.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

2016/17 Fixture Rearrangements list 26


Club Secretaries should sign in to submit a Postponment notice to the League. Please note a postponing club should also inform the opponents of the postponement, regardless of how far in advance the notice is.

Venue New Date Previous Date
Amersham Town
15(1) Ruislip Rangers FC (Home) 5th March 21st May
15(1) Bourne End JSC (Home) 21st May 5th March
Aylesbury FC
14(2) Burnham Junior Cougars Red (Away) 5th March 2nd April
14(2) Langley Hornets (Home) 19th March 5th March
Beaconsfield Town FC
14(2) Langley Hornets (Home) 5th March 26th March
15(2) George Green Juniors (Away) 21st May 19th March
Bourne End JSC
15(1) Flackwell Heath Minors (Home) 5th March 30th April
15(1) Amersham Town (Home) 21st May 5th March
Bucks CC FC
13(2) Prestwood Colts (Home) 5th March 30th April
Bucks Pumas
16(3) Harefield United Whites (Home) 19th March 19th Feb
Burnham Junior Cougars Red
14(2) Aylesbury FC (Home) 5th March 2nd April
Burnham Junior Lynx Red
16(4) Haddenham Youth (Home) 5th March 19th March
16(4) Seer Green United (Away) 2nd April 5th March
Chalfont Saints
14(4) Widmer End United (Home) 26th March 5th March
Chalfont Saints Leopards
15(1) Holmer Green Minors (Home) 30th April 19th Feb
Chalfont Saints Lions
15(3) Naphill FC (Away) 5th March 26th March
15(3) Tring Tornadoes Blue (Home) 26th March 5th March
Chalfont Wasps
13(1) Wendover Juniors (Home) 23rd April 19th March
Chinnor Youth
13(3) Risborough Rangers United (Home) 25th Feb 19th March
15(3) Tring Tornadoes Blue (Home) 5th March 12th March
Crendon Corinthians
16(5) Widmer End Colts (Home) 7th May 19th Feb
Downley Dynamos
16(2) Widmer End United (Home) 5th March 12th March
Explorers FC
16(2) St Johns FC (Home) 5th March 14th May
Flackwell Heath Minors
15(1) Bourne End JSC (Away) 5th March 30th April
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
15(5) Holmer Green Colts (Home) 5th March 26th March
George Green Juniors
15(2) Beaconsfield Town FC (Home) 21st May 19th March
Haddenham Youth
16(4) Burnham Junior Lynx Red (Away) 5th March 19th March
Harefield United
14(4) Widmer End United (Home) 5th March 12th March
Harefield United Whites
16(3) Bucks Pumas (Away) 19th March 19th Feb
Holmer Green Colts
15(5) Gerrards Cross & Fulmer (Away) 5th March 26th March
15(5) Risborough Colts (Home) 19th March 5th March
Holmer Green Minors
15(1) Chalfont Saints Leopards (Away) 30th April 19th Feb
15(1) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Away) 14th May 26th March
Langley Hornets
14(2) Beaconsfield Town FC (Away) 5th March 26th March
14(2) Aylesbury FC (Away) 19th March 5th March
14(2) Ruislip Rangers FC (Home) 26th March 30th April
14(2) Risborough Rangers (Away) 2nd April 7th May
Naphill FC
15(3) Chalfont Saints Lions (Home) 5th March 26th March
Penn & Tylers Green FC
15(1) Ruislip Rangers FC (Away) 26th March 14th May
15(1) Holmer Green Minors (Home) 14th May 26th March
Prestwood Colts
13(2) Bucks CC FC (Away) 5th March 30th April
Risborough Colts
15(5) Holmer Green Colts (Away) 19th March 5th March
Risborough Rangers
14(2) Langley Hornets (Home) 2nd April 7th May
16(4) Seer Green United (Away) 5th March 12th March
Risborough Rangers United
13(3) Chinnor Youth (Away) 25th Feb 19th March
Ruislip Rangers FC
14(2) Langley Hornets (Away) 26th March 30th April
15(1) Amersham Town (Away) 5th March 21st May
15(1) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Home) 26th March 14th May
Seer Green United
16(4) Risborough Rangers (Home) 5th March 12th March
16(4) Burnham Junior Lynx Red (Home) 2nd April 5th March
St Johns FC
16(2) Explorers FC (Away) 5th March 14th May
16(2) Widmer End United (Away) 14th May 5th March
Tring Tornadoes Blue
15(3) Chinnor Youth (Away) 5th March 12th March
15(3) Chalfont Saints Lions (Away) 26th March 5th March
Wendover Juniors
13(1) Chalfont Wasps (Away) 23rd April 19th March
Widmer End Colts
16(5) Crendon Corinthians (Away) 7th May 19th Feb
Widmer End United
14(4) Harefield United (Away) 5th March 12th March
14(4) Chalfont Saints (Away) 26th March 5th March
16(2) Downley Dynamos (Away) 5th March 12th March
16(2) St Johns FC (Home) 14th May 5th March