.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

2016/17 Fixture Rearrangements list 24


Club Secretaries should sign in to submit a Postponment notice to the League. Please note a postponing club should also inform the opponents of the postponement, regardless of how far in advance the notice is.

Venue New Date Previous Date
AFC Lightning Bolts
13(4) Seer Green FC (Home) 7th May 19th Feb
Aylesbury FC
14(2) Risborough Rangers (Home) 12th March 30th April
14(2) Burnham Junior Cougars Reds (Away) 2nd April 12th March
Bedgrove Dynamos
13(3) Chalfont Saints Lions (Away) 26th Feb Fri 5th May
13(3) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Away) Weds 24th May 26th Feb
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
14(3) Chesham Athletic (Home) 5th March 26th Feb
Bucks CC FC
13(2) Widmer End United (Away) 26th Feb 7th May
16(1) Ruislip Rangers FC (Home) 7th May 19th Feb
Bucks Pumas
15(3) Chalfont Saints Lions (Away) 19th Feb 26th March
15(3) FC Holyport (Home) 26th March 30th April
Burnham Junior Cougars Reds
14(2) Aylesbury FC (Home) 2nd April 12th March
Chalfont Saints Leopards
15(1) Haddenham Youth (Home) 23rd April 12th Feb
Chalfont Saints Lions
13(3) Bedgrove Dynamos (Home) 26th Feb Fri 5th May
15(3) Bucks Pumas (Home) 19th Feb 26th March
15(3) Naphill FC (Away) 2nd April 5th Feb
Chalfont Saints Sharks
13(2) Thame Youth (Home) 26th Feb 12th March
Chesham Athletic
14(MKQF) Langley Hornets (Away) 26th Feb 5th Feb
14(3) Bedgrove Dynamos Youth (Away) 5th March 26th Feb
Chinnor Colts
13(5) Flackwell Heath Scorpions (Home) 14th May Sat 4th Feb
Chinnor Youth
13(DHR4) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Home) 26th Feb 5th Feb
13(3) Maidenhead Lions (Home) 28th May 26th Feb
Downley Dynamos
13(2) Prestwood Colts (Away) 26th Feb 23rd April
Explorers FC
16(2) Wendover Juniors (Away) 12th March 23rd April
16(2) St Johns FC (Home) 14th May 12th March
FC Holyport
15(3) Bucks Pumas (Away) 26th March 30th April
Flackwell Heath Minors
13(3) Risborough Rangers United (Home) 26th Feb 5th Feb
Flackwell Heath Scorpions
13(5) Chinnor Colts (Away) 14th May Sat 4th Feb
16(5) Totteridge FC (Home) Fri 5th May 5th Feb
Haddenham Youth
15(1) Chalfont Saints Leopards (Away) 23rd April 12th Feb
Hughenden Valley
13(DHR4) Maidenhead Lions (Home) 26th Feb 22nd Jan
Langley Hornets
14(MKQF) Chesham Athletic (Home) 26th Feb 5th Feb
14(2) Ruislip Rangers FC (Home) 30th April 12th March
14(2) Risborough Rangers (Away) 7th May 26th Feb
Maidenhead Lions
13(DHR4) Hughenden Valley (Away) 26th Feb 22nd Jan
13(3) Chinnor Youth (Away) 28th May 26th Feb
Naphill FC
15(3) Chalfont Saints Lions (Home) 2nd April 5th Feb
Penn & Tylers Green FC
13(DHR4) Chinnor Youth (Away) 26th Feb 5th Feb
13(3) Bedgrove Dynamos (Home) Weds 24th May 26th Feb
14(1) Wendover Juniors (Home) 14th May 5th Feb
15(1) Ruislip Rangers FC (Away) 14th May 5th March
Prestwood Colts
13(2) Risborough Rangers Youth (Away) 19th Feb 2nd April
13(2) Downley Dynamos (Home) 26th Feb 23rd April
13(2) Seer Green United (Away) 7th May 19th Feb
Risborough Rangers
14(2) Ruislip Rangers FC (Home) 26th Feb 2nd April
14(2) Aylesbury FC (Away) 12th March 30th April
14(2) Langley Hornets (Home) 7th May 26th Feb
16(4) Seer Green United (Away) 12th March 5th Feb
Risborough Rangers United
13(3) Flackwell Heath Minors (Away) 26th Feb 5th Feb
Risborough Rangers Youth
13(2) Prestwood Colts (Home) 19th Feb 2nd April
Ruislip Rangers FC
14(2) Risborough Rangers (Away) 26th Feb 2nd April
14(2) Langley Hornets (Away) 30th April 12th March
15(1) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Home) 14th May 5th March
16(1) Bucks CC FC (Away) 7th May 19th Feb
Seer Green FC
13(4) AFC Lightning Bolts (Away) 7th May 19th Feb
Seer Green United
13(2) Prestwood Colts (Home) 7th May 19th Feb
16(4) Risborough Rangers (Home) 12th March 5th Feb
St Johns FC
16(2) Explorers FC (Away) 14th May 12th March
Thame Youth
13(2) Chalfont Saints Sharks (Away) 26th Feb 12th March
Totteridge FC
16(5) Flackwell Heath Scorpions (Away) Fri 5th May 5th Feb
Wendover Juniors
14(1) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Away) 14th May 5th Feb
16(2) Explorers FC (Home) 12th March 23rd April
16(2) Widmer End United (Home) 30th April 12th Feb
Widmer End United
13(2) Bucks CC FC (Home) 26th Feb 7th May
16(2) Wendover Juniors (Away) 30th April 12th Feb