.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

2016/17 Fixture Rearrangements list 31


Club Secretaries should sign in to submit a Postponment notice to the League. Please note a postponing club should also inform the opponents of the postponement, regardless of how far in advance the notice is.

Venue New Date Previous Date
Amersham Town
15(1) Thame Boys (Away) 23rd April 14th May
15(1) Ruislip Rangers FC (Away) 14th May 23rd April
Aylesbury FC
14(2) Risborough Rangers (Home) 30th April 12th March
Boyne Hill Tigers
14(5) Hughenden Hawks (Away) 7th May 30th April
Bucks CC FC
13(2) Prestwood Colts (Away) 23rd April 30th April
13(2) Risborough Rangers Youth (Away) 30th April 7th May
13(2) Seer Green United (Home) 28th May 2nd April
Burnham Junior Tigers Whites
15(1) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Home) 14th May 21st May
Chesham United Clarets
12(9x9) Prestwood Colts (Away) 30th April 2nd April
Chesham United Youth
13(5) Chinnor Colts (Home) 9th April 7th May
13(5) Tring Tornadoes Tigers (Away) 30th April 14th May
16(2) Heathrow Club Youth (Home) 30th April 14th May
Chinnor Colts
13(5) Chesham United Youth (Away) 9th April 7th May
Chinnor Youth
16(1) Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues (Home) 23rd April 30th April
Cookham Dean
14(1) Holmer Green Minors (Home) Fri 12th May 23rd April
Crendon Corinthians
13(4) Wycombe Saints Colts (Away) 23rd April 30th April
14(5) Hughenden Hawks (Away) 30th April 7th May
Downley Dynamos
13(2) Wycombe Saints FC (Away) 30th April 7th May
14(1) Westwood Park FC (Home) 23rd April 30th April
14(1) Gerrards Cross & Fulmer (Away) 30th April 23rd April
16(2) Heathrow Club Youth (Home) 23rd April 30th April
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
14(1) Downley Dynamos (Home) 30th April 23rd April
Haddenham Youth
15(1) Holmer Green Minors (Home) 30th April 14th May
15(1) Ruislip Rangers FC (Away) 21st May 30th April
Heathrow Club Youth
16(2) Downley Dynamos (Away) 23rd April 30th April
16(2) Chesham United Youth (Away) 30th April 14th May
Holmer Green Minors
14(1) Cookham Dean (Away) Fri 12th May 23rd April
15(1) Haddenham Youth (Away) 30th April 14th May
15(1) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Away) 7th May 19th May
Hughenden Hawks
14(5) Crendon Corinthians (Home) 30th April 7th May
14(5) Boyne Hill Tigers (Home) 7th May 30th April
Penn & Tylers Green FC
15(1) Ruislip Rangers FC (Away) 23rd April 14th May
15(1) Holmer Green Minors (Home) 7th May 19th May
15(1) Burnham Junior Tigers Whites (Away) 14th May 21st May
Prestwood Colts
12(9x9) Chesham United Clarets (Home) 30th April 2nd April
13(2) Bucks CC FC (Home) 23rd April 30th April
13(2) Widmer End United (Away) 14th May 21st May
Prestwood Hawks
13(5) Tring Tornadoes Tigers (Home) 23rd April 30th April
Risborough Rangers
14(2) Aylesbury FC (Away) 30th April 12th March
Risborough Rangers Colts
13(5) Tring Tornadoes Tigers (Home) 14th May 21st May
Risborough Rangers Youth
13(2) Wycombe Saints FC (Home) 23rd April 30th April
13(2) Bucks CC FC (Home) 30th April 7th May
13(2) Seer Green United (Away) 14th May 23rd April
Ruislip Rangers FC
15(1) Penn & Tylers Green FC (Home) 23rd April 14th May
15(1) Amersham Town (Home) 14th May 23rd April
15(1) Haddenham Youth (Home) 21st May 30th April
Seer Green United
13(2) Widmer End United (Away) 23rd April 14th May
13(2) Risborough Rangers Youth (Home) 14th May 23rd April
13(2) Bucks CC FC (Away) 28th May 2nd April
Thame Boys
15(1) Amersham Town (Home) 23rd April 14th May
Thame Youth
13(2) Widmer End United (Home) 7th May 23rd April
Tring Tornadoes Tigers
13(5) Prestwood Hawks (Away) 23rd April 30th April
13(5) Chesham United Youth (Home) 30th April 14th May
13(5) Risborough Rangers Colts (Away) 14th May 21st May
Westwood Park FC
14(1) Downley Dynamos (Away) 23rd April 30th April
Widmer End United
13(2) Seer Green United (Home) 23rd April 14th May
13(2) Thame Youth (Away) 7th May 23rd April
13(2) Prestwood Colts (Home) 14th May 21st May
Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blues
16(1) Chinnor Youth (Away) 23rd April 30th April
Wycombe Saints FC
13(2) Risborough Rangers Youth (Away) 23rd April 30th April
13(2) Downley Dynamos (Home) 30th April 7th May
Wycombe Saints Colts
13(4) Crendon Corinthians (Home) 23rd April 30th April