th Oct
Chesham Athletic
13(3) Chinnor Youth (Home) 16th Oct 18th Dec
13(3) Haddenham Youth (Home) 2nd April 16th Oct
14(3) Burnham Junior Cougars Green (Away) 9th Oct 5th March
14(3) Berkhamsted Raiders Blue (Home) 5th March 9th Oct
15(4) Ruislip Rangers Colts (Away) 6th Nov 30th Oct
Chesham Athletic Colts
13(5) Bedgrove Dynamos Youth (Home) 9th Oct 19th Feb
Chesham United Clarets
16(5) Chalfont St Peter AFC (Away) 19th Feb 30th Oct
Chinnor Youth
13(3) Chesham Athletic (Away) 16th Oct 18th Dec
13(3) Harefield United (Away) 23rd April 16th Oct
15(3) Risborough Rangers (Away) 13th Nov 15th Jan
16(1) Bucks CC FC (Away) 26th Feb 23rd Oct
Crendon Corinthians
14(5) Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts (Home) 19th Feb 26th Feb
Downley Dynamos
12(9x9) Prestwood Colts (Away) 19th Feb 23rd Oct
16(2) Heathrow Club Youth (Home) 12th Feb 9th Oct
Downley Dynamos Vikings
13(5) Chalfont Saints Dynamos (Away) 9th Oct 29th Jan
13(5) Thame Colts (Home) 29th Jan 26th Feb
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
15(5) Wendover Junior Colts (Away) 6th Nov 5th Feb
Haddenham Youth
13(LCR2) Harefield United (Home) 16th Oct 9th Oct
13(3) Chesham Athletic (Away) 2nd April 16th Oct
Harefield United
13(LCR2) Haddenham Youth (Away) 16th Oct 9th Oct
13(3) Chinnor Youth (Home) 23rd April 16th Oct
14(4) Aylesbury United Juniors (Home) 29th Jan 9th Oct
Heathrow Club Youth
16(2) Downley Dynamos (Away) 12th Feb 9th Oct
Holmer Green Colts
15(5) Bookerhill (Away) 6th Nov 5th Feb
15(5) Tring Tornadoes White (Away) 5th Feb 12th Feb
Hughenden Hawks
14(5) Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC (Home) 16th Oct 19th Feb
14(5) Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts (Away) 5th March 23rd Oct
Marlow Oaks
13(5) Chalfont Saints Dynamos (Away) 12th Feb 26th Feb
Marlow Royals
14(5) Bedgrove Dynamos Colts (Away) 16th Oct 19th Feb
14(5) Risborough Colts (Home) 12th Feb 26th Feb
Naphill FC
15(3) Risborough Rangers (Away) 15th Jan 12th March
Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts
14(5) Risborough Colts (Away) 16th Oct 19th Feb
14(5) Crendon Corinthians (Away) 19th Feb 26th Feb
14(5) Hughenden Hawks (Home) 5th March 23rd Oct
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC
14(5) Hughenden Hawks (Away) 16th Oct 19th Feb
15(4) Bourne End JSC Colts (Away) 6th Nov 18th Dec
Prestwood Colts
12(9x9) Downley Dynamos (Home) 19th Feb 23rd oct
Risborough Colts
14(5) Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts (Home) 16th Oct 19th Feb
14(5) Marlow Royals (Away) 12th Feb 26th Feb
15(5) Wendover Junior Colts (Home) 5th Feb 19th Feb
Risborough Hawks
14(4) Aylesbury United Juniors (Away) 16th Oct 29th Jan
Risborough Rangers
15(3) Chalfont Saints Lions (Away) 6th Nov 13th Nov
15(3) Chinnor Youth (Home) 13th Nov 15th Jan
15(3) Naphill FC (Home) 15th Jan 12th March
Ruislip Rangers Colts
15(4) Chesham Athletic (Home) 6th Nov 30th Oct
Taplow Unted Youth
14(1) Wendover Juniors (Home) 5th March 2nd Oct
Thame Boys
15(1) Chalfont Saints Leopards (Home) 26th Feb 23rd Oct
Thame Colts
13(5) Downley Dynamos Vikings (Away) 29th Jan 26th Feb
Tring Tornadoes Tigers
13(5) Bedgrove Dynamos Youth (Home) 19th Feb 26th Feb
Tring Tornadoes White
15(5) Holmer Green Colts (Home) 5th Feb 12th Feb
Wendover Juniors
14(1) Taplow United Youth (Away) 5th March 2nd Oct
Wendover Junior Colts
14(4) Beaconsfield Town Athletic (Away) 16th Oct 22nd Jan
15(5) Gerrards Cross & Fulmer (Home) 6th Nov 5th Feb
15(5) Risborough Colts (Away) 5th Feb 19th Feb