.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

2016/17 Fixture Rearrangements list 10


Club Secretaries should sign in to submit a Postponment notice to the League. Please note a postponing club should also inform the opponents of the postponement, regardless of how far in advance the notice is.

Venue New Date Previous Date
Aylesbury United Juniors
15(2) Prestwood Colts (Home) 19th Feb 26th March
Beaconsfield Town FC
15(2) Hughenden Valley (Home) 13th Nov 29th Jan
15(2) Prestwood Colts (Away) 29th Jan 19th March
15(2) George Green Juniors (Away) 19th March 13th Nov
Boyne Hill Lions
15(2) Prestwood Colts (Away) 26th March 6th Nov
Burnham Junior Cougars Reds
14(2) Ruislip Rangers FC (Away) 13th Nov 15th Jan
14(2) Hughenden Valley (Home) 15th Jan 29th Jan
14(2) Harefield Youth Reds (Home) 29th Jan 5th March
14(2) Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers (Away) 5th March 19th March
Chinnor Youth
16(1) Thame Boys (Away) 5th March 6th Nov
George Green Juniors
15(2) Beaconsfield Town FC (Home) 19th March 13th Nov
Harefield United Reds
14(2) Burnham Junior Cougars Reds (Away) 29th Jan 5th March
14(2) Ruislip Rangers FC (Home) 5th March 13th Nov
Hughenden Valley
14(2) Burnham Junior Cougars Reds (Away) 15th Jan 29th Jan
15(2) Beaconsfield Town FC (Away) 13th Nov 29th Jan
Langley Hornets
15(2) Prestwood Colts (Away) 6th Nov 19th Feb
Penn & Tylers Green FC
16(LCR2) Widmer End Colts (Home) 13th Nov 6th Nov
Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers
14(2) Burnham Junior Cougars Reds (Home) 5th March 19th March
Prestwood Colts
15(2) Langley Hornets (Home) 6th Nov 19th Feb
15(2) Beaconsfield Town FC (Home) 29th Jan 19th March
15(2) Aylesbury United Juniors (Away) 19th Feb 26th March
15(2) Boyne Hill Lions (Home) 26th March 6th Nov
Ruislip Rangers FC
14(2) Burnham Junior Cougars Reds (Home) 13th Nov 15th Jan
14(2) Harefield United Reds (Away) 5th March 13th Nov
Thame Boys
16(1) Chinnor Youth (Home) 5th March 6th Nov
Widmer End Colts
16(LCR2) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Away) 13th Nov 6th Nov