.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Constitution of Divisions

Current teams

Team grounds and colours

History of changes

Season starting September 2017

Under 12 League Division 1

Bisham FC
Bourne End JSC
Bucks CC FC
Burnham Junior Pumas Red
Burnham Junior Pumas Yellow
Chinnor Youth
Flackwell Heath Minors
Penn & Tylers Green FC
Risborough Rangers
Windsor Eagles Blacks

Under 13 League Division 1

Bedgrove Dynamos
Burnham Junior Lions Red
Downley Dynamos
Explorers Reds
Marlow Youth
Penn & Tylers Green FC
Prestwood Colts
Thames Valley Youth
Tring Tornadoes Falcons

Under 13 League Division 2

Aylesbury Utd Juniors
Beaconsfield Town
Bourne End JSC
FLACKWELL HEATH MINORS
Holmer Green Minors
Marlow Royals
Marlow Utd Wildcats
Ruislip Rangers Blues
Widmer End United

Under 13 League Division 3

Berkhamsted Raiders Blue
Chalfont Saints Eagles
Chalfont Saints Hawks
Chesham Athletic
Chinnor Youth
Flackwell Heath Scorpions
George Green Juniors FC Reds
Harefield Utd Reds
Hughenden Valley
Risborough Rangers
Thame Boys
Totteridge U13

Under 13 League Division 4

Aylesbury Utd Juniors Colts
Chesham United Generals
George Green Juniors FC Blacks
Haddenham YFC U13
Naphill
Stokenchurch Juniors
Tring Tornadoes Kestrels
Windsor Hawks Stars

Under 13 League Division 5

Beaconsfield Town Colts
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
Bourne End JSC Colts
Chesham Athletic Colts
Downley Dynamos colts
Marlow Town
Prestwood Panthers
Risborough Colts
Thame Youth
Wendover Junior Colts
Widmer End Colts
Wycombe Saints

Under 13 League Division 6

Gerrards Cross & Fulmer

Under 14 League Division 1

Boyne Hill Warriors
Burnham Junior Panthers Blue
Chalfont Wasps
Chorleywood Common Youth Storm
Prestwood Colts
Risborough Rangers FC
Seer Green Utd
Thame Boys
Wendover Juniors
Widmer End Utd

Under 14 League Division 2

AFC Lightning
Downley Dynamos
FC Holyport Royals
George Green Juniors FC
Harefield Utd
Hughenden Valley
Risborough Rangers Youth
St Johns Youth FC
Thame Youth
Wycombe Saints FC

Under 14 League Division 3

Bedgrove Dynamos
Bucks CC FC
Chalfont Saints Dynamos
Chalfont Saints Lions
Chalfont Saints Sharks
Chesham Athletic
Chinnor Youth
Crendon Corinthians
Flackwell Heath Minors
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
Haddenham Youth
Penn & Tylers Green FC

Under 14 League Division 4

AFC Lightning Bolts
Aylesbury United Juniors
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
Chalfont St Peter AFC
Chesham Utd Youth
Delaford Colts
Flackwell LIIA
Maidenhead Lions
Marlow Town
Risborough Rangers Utd
Seer Green Utd Colts
Wycombe Saints Athletic

Under 14 League Division 5

Beaconsfield Town FC
Berkhamsted Raiders White
Chesham Athletic Colts
Downley Dynamos Vikings
FC Holyport Tigers
Flackwell Heath Scorpions
Marlow Oaks
Prestwood Hawks
Risborough Rangers Colts
Thame Colts
Tring Tornadoes Tigers

Under 15 League Division 1

Aylesbury FC
Chalfont Wasps
Downley Dynamos
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
Holmer Green Minors
Penn & Tylers Green FC
Risborough Rangers
Slough Town Junior FC
Taplow Utd Youth
Wendover Juniors

Under 15 League Division 2

Burnham Junior Cougars Blue
Burnham Junior Cougars Red
Chesham Athletic
Chinnor Youth
Fc Holyport
Harefield Youth Reds
Hughenden Valley
Langley Hornets Yellows
Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers
Ruislip Rangers Blues

Under 15 League Division 3

Beaconsfield Town
Bedgrove Dynamos
Berkhamsted Raiders BLUE
Burnham Junior Cougars Green
Chalfont Saints
Langley Hornets
Marlow Youth
Thame Boys
Thame Youth

Under 15 League Division 4

AFC Lightning
Boyne Hill Tigers
Burnham Junior Cougars White
Burnham Junior Cougars Yellow
Crendon Corinthians
Flackwell Heath Minors
Marlow Royals
Risborough Hawks
Wendover Juniors Colts
Widmer End Utd

Under 15 League Division 5

Aylesbury Utd Juniors
Berkhamsted Raiders Orange
Bourne End JSC
Hughenden Hawks
Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC
Real Saracens
Risborough Colts
Ruislip Rangers Clarets
Widmer End Colts

Under 16 League Division 1

Bucks CC FC
Chalfont Saints Leopards
Chalfont Wasps
Flackwell Heath Minors
George Green Juniors FC Reds
Holmer Green Minors
Langley Hornets
Penn & Tylers Green FC
Ruislip Rangers Blues
Thame Boys

Under 16 League Division 2

Beaconsfield Town FC
Berkhamsted Raiders PURPLE
Bourne End JSC
Boyne Hill Lions
Burnham Junior Tigers Red
Chalfont St Peter AFC
Hughenden Valley
Maidenhead Utd

Under 16 League Division 3

Chalfont Saints Lions
Chinnor Youth
Crendon Corinthians
Downley Dynamos
George Green Juniors FC Blacks
Prestwood Colts
Seer Green Utd
Tring Tornadoes Blue
Windsor FC Youth - Kestrels Blacks

Under 16 League Division 4

Bourne End JSC Colts
Burnham Junior Tigers Yellow
Chesham Athletic
Chesham Utd Youth
Marlow Town
Naphill
Risborough Colts
Risborough Rangers
Wendover Juniors

Under 16 League Division 5

Bookerhill
Boyne Hill Rhinos
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
Holmer Green Colts
Pitstone & Ivinghoe JFC
Ruislip Rangers Clarets
Thames Valley Youth
Tring Tornadoes White